Results for Turkey Trot - 27-Dec-2017

...return to index

Course Results

Score

Results

23 controls, 0 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Matthew Vokes WCOC M21 310 35:43 340 -30 (S1) S1, (42) Prancer, (50) Vixen, (60) Shadrack, (41) Fitz, (40) Donner, (49) Blitzen, (62) Dan, (45) Leroy, (43) Dancer, (44) Dasher, (46) Sven, (53) Cupid, (55) Comet, (58) Sam, (57) Rudolph, (59) Olive, (51) Rudolf, (61) Connor, (F1) F1
2nd Anya Crocker SOC W21 235 40:43 240 -5 (S1) S1, (42) Prancer, (50) Vixen, (44) Dasher, (43) Dancer, (46) Sven, (40) Donner, (49) Blitzen, (55) Comet, (53) Cupid, (57) Rudolph, (F1) F1
3rd Anna Harris DEE W14 220 34:32 220   (S1) S1, (42) Prancer, (50) Vixen, (40) Donner, (49) Blitzen, (43) Dancer, (44) Dasher, (55) Comet, (53) Cupid, (57) Rudolph, (F1) F1
4th Steve Ingleby DEE M60 210 29:58 220 -10 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (57) Rudolph, (53) Cupid, (55) Comet, (44) Dasher, (43) Dancer, (49) Blitzen, (40) Donner, (50) Vixen, (42) Prancer, (F1) F1
5th Duncan Harris DEE M50 200 38:17 200   (S1) S1, (44) Dasher, (43) Dancer, (42) Prancer, (50) Vixen, (55) Comet, (53) Cupid, (40) Donner, (49) Blitzen, (F1) F1
6th Elizabeth Jackson DEE W50 200 41:20 220 -20 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (44) Dasher, (43) Dancer, (49) Blitzen, (40) Donner, (50) Vixen, (42) Prancer, (57) Rudolph, (53) Cupid, (55) Comet, (F1) F1
7th Hannah Hateley DEE W18 190 39:28 200 -10 (S1) S1, (42) Prancer, (50) Vixen, (43) Dancer, (44) Dasher, (51) Rudolf, (53) Cupid, (55) Comet, (49) Blitzen, (40) Donner, (F1) F1
8th Philip Vokes DEE M21 190 39:38 220 -30 (S1) S1, (42) Prancer, (50) Vixen, (41) Fitz, (49) Blitzen, (43) Dancer, (44) Dasher, (51) Rudolf, (61) Connor, (53) Cupid, (55) Comet, (57) Rudolph, (59) Olive, (54) Gaspar, (F1) F1
9th Andrew Malins DEE M45 180 39:19 220 -40 (S1) S1, (48) Olaf, (47) Spot, (46) Sven, (62) Dan, (43) Dancer, (41) Fitz, (40) Donner, (49) Blitzen, (45) Leroy, (44) Dasher, (52) Nicholas, (61) Connor, (56) Marvin, (55) Comet, (57) Rudolph, (51) Rudolf, (F1) F1
10th Chris Smithard FVO M21 180 39:40 240 -60 (S1) S1, (53) Cupid, (54) Gaspar, (59) Olive, (57) Rudolph, (58) Sam, (61) Connor, (55) Comet, (56) Marvin, (52) Nicholas, (51) Rudolf, (48) Olaf, (47) Spot, (44) Dasher, (46) Sven, (43) Dancer, (45) Leroy, (49) Blitzen, (41) Fitz, (40) Donner, (50) Vixen, (60) Shadrack, (42) Prancer, (F1) F1
11th Alan Mullock DEE M70 180 43:14 210 -30 (S1) S1, (53) Cupid, (57) Rudolph, (55) Comet, (61) Connor, (62) Dan, (44) Dasher, (43) Dancer, (45) Leroy, (49) Blitzen, (40) Donner, (50) Vixen, (F1) F1
12th Ian Weaver DEE M50 175 41:54 210 -35 (S1) S1, (42) Prancer, (50) Vixen, (60) Shadrack, (41) Fitz, (40) Donner, (49) Blitzen, (45) Leroy, (44) Dasher, (43) Dancer, (46) Sven, (51) Rudolf, (F1) F1
13th Rachel Spoonley DEE W50 170 37:32 180 -10 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (53) Cupid, (57) Rudolph, (55) Comet, (62) Dan, (45) Leroy, (49) Blitzen, (40) Donner, (43) Dancer, (44) Dasher, (F1) F1
14th Hannah Irvine DEE W21 170 38:54 170   (S1) S1, (57) Rudolph, (44) Dasher, (43) Dancer, (49) Blitzen, (40) Donner, (50) Vixen, (42) Prancer, (F1) F1
