Category Results for The Route The Route North - 25-Mar-2017 - Route Runner

...return to index

Route Runner - Category Times

Route Runner - Female

20 controls, limit 1 hour, 136 points

Pos Name Team Category Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Jennie Tayefi   Female 136 00:54:12 136   S1, 105, 106, 110, 114, 116, 108, 120, 111, 118, 113, 107, 104, 103, 117, 119, 115, 112, 109, 102, 101, F1
2nd Jane Greenwood   Female 131 00:44:32 131   S1, 105, 106, 117, 119, 115, 112, 109, 110, 114, 116, 120, 108, 111, 118, 113, 101, 104, 107, 103, F1
3rd Morag Sutton NRC Female 122 00:58:54 122   S1, 105, 104, 106, 117, 119, 115, 112, 109, 110, 107, 114, 102, 103, 101, 113, 118, 111, 120, F1
4th Hannah Fox   Female 118 00:52:31 118   S1, 105, 106, 117, 119, 112, 110, 109, 114, 116, 108, 111, 118, 113, 101, 103, 104, 107, 102, F1
5th Carole Rhymes   Female 116 00:55:36 116   S1, 105, 106, 117, 119, 115, 112, 109, 110, 114, 116, 107, 108, 101, 113, 118, 111, 102, F1
6th Hannah Dabinett   Female 116 00:55:48 116   S1, 105, 106, 117, 119, 115, 112, 109, 110, 114, 116, 107, 108, 101, 113, 118, 111, 102, F1
7th Chloe Morgan   Female 107 00:52:12 107   S1, 105, 106, 110, 114, 109, 112, 115, 117, 119, 102, 101, 108, 111, 118, 113, 104, F1
8th Clare Sanders   Female 94 00:59:27 94   S1, 105, 106, 109, 112, 110, 114, 116, 108, 101, 113, 111, 118, 107, 104, 103, F1
9th= Maria Bott   Female 89 00:55:46 89   S1, 105, 106, 104, 107, 110, 114, 109, 112, 115, 117, 119, 103, 102, 101, F1
9th= Elizabeth Arnall   Female 89 00:55:46 89   S1, 105, 106, 104, 107, 110, 114, 109, 112, 115, 117, 119, 103, 102, 101, F1

Route Runner - Male

20 controls, limit 1 hour, 136 points

Pos Name Team Category Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Joe Taunton   Male 136 00:29:39 136   S1, 105, 106, 119, 117, 115, 112, 109, 110, 114, 107, 116, 108, 120, 111, 118, 113, 101, 103, 104, 102, F1
2nd David Millward P.O.O.F Male 136 00:43:19 136   S1, 102, 106, 117, 119, 115, 112, 109, 110, 114, 107, 116, 108, 120, 111, 118, 113, 101, 104, 103, 105, F1
3rd Martin Phillips P.O.O.F Male 136 00:43:20 136   S1, 102, 106, 117, 119, 115, 112, 109, 110, 114, 107, 116, 108, 120, 111, 118, 113, 101, 104, 103, 105, F1
4th Mike Metcalfe   Male 136 00:48:40 136   S1, 107, 104, 105, 103, 116, 108, 120, 111, 118, 113, 101, 102, 106, 117, 115, 112, 109, 110, 114, 119, F1
5th Phil Hall   Male 131 00:44:23 131   S1, 105, 106, 117, 119, 115, 112, 109, 110, 114, 107, 116, 120, 108, 111, 118, 113, 101, 104, 103, F1
6th Benjamin Clarke   Male 131 00:44:24 131   S1, 105, 106, 117, 119, 115, 112, 109, 110, 114, 107, 116, 120, 108, 111, 118, 113, 101, 104, 103, F1
7th Mark Acton NRC Male 128 00:57:01 128   S1, 107, 110, 114, 109, 112, 115, 117, 119, 106, 105, 102, 103, 104, 108, 120, 111, 118, 113, 101, F1
8th Chris Wolstenholme   Male 118 00:52:30 118   S1, 105, 106, 117, 119, 112, 110, 109, 114, 116, 108, 111, 118, 113, 101, 103, 104, 107, 102, F1
9th Andrew Blakeman   Male 115 00:57:57 115   S1, 101, 108, 120, 116, 107, 110, 114, 109, 112, 115, 117, 119, 106, 105, 103, 104, 113, F1
10th Chris Byrne NRC Male 113 00:42:07 113   S1, 101, 108, 111, 118, 116, 110, 114, 109, 112, 115, 117, 119, 106, 105, 104, 103, 102, F1