MSV

...return to index

Pos Name Club Age Class Eastham Country Park Grosvenor Park Night Chester City The Dale Total NW Sprint Champs
1st John Embrey DEE M55 17:56 (4) 24:56 (1) 14:49 (2) 11:21 (1) 69:02 S
2nd Ian Ditchfield MV M55 17:42 (3) 27:20 (2) 15:53 (5) 13:33 (11) 74:28  
3rd Paul Turner SELOC M55 20:41 (12) 30:14 (6) 16:58 (12) 12:57 (7) 80:50 S
4th Derek Fryer LOC M60 18:49 (9) 29:26 (5) 20:05 (28) 14:03 (17) 82:23 S
5th Crawford Lindsay ESOC M60 21:15 (16) 30:30 (7) 17:46 (17) 14:09 (18) 83:40  
6th Kevan Latham SELOC M55 21:45 (18) 32:25 (9) 18:00 (19) 15:22 (25) 87:32 S
7th Jim Wood ERYRI M55 23:05 (20) 32:14 (8) 18:11 (23) 14:14 (20) 87:44  
8th John Britton MDOC M60 23:45 (23) 32:46 (10) 20:17 (30) 15:32 (26) 92:20 S
9th Stephen Richards SELOC M60 27:17 (29) 36:12 (13) 21:53 (36) 17:42 (33) 103:04 S
10th Fred Miller NATO M60 26:44 (27) 41:49 (14) 20:30 (33) 18:06 (34) 107:09  
11th John Middler OD M60 28:45 (30) 43:57 (15) 23:08 (38) 18:53 (36) 114:43  
Robert Parkinson NOC M55 - - 21:26 (35) 14:11 (19) -  
Malcolm Irvine DEE M60 - 27:57 (3) 16:04 (9) 13:45 (15) - S
Ian Teasdale WCOC M55 28:49 (31) - 20:22 (32) 16:00 (28) - S
Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M60 29:03 (32) - m8 18:22 (35) -  
Andy Ellis PFO M55 30:23 (33) - 18:16 (25) 19:45 (37) - S
John Williams MDOC M60 32:03 (34) - 20:07 (29) 16:08 (30) - S
Mark Lyne SOS M55 34:21 (35) m1-19 27:09 (40) m8-18 -  
Andrew Clough WRE M55 - - 18:07 (22) 13:39 (14) -  
Paul Shannon DEE M55 - - 18:03 (20) 13:31 (9) - S
Pete Owens DEE M55 - - 18:12 (24) 14:32 (23) - S
Stephen Round SELOC M60 - - 21:16 (34) 17:28 (32) - S
Keith Willdig OD M65 - - 20:21 (31) 15:42 (27) -  
Bob Dredge WCH M60 - - 17:24 (15) 14:24 (21) -  
Geoffrey Woolfenden DEE M60 - m1-19 33:04 (41) 21:34 (39) - S
Don McKerrow SLOW M60 - 28:03 (4) 17:03 (13) 13:31 (9) -  
Maurice Calvert AIRE M55 - - 15:21 (4) 12:34 (5) -  
Jonathan Howell WCH M60 - - 17:04 (14) 13:33 (11) -  
Andrew White HOC M55 - - 16:55 (11) 15:11 (24) -  
Mike Johnson SROC M55 19:59 (11) - 14:21 (1) 12:20 (4) - S
Bruce Bryant OD M55 18:48 (8) - 18:03 (20) 13:34 (13) -  
Mike Capper WAOC M60 21:09 (15) - 17:30 (16) 13:47 (16) -  
Mike Pedley EPOC M55 21:08 (14) - 16:03 (8) 11:49 (2) -  
Graham Capper EBOR M55 18:39 (7) - disq 14:25 (22) -  
Steve Whitehead EBOR M60 17:04 (2) - m8 13:02 (8) -  
Alan Honey BOK M55 16:25 (1) - 15:11 (3) 11:52 (3) -  
Philip Eeles SOC M60 18:17 (6) - 15:56 (6) m12 -  
Patrick Smyth NATO M55 18:06 (5) - 16:00 (7) w11 -  
Andrew Payne DEE M60 23:23 (22) - disq 16:23 (31) - S
David Rosen SROC M60 - - 26:33 (39) 20:57 (38) - S
Peter Hudd BOK M55 24:48 (25) - 17:55 (18) 16:02 (29) -  
John Brammer DEE M55 23:21 (21) 33:10 (11) 18:33 (26) m11 - S
Steve Ingleby DEE M60 21:30 (17) - 16:38 (10) 12:34 (5) - S
Dave Brown EBOR M55 26:48 (28) - 22:05 (37) w5 -  
John Birtwistle CLARO M55 20:55 (13) 35:38 (12) 18:45 (27) - -  
Ray Collins WCH M60 - 35:23 - - -  
Martin Green MDOC M60 18:58 (10) - - - -  
Nick Campbell DEE M55 22:31 (19) - - - -  
Anthony Brockway DEE M55 24:30 (24) - - - -  
Richard Hughes DEE M60 25:44 (26) - - - -  
Martyn Roome SROC M60 m13-14 - - - -