15th Jen Murphy DEE W35 170 40:29 180 -10 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (53) Cupid, (55) Comet, (62) Dan, (44) Dasher, (43) Dancer, (49) Blitzen, (40) Donner, (50) Vixen, (F1) F1
16th Mike Smithard DEE M65 170 42:22 230 -60 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (54) Gaspar, (57) Rudolph, (55) Comet, (53) Cupid, (61) Connor, (52) Nicholas, (62) Dan, (44) Dasher, (46) Sven, (43) Dancer, (45) Leroy, (49) Blitzen, (40) Donner, (41) Fitz, (50) Vixen, (F1) F1
17th Jon Hateley DEE M50 160 38:16 170 -10 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (53) Cupid, (57) Rudolph, (55) Comet, (44) Dasher, (43) Dancer, (40) Donner, (50) Vixen, (42) Prancer, (46) Sven, (F1) F1
18th Christopher Calow DEE M65 160 39:05 210 -50 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (53) Cupid, (54) Gaspar, (57) Rudolph, (59) Olive, (58) Sam, (61) Connor, (55) Comet, (56) Marvin, (52) Nicholas, (44) Dasher, (46) Sven, (43) Dancer, (41) Fitz, (40) Donner, (49) Blitzen, (45) Leroy, (F1) F1
19th Pat Moody DEE W60 160 39:07 170 -10 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (44) Dasher, (43) Dancer, (40) Donner, (49) Blitzen, (55) Comet, (53) Cupid, (62) Dan, (F1) F1
20th Louise Veasey DEE W40 160 39:59 180 -20 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (53) Cupid, (54) Gaspar, (57) Rudolph, (59) Olive, (62) Dan, (55) Comet, (56) Marvin, (44) Dasher, (46) Sven, (43) Dancer, (61) Connor, (45) Leroy, (F1) F1
21st Olly Williams DEE M21 160 40:15 210 -50 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (52) Nicholas, (53) Cupid, (54) Gaspar, (57) Rudolph, (59) Olive, (58) Sam, (55) Comet, (56) Marvin, (61) Connor, (44) Dasher, (46) Sven, (43) Dancer, (45) Leroy, (61) Connor, (49) Blitzen, (41) Fitz, (40) Donner, (60) Shadrack, (50) Vixen, (F1) F1
22nd Peter Murphy DEE M40 150 38:19 160 -10 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (53) Cupid, (57) Rudolph, (55) Comet, (44) Dasher, (49) Blitzen, (40) Donner, (50) Vixen, (42) Prancer, (43) Dancer, (44) Dasher, (F1) F1
23rd Adrian Thiemicke DEE M50 150 38:46 210 -60 (S1) S1, (48) Olaf, (44) Dasher, (46) Sven, (62) Dan, (43) Dancer, (43) Dancer, (41) Fitz, (40) Donner, (49) Blitzen, (45) Leroy, (61) Connor, (52) Nicholas, (56) Marvin, (55) Comet, (58) Sam, (57) Rudolph, (54) Gaspar, (53) Cupid, (51) Rudolf, (F1) F1
24th Chris Beasant DEE M21 150 39:06 150   (S1) S1, (42) Prancer, (50) Vixen, (40) Donner, (49) Blitzen, (43) Dancer, (44) Dasher, (F1) F1
25th Peter Potter DEE M60 150 39:36 160 -10 (S1) S1, (42) Prancer, (50) Vixen, (40) Donner, (49) Blitzen, (43) Dancer, (44) Dasher, (53) Cupid, (51) Rudolf, (F1) F1
26th Grace Majumdar DEE W21 150 39:37 160 -10 (S1) S1, (50) Vixen, (40) Donner, (62) Dan, (43) Dancer, (44) Dasher, (51) Rudolf, (61) Connor, (53) Cupid, (57) Rudolph, (55) Comet, (42) Prancer, (F1) F1
27th Tim Palmer DEE M50 150 39:49 210 -60 (S1) S1, (48) Olaf, (47) Spot, (44) Dasher, (46) Sven, (43) Dancer, (41) Fitz, (40) Donner, (49) Blitzen, (52) Nicholas, (56) Marvin, (55) Comet, (58) Sam, (57) Rudolph, (59) Olive, (62) Dan, (54) Gaspar, (53) Cupid, (51) Rudolf, (F1) F1
28th Nigel Beasant DEE M55 150 40:18 150   (S1) S1, (53) Cupid, (55) Comet, (44) Dasher, (43) Dancer, (50) Vixen, (42) Prancer, (F1) F1
