MV

...return to index

Pos Name Club Age Class Eastham Country Park Grosvenor Park Night Chester City The Dale Total NW Sprint Champs
1st Duncan Harris DEE M45 19:06 (4) 26:09 (2) 18:43 (1) 13:32 (4) 77:30 S
2nd Nick Howlett LOC M45 19:53 (6) 25:23 (1) 21:00 (8) 14:58 (9) 81:14 S
3rd Paul Chavasse DEE M50 18:13 (3) 26:41 (3) 21:56 (11) 15:16 (11) 82:06 S
4th Edward Halliwell DEE M40 23:30 (12) 27:48 (4) 20:02 (7) 15:10 (10) 86:30 S
5th Pauly-D Jones DEE M50 20:46 (9) 28:26 (5) 25:34 (20) 16:59 (18) 91:45 S
6th Steve Dempsey MDOC M50 22:47 (11) 32:11 (8) 22:14 (12) 15:38 (13) 92:50 S
7th Clive Richardson WRE M45 25:29 (16) 30:27 (6) 23:47 (16) 17:10 (19) 96:53  
Ian Marshall AIRE M50 - - 24:00 (18) 16:18 (16) -  
Graeme Addison CLOK M45 - - 23:56 (17) 18:36 (26) -  
Dmitry Ushakov LOK M40 - - 21:49 (10) 15:30 (12) -  
Liam Corner MDOC M45 - - 19:28 (3) 13:30 (3) - S
Martin Ward SYO M45 - - 18:52 (2) 13:18 (2) -  
Brian Ward HALO M50 - - 19:53 (6) 13:47 (5) -  
Charlie Adams SYO M50 - - 19:51 (5) 14:03 (7) -  
Paul Watson MDOC M40 - - 28:07 (26) 18:39 (27) - S
David McCann MDOC M50 - - 26:33 (25) 17:28 (20) - S
David Hunt BOK M55 - - disq 13:47 (5) -  
John Mercer DEE M50 - - 31:16 (30) 22:31 (32) - S
Adrian Bailey HOC M45 - - 26:28 (23) 17:52 (22) -  
Tony Callow WRE M45 - - 24:11 (19) 16:23 (17) -  
Darren Baker DEE M45 - - 26:28 (23) 18:07 (23) - S
Ian Gamlen COBOC M50 - - disq 18:34 (25) -  
Simon Martland EPOC M50 17:39 (2) - 19:39 (4) 13:01 (1) -  
Adrian Thiemicke DEE M50 29:14 (17) - 26:22 (22) 20:47 (29) - S
Marc Ebanks SN M45 20:32 (7) 31:00 (7) 23:32 (14) m17 -  
Ian Hopkins HOC M45 22:20 (10) - 23:33 (15) 15:49 (15) -  
Andy Paterson CLYDE M45 24:39 (13) - 23:28 (13) 15:43 (14) -  
David Potter BOK M50 30:48 (18) - 28:20 (27) 19:33 (28) -  
Adrian Griffiths WRE M45 m16 42:32 (9) 25:56 (21) 18:15 (24) -  
Jon Hateley DEE M50 16:29 (1) m5 21:14 (9) 14:19 (8) - S
Daniel Roth OD M40 38:14 (21) - 30:39 (29) 21:23 (30) -  
John Brewer SROC M50 31:06 (19) m5 m1-16 29:26 (28) 21:38 (31) - S
Richard Hill DEE M50 - - - 17:39 (21) - S
Mike Vokes DEE M50 - 46:26 (10) 36:42 (32) - - S
Edward Jones DEE M45 33:55 (20) - 31:31 (31) - - S
Simon Hunter WCOC M45 19:06 (4) - - - -  
Tim Martland MDOC M50 20:43 (8) - - - -  
Jeff Goodwin WCOC M50 24:43 (14) - - - -  
Alan Irving WCOC M45 25:08 (15) - - - -