Results for Speke Hall Winter Saturday and Schools League - 03-Feb-2018

...return to index

Course Results

Green

Results

4.4km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Robert Normanton DEE M21 29:32  
2nd Edward Halliwell DEE M45 31:54 +2:22
3rd Oliver Smyth FALL B10 32:53 +3:21
4th Edward Barnard DEE M35 36:04 +6:32
5th Noel Schorah DEE M55 36:28 +6:56
6th Elizabeth Jackson DEE W55 37:06 +7:34
7th Gabor Monus DEE M35 37:45 +8:13
8th Nigel Beasant DEE M55 38:02 +8:30
9th Paul Shannon DEE M60 38:53 +9:21
10th Harry Brown FALL B12 39:04 +9:32
11th John Brammer DEE M55 39:14 +9:42
12th Nigel Waterhouse IND M50 41:36 +12:04
13th Steve Ewens SO M60 41:51 +12:19
14th Sarah Bayliss SPLOT W50 42:14 +12:42
15th Thomas King   M21 43:22 +13:50
16th Adrian Thiemicke DEE M50 43:28 +13:56
17th Simon Fletcher   M45 43:31 +13:59
18th Mike Smithard DEE M65 43:44 +14:12
19th Rory Allen FALL B12 43:56 +14:24
20th Saskia Jones DEE G12 44:08 +14:36
21st Charlie Jordan FALL B13 44:11 +14:39
22nd Reg Simpson DEE M65 45:59 +16:27
Green standard time 45:59
23rd Ryan Whittaker FALL B13 46:38 +17:06
24th Barry Chambers   M65 46:41 +17:09
25th David Wathey MDOC M50 47:16 +17:44
26th Emma Weaver DEE G10 47:41 +18:09
27th Edward Jones DEE M45 47:57 +18:25
28th Amy Majumdar DEE W35 48:13 +18:41
29th David Whieldon DEE M50 48:55 +19:23
30th Ian Weaver DEE M50 49:03 +19:31
31st Ruth Harris DEE W45 49:16 +19:44
32nd Jennie Tayefi   W35 49:49 +20:17
33rd Dominic Wathey MDOC B8 50:11 +20:39
34th Joseph Hebbert FALL B9 52:00 +22:28
35th Geoff Woolfenden DEE M65 53:47 +24:15
36th John Padget DEE M75 53:49 +24:17
37th Joy Irvine DEE W60 55:56 +26:24
38th Louise Veasey DEE W45 57:39 +28:07
39th Cecilia Fenerty MDOC W50 59:05 +29:33
40th James Smith DEE M70 59:25 +29:53
41st Chris Kemp DEE M60 61:39 +32:07
42nd Anne Hurrell DEE W65 88:13 +58:41
w5 Malcolm Irvine DEE M60 35:45  
w5 Peter Hills DEE M70 57:45  

Light Green

Results

3.6km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Sam Williams BRID B11 28:48  
2nd Pauly-D Jones DEE M50 31:41 +2:53
3rd Alex Knowles BRID B11 37:05 +8:17
4th Joshua Stapleton CDLH B11 39:48 +11:00
5th Alex Bell UPCH B10 40:49 +12:01
6th Grace Daye CDLH G11 42:27 +13:39
7th Alain Kyd MDOC M45 43:17 +14:29
8th Freddie Clitheroe FALL B12 43:18 +14:30
9th Tom King   M14 44:50 +16:02
10th Tom Ledger BRID B11 45:15 +16:27
11th Stuart Williams BRID B11 46:11 +17:23
12th Alan Mullock DEE M70 46:33 +17:45
13th Henry Baylis FALL B9 46:50 +18:02
14th Rebecca Wells BRID G11 47:36 +18:48
15th Nathan, Herbert FALL B8 48:59 +20:11
Light Green standard time 48:59
16th Bethan Jordan FALL G10 49:23 +20:35
17th Jenny Beasant DEE W55 51:43 +22:55
18th Aden Husseyn BIRK B10 52:20 +23:32
19th Peter Milivojev CDLH B13 52:49 +24:01
20th Raymond Win MT B12 53:34 +24:46
21st John Evans DEE M80 54:40 +25:52
22nd Milly Collins FALL G9 56:44 +27:56
23rd Jack Rowley STBR B11 64:00 +35:12
24th Tarpey, Euan MT B11 66:09 +37:21
25th Catriona Fleming DEE W50 76:01 +47:13
26th Isobel Jones DEE W20 78:09 +49:21
w2 Benjamin Kyd FALL B10 34:03  
m13 Cahan O'Driscoll BIRK B11 34:38  
m16-20 John Collins DEE M50 37:46  
w15 Lucy McDonald CDLH G11 39:47  