29th Elaine Sutton DEE W50 150 42:25 180 -30 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (44) Dasher, (43) Dancer, (49) Blitzen, (40) Donner, (50) Vixen, (42) Prancer, (62) Dan, (53) Cupid, (F1) F1
30th Anthony Brockway DEE M55 150 45:04 200 -50 (S1) S1, (44) Dasher, (43) Dancer, (49) Blitzen, (40) Donner, (50) Vixen, (42) Prancer, (55) Comet, (53) Cupid, (F1) F1
31st Barry Chambers DEE M65 140 41:07 200 -60 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (53) Cupid, (54) Gaspar, (57) Rudolph, (59) Olive, (58) Sam, (55) Comet, (56) Marvin, (52) Nicholas, (62) Dan, (61) Connor, (44) Dasher, (45) Leroy, (43) Dancer, (46) Sven, (47) Spot, (48) Olaf, (F1) F1
32nd Alex Bell DEE M14 130 37:51 180 -50 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (54) Gaspar, (57) Rudolph, (59) Olive, (58) Sam, (61) Connor, (52) Nicholas, (62) Dan, (56) Marvin, (45) Leroy, (43) Dancer, (46) Sven, (44) Dasher, (47) Spot, (48) Olaf, (F1) F1
33rd Sian Calow DEE W55 130 40:06 140 -10 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (45) Leroy, (44) Dasher, (43) Dancer, (61) Connor, (62) Dan, (55) Comet, (56) Marvin, (F1) F1
34th Michael Round DEE M65 130 40:25 140 -10 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (44) Dasher, (62) Dan, (43) Dancer, (49) Blitzen, (40) Donner, (55) Comet, (53) Cupid, (F1) F1
35th Fiona Baines DEE W45 125 41:57 160 -35 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (56) Marvin, (61) Connor, (62) Dan, (45) Leroy, (49) Blitzen, (41) Fitz, (40) Donner, (43) Dancer, (45) Leroy, (46) Sven, (44) Dasher, (47) Spot, (F1) F1
36th Evelyn Elmes DEE W20 120 37:12 130 -10 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (44) Dasher, (62) Dan, (49) Blitzen, (61) Connor, (55) Comet, (53) Cupid, (57) Rudolph, (F1) F1
37th Simon Crocker DEE M55 115 40:59 130 -15 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (44) Dasher, (62) Dan, (43) Dancer, (61) Connor, (56) Marvin, (55) Comet, (53) Cupid, (F1) F1
38th Norman Hall DEE M65 110 39:57 130 -20 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (45) Leroy, (49) Blitzen, (41) Fitz, (40) Donner, (43) Dancer, (46) Sven, (61) Connor, (44) Dasher, (47) Spot, (42) Prancer, (F1) F1
39th Ted Murphy DEE M10 100 39:14 120 -20 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (44) Dasher, (52) Nicholas, (61) Connor, (56) Marvin, (45) Leroy, (43) Dancer, (46) Sven, (47) Spot, (F1) F1
40th Margaret Murphy DEE W70 100 39:23 120 -20 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (44) Dasher, (52) Nicholas, (61) Connor, (56) Marvin, (45) Leroy, (43) Dancer, (46) Sven, (47) Spot, (F1) F1
41st Jenny Beasant DEE W55 100 39:43 110 -10 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (53) Cupid, (55) Comet, (44) Dasher, (43) Dancer, (40) Donner, (F1) F1
42nd Sara Campbell DEE W50 100 39:45 110 -10 (S1) S1, (50) Vixen, (40) Donner, (43) Dancer, (62) Dan, (49) Blitzen, (44) Dasher, (51) Rudolf, (53) Cupid, (57) Rudolph, (55) Comet, (F1) F1
43rd Ruth Harris DEE W45 90 35:07 100 -10 (S1) S1, (53) Cupid, (55) Comet, (44) Dasher, (43) Dancer, (51) Rudolf, (F1) F1
44th Robert Verity DEE M75 90 43:04 150 -60 (S1) S1, (48) Olaf, (43) Dancer, (41) Fitz, (40) Donner, (49) Blitzen, (45) Leroy, (44) Dasher, (52) Nicholas, (55) Comet, (53) Cupid, (42) Prancer, (F1) F1
