Short Blue

...return to index

5.8km 120m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Hannah Hateley DEE W16 56:06
2nd Niamh Hunter WCOC W16 56:46
3rd Mike Smithard DEE M65 57:46
4th Emily Brown BL W18 60:31
5th Roger Thomas WCOC M55 61:33
6th Paul Johnson BL M65 62:15
7th John Britton MDOC M65 63:54
8th Sal Chaffey DVO W50 64:18
9th Imogen Wilson LEI W16 65:37
10th Liz Phillips OD W50 66:21
11th Rebecca Aspin CLOK W16 66:53
12th Nick Martin CLOK M45 67:47
13th Chris Heaton LEI M35 67:53
14th Daisy Partridge SOS W16 68:49
15th Amanda Crawshaw EPOC W45 68:53
16th Deb Murrell SROC W50 69:20
17th Daniel Roth OD M45 69:46
18th= Martin Green MDOC M60 69:47
18th= Jenny Lightfoot SYO W45 69:47
20th Tony Davies SELOC M65 69:56
21st Phil Smithard KFO M65 70:07
22nd Jane Anthony SROC W60 70:23
23rd Tim Sands BASOC M65 70:52
24th Stephen Kimberley DVO M55 71:56
25th David Aspin CLOK M45 76:01
26th Tony Carlyle AIRE M65 76:48
27th Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W50 76:51
28th Darren Baker DEE M45 77:53
29th Andrew Middleton DVO M65 77:59
30th Sally Gilliver MDOC W55 78:26
31st Jane McCann MDOC W50 78:32
32nd Gillian Hanson HH W45 79:09
33rd Peter Ross MDOC M65 79:47
34th Peter Guillaume SYO M65 80:17
35th Clare Baron POTOC W21 81:20
36th Norman Hall DEE M65 81:31
37th Andy Ellis PFO M55 81:36
38th Rod Postlethwaite WRE M60 82:40
39th John Broadhead WRE M60 82:45
40th Ricardo Fernandes WCH M40 83:04
41st Chris Rostron MDOC M65 83:24
42nd Judith Wood PFO W50 85:26
43rd Dave Neild LOC M65 86:25
44th Helen Ellis PFO W40 86:36
45th Caroline Gregson DEE W50 86:45
46th Ted Mcdonald BOK M70 86:52
47th Rachel Cooper HAVOC W21 87:23
48th Louise Tonge BOK W45 87:45
49th Nigel Hoult BKO M60 89:21
50th Stephen Round SELOC M65 91:25
51st Sian Calow DEE W55 93:03
52nd Steve Brockbank DFOK M65 93:24
53rd Lindsey Bayles LOC W55 94:55
54th Catherine Hill DEE W50 94:58
55th Ian Gilliver MDOC M65 96:27
56th John Pullin LOC M65 97:43
57th Eifion Thomas DEE M65 104:22
58th Heather Phipps AIRE W45 105:39
59th Philip Cooper WIM M65 110:50
60th Chris Kirkham MDOC M65 116:58
61st Eric Brown HOC M65 117:10
62nd Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC W50 117:31
63rd Jenn Hudd BOK W50 134:39
rtd Melody Thompson SELOC W50  
m6-22 Rod Harrington DFOK M50 52:21
m3 m7-22 John Brewer SROC M50 76:03
m13 Julian Lailey SROC M70 79:34
m5 Jon Darley GO M50 90:15
m17-18 Jill Emmerson OD W50 93:41
m8-9 Maggie Hateley DEE W50 121:47
m19-22 Clare Woods WAOC W21 128:34
m18-22 David Preston IND M45 183:54