Course 4

...return to index

Pos Name Club Age Class Eastham Country Park Grosvenor Park Night Chester City The Dale Total NW Sprint Champs
1st Mike Smithard DEE M65 14:44 (1) 28:43 (1) 15:01 (1) 10:53 (1) 69:21 S
2nd Sally Lindsay ESOC W55 19:51 (5) 34:07 (2) 19:19 (12) 14:36 (20) 87:53  
3rd Chris Rostron MDOC M65 20:52 (7) 34:57 (3) 19:09 (10) 13:51 (16) 88:49 S
4th Steve Brockbank DFOK M65 18:23 (3) 39:45 (7) 18:00 (7) 13:28 (12) 89:36  
5th Peter Carey OD M70 21:14 (9) 36:14 (4) 19:25 (14) 14:15 (19) 91:08  
6th Jean Payne DEE W60 24:09 (19) 40:13 (8) 22:26 (26) 16:45 (33) 103:33 S
7th Bob Elmes DEE M70 31:08 (27) 45:28 (9) 23:53 (31) 18:28 (37) 118:57 S
Mike Ridealgh EBOR M65 - - 19:17 (11) 14:49 (22) -  
Carol Dredge WCH W55 - - 18:53 (9) 13:46 (14) -  
Lindsey Knox RR W55 - - 20:12 (17) 13:10 (10) -  
David Nixon SOC M70 34:58 (34) m13-19 m1-16 25:46 (34) 19:35 (40) -  
Roger Edwards LEI M65 - - 21:21 (20) 15:01 (23) -  
Louise Dunn EBOR W55 32:58 (32) - 16:33 (3) 12:08 (7) -  
James Smith DEE M65 34:07 (33) - 21:50 (21) 20:53 (42) - S
Christine Collins WCH W55 - 38:13 (5) 22:31 (27) 13:50 (15) -  
Doug Dickinson DVO M70 - - 17:26 (5) 13:21 (11) -  
Peter Gorvett SYO M65 - - 17:23 (4) 11:45 (4) -  
Sheila Carey OD W65 - - 23:34 (30) 15:51 (28) -  
John Evans DEE M75 - - disq 17:07 (35) - S
Cliff Etherden LOC M65 - - disq 12:53 (9) - S
Richard Payne EPOC M65 - - m9 11:47 (5) -  
Sue Fryer LOC W55 - - m9 27:18 (44) - S
Brian Davies NATO M65 - - disq 28:06 (45) -  
Peter Edwards DEE M75 - - disq 25:57 (43) - S
Jane Stew OD W55 - - 27:15 (36) 18:00 (36) -  
Jennifer Beasant DEE W55 - - 26:19 (