45th Juliette Butcher NOR W65 85 40:45 100 -15 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (53) Cupid, (57) Rudolph, (62) Dan, (55) Comet, (44) Dasher, (61) Connor, (43) Dancer, (F1) F1
46th Emma Weaver DEE W14 80 37:52 100 -20 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (57) Rudolph, (53) Cupid, (62) Dan, (55) Comet, (56) Marvin, (61) Connor, (48) Olaf, (F1) F1
47th Barbara Verity DEE W65 80 39:03 100 -20 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (52) Nicholas, (44) Dasher, (43) Dancer, (49) Blitzen, (46) Sven, (47) Spot, (F1) F1
48th Bill Butcher NOR M65 80 40:00 90 -10 (S1) S1, (53) Cupid, (57) Rudolph, (55) Comet, (51) Rudolf, (44) Dasher, (43) Dancer, (F1) F1
49th :James Verity IND M40 80 43:24 140 -60 (S1) S1, (56) Marvin, (41) Fitz, (61) Connor, (51) Rudolf, (52) Nicholas, (56) Marvin, (55) Comet, (62) Dan, (46) Sven, (45) Leroy, (43) Dancer, (41) Fitz, (40) Donner, (50) Vixen, (F1) F1
50th Amy Majumdar DEE M70 75 40:37 90 -15 (S1) S1, (43) Dancer, (49) Blitzen, (44) Dasher, (53) Cupid, (57) Rudolph, (62) Dan, (55) Comet, (51) Rudolf, (F1) F1
51st Catriona Fleming DEE W50 75 40:55 90 -15 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (57) Rudolph, (55) Comet, (62) Dan, (44) Dasher, (61) Connor, (43) Dancer, (F1) F1
52nd Peter Edwards DEE M80 60 37:37 70 -10 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (53) Cupid, (57) Rudolph, (62) Dan, (56) Marvin, (F1) F1
53rd Justin Bell DEE M12 60 39:33 90 -30 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (53) Cupid, (57) Rudolph, (58) Sam, (56) Marvin, (62) Dan, (61) Connor, (48) Olaf, (F1) F1
54th Malcolm Verity IND M75 60 40:30 100 -40 (S1) S1, (52) Nicholas, (51) Rudolf, (40) Donner, (50) Vixen, (52) Nicholas, (42) Prancer, (41) Fitz, (51) Rudolf, (44) Dasher, (43) Dancer, (46) Sven, (48) Olaf, (F1) F1
55th Rebecca McCreadie DEE W40 60 42:30 80 -20 (S1) S1, (57) Rudolph, (55) Comet, (53) Cupid, (44) Dasher, (F1) F1
56th Joy Irvine DEE W55 55 40:35 90 -35 (S1) S1, (42) Prancer, (51) Rudolf, (44) Dasher, (43) Dancer, (49) Blitzen, (41) Fitz, (40) Donner, (52) Nicholas, (53) Cupid, (F1) F1
57th Barbara Majumdar DEE W70 50 38:56 50   (S1) S1, (50) Vixen, (40) Donner, (43) Dancer, (49) Blitzen, (44) Dasher, (F1) F1
58th John Padget DEE M70 45 40:44 90 -45 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (44) Dasher, (56) Marvin, (55) Comet, (58) Sam, (57) Rudolph, (59) Olive, (54) Gaspar, (53) Cupid, (52) Nicholas, (F1) F1
59th Maria Brockway DEE W50 40 37:20 80 -40 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (52) Nicholas, (56) Marvin, (55) Comet, (58) Sam, (59) Olive, (57) Rudolph, (54) Gaspar, (53) Cupid, (F1) F1
60th John Evans DEE M75 40 41:26 90 -50 (S1) S1, (53) Cupid, (54) Gaspar, (57) Rudolph, (59) Olive, (58) Sam, (55) Comet, (52) Nicholas, (44) Dasher, (46) Sven, (51) Rudolf, (F1) F1
61st Pauline Sinclair TVOC W40 40 42:20 90 -50 (S1) S1, (51) Rudolf, (53) Cupid, (52) Nicholas, (62) Dan, (44) Dasher, (46) Sven, (43) Dancer, (40) Donner, (41) Fitz, (50) Vixen, (F1) F1
62nd Sue Sinclair DEE W70 20 34:36 30 -10 (S1) S1, (57) Rudolph, (53) Cupid, (51) Rudolf, (F1) F1
63rd Matthew McCreadie DEE M12 10 40:28 20 -10 (S1) S1, (40) Donner, (51) Rudolf, (44) Dasher, (F1) F1