Orange

Results

2.8km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Johnathan Bendrey CHES B6 23:28  
2nd Jake Williams BRID B9 24:54 +1:26
3rd Freddie Kingsland STBR B7 26:46 +3:18
4th Dawn Williams DEE W45 30:56 +7:28
5th Caleb Riley FALL B7 31:04 +7:36
6th Kyle Allan FALL B10 31:53 +8:25
7th Brian Williams DEE M45 32:44 +9:16
8th Harry Buxton FALL B11 32:47 +9:19
9th William Chandler FALL B7 33:17 +9:49
10th Simon Lawrence BIRK B10 33:49 +10:21
11th Jacob Tarbatt BRID B8 34:07 +10:39
12th Emile Stone-Bourgeois CDLH B8 34:35 +11:07
13th Matthew Ledger BRID B8 37:13 +13:45
14th Elena Maiquez   W12 39:33 +16:05
15th Jack Wheelhouse BRID B8 39:34 +16:06
16th George Ramscar FALL B7 40:27 +16:59
17th Davina Jordan   W40 40:36 +17:08
18th Ruby Burnham FALL G9 40:47 +17:19
19th Martin Bell DEE M50 41:13 +17:45
20th Thomas Lees CDLH B9 42:08 +18:40
21st Alys Harrison STBR G8 42:09 +18:41
Orange standard time 42:09
22nd Thomas Wright FALL B7 44:37 +21:09
23rd Maddie Bunn STBR G8 45:10 +21:42
n/c George Crowder CHES B7 45:52  
24th Eleanor Hammer FALL G12 45:58 +22:30
25th Theo Adamaski FALL B8 46:21 +22:53
26th Scott Martin BRID B11 46:30 +23:02
27th Jos Barfoot CDLH B10 47:01 +23:33
28th Katherine Rushworth FALL G11 47:05 +23:37
29th Harry Clark MT B8 47:37 +24:09
30th Jorge Marque IND M10 49:00 +25:32
31st Alfie Wadbrook-McLay BRID B8 49:05 +25:37
32nd Nathan Williams MT B8 49:55 +26:27
33rd Lauren, Smith FALL G8 50:49 +27:21
n/c Eden Klemperer CHES G7 54:48  
n/c Johannah Crowder CHES G8 54:49  
34th Isla Barnes BIRK G7 59:22 +35:54
35th Alwin Reji STBR B8 66:53 +43:25
36th Owen Elliot-Jones STBR B8 69:51 +46:23
37th Curtis Rodway UPCH B12 73:14 +49:46
m6-16 Ellie Pilkington FALL G11 26:58  
m13-14 Rachel Shanahan DEE W40 37:31  
m11 Ruby Walsh BRID G8 50:44  
m13 w15 Mentha, Callum MT B7 51:32  

