...return to index

Short Green - M50

4.05km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Richard Freeman HH M50 52:57

Short Green - M60

4.05km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

Short Green - M65

4.05km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st David Cooke NOC M65 53:17

Short Green - M70

4.05km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jim Mitchell PFO M70 64:52
2nd Richard Collins SROC M70 71:08
3rd Geoffrey Millan MDOC M70 77:07
4th John Pigott POTOC M70 77:35
5th Richard Moss BL M70 83:57
m12 Bob Roach DEE M70 99:42
m5-6 John Mills DEE M70 101:57

Short Green - M75

4.05km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Malcolm McIvor DEE M75 70:29
2nd Garry Langston WCH M75 157:10

Short Green - M80

4.05km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Peter Edwards DEE M80 80:43
2nd Alan Yeadon SARUM M80 107:13
3rd David Parkin DVO M80 107:22
m10-11 m13-18 Brian Spoonley DEE M80 84:36

Short Green - W14

4.05km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Holly Stodgell WCH W14 65:25

Short Green - W21

4.05km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Amy Kimberley DVO W21 72:24
2nd Enrada Cepele SROC W21 126:34

Short Green - W40

4.05km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Julia Allinson WRE W40 94:14

Short Green - W50

4.05km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Catherine Wetherfield WCOC W50 60:19
2nd Karen Quickfall SROC W50 66:44
3rd Keiko Conway GO W50 77:11

Short Green - W55

4.05km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jane Burgess DVO W55 68:29
2nd Judith Filmore LOC W55 72:09
3rd Megan Owens DEE W55 116:27
4th Anne Kimberley DVO W55 117:18

Short Green - W60

4.05km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Judith Guillaume SYO W60 88:45
rtd Pauline Smithard DEE W60  

Short Green - W65

4.05km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jillyan Dobby MDOC W65 61:41
2nd Carol Sands BASOC W65 71:36
3rd Diana McClure LOC W65 75:59
4th Julie Brook MDOC W65 84:26
5th Barbara Majumdar DEE W65 86:47
6th Alison Doyle MDOC W65 92:23
7th Anne Palmer BOK W65 96:53
8th Lynn Branford WIM W65 103:27

Short Green - W70

4.05km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jenny Collyer SOS W70 81:22
2nd Sally Thomas BOK W70 82:21
3rd Eleanor Pyrah ESOC W70 86:39
4th Irene Crawshaw MDOC W70 97:06
5th Liz Yeadon SARUM W70 100:44
6th Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO W70 107:14
7th Shirley Moss BL W70 108:08
8th Lesley Norton WRE W70 117:25
m14-18 Christine Middleton DVO W70 102:21

Short Green - W75

4.05km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Hilary Simpson OD W75 128:01

Short Green - W80

4.05km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alison Sloman HOC W80 101:09