Yellow

Results

2.2km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Tom Whieldon UPCH B7 15:48  
2nd Joshua Bendrey DEE B4 18:28 +2:40
3rd Justin Bell UPCH B7 18:49 +3:01
n/c Faye Williams STBR G6 21:57  
n/c Holly Bunn STBR G5 22:06  
4th Andrew Collins DEE B6 22:17 +6:29
5th Eden Klemperer CHES G7 23:36 +7:48
6th Frankie Wadbrook McLay IND W10 24:27 +8:39
n/c Ben Whieldon MKT B5 25:04  
7th Connor Ireland UPCH B7 25:24 +9:36
8th Jacob Shanahan DEE B6 25:52 +10:04
9th Ethan Bell MKT B6 27:46 +11:58
10th= Evie Eddie FALL G7 28:03 +12:15
10th= Lucy Davies   G7 28:03 +12:15
12th Libby Hudson MKT G6 28:15 +12:27
n/c Paige Williams IND W12 30:29  
13th Morgan Pauptit FALL G8 31:59 +16:11
14th Abigail Petrondas FALL G8 32:02 +16:14
n/c Isabelle Chivers CHES G5 32:15  
n/c Isla Hughes CHES G5 32:25  
15th Johannah Crowder CHES G9 35:14 +19:26
16th Oliver Neve MKT B6 37:20 +21:32
17th Isabelle, Barton FALL G7 39:33 +23:45
18th Emma, Kyd FALL G7 39:37 +23:49
Yellow standard time 39:37
n/c Ryan Andrews STBR B5 40:17  
19th Graham Hooker IND M55 41:11 +25:23
20th Josh Wareham BRID B7 42:15 +26:27
21st Theo and Max Barnard DEE M7 42:17 +26:29
22nd MALINS, William MT B6 49:18 +33:30
23rd William Gillespie MT B8 49:24 +33:36
n/c Isla Thomson STBR G5 52:39  
24th Anna Marshall BRID G7 71:48 +56:00
m9-13 Ben Middleton CDLH B8 28:44  
m9-13 Ed Moore CDLH B8 28:50  
m13 Christian Williams BRID B7 31:18  
m9-13 Luca Crolla CDLH B8 37:36  
m9-13 John Allan CDLH B8 37:38  
m9-13 Rebecca Lambe MDOC G9 44:46  
m9-13 Phoebe, Buxton FALL G9 44:48  
m1-3 Harry Staines MT B6 45:13  
m1-3 Alex Goldmann MT B6 46:32  
m14 Jonathan Randall MT B9 47:50  
m14 James Randall MT   48:05  

White

Results

1.6km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Jack Cutler MKT B2 12:22  
2nd Lauren Roberts CCOE   12:23 +0:01
3rd Holly Bunn STBR G6 12:49 +0:27
4th Eleanor Neve MKT B4 12:53 +0:31
5th Ben Whieldon MKT B5 13:08 +0:46
6th Edward Riley MKT B5 13:15 +0:53
7th Shiloh Lee CCOE G6 13:20 +0:58
8th Ben Cutler MKT B5 13:25 +1:03
n/c Tom Ledsam CHES B5 13:37  
9th Hannah Hull CCOE G5 13:52 +1:30
10th Isabelle Chivers CHES G5 13:55 +1:33
11th Agatha Simmons MKT G2 14:03 +1:41
12th James Lancaster MKT B4 14:09 +1:47
13th Corey Beechall CCOE B6 14:19 +1:57
14th= Amber Wilcox CCOE B5 14:26 +2:04
14th= Ella Rowlinson Ind G5 14:26 +2:04
16th Oscar Birkin CCOE B6 14:27 +2:05
17th Leila Ryan CCOE B5 14:32 +2:10
18th Iyla Hughes CHES G4 14:42 +2:20
19th Joshua Ritzema MKT B5 14:49 +2:27
20th Miriam Crowder CHES G5 15:02 +2:40
21st Faye Williams STBR G6 16:04 +3:42
22nd Brian Andrews STBR B5 17:41 +5:19
23rd Tyler Dunn   B6 18:23 +6:01
24th Paige Williams IND G7 19:26 +7:04
25th Jessica Roberts CCOE G12 20:32 +8:10
26th Charlotte Telfer CCOE G5 20:33 +8:11
27th Maria Bird CCOE G6 20:52 +8:30
28th Heather Hall DEE W10 21:14 +8:52
29th Robin Glover IND M10 21:15 +8:53
30th Saghir Hadin MT B7 21:47 +9:25
31st Isla Thomson   G5 27:21 +14:59
32nd William Simmons MKT B5 32:32 +20:10
33rd Keegan Williams MKT B5 32:39 +20:17
34th India Schorah DEE W3 38:55 +26:33
White standard time 38:55
m11 Daniel Skidmore CCOE B6 12:00  
m14 Tia Lewis CCOE G6 14:28  
m9 Harry Capstick CCOE B5 16:18  
m9 Adam Hallwood CCOE B5 16:23  
m9 Adam Pritchard CCOE B5 17:10  
m9 Archie Murray CCOE B4 17:11  
w16 Sam Flores Sorensen   B4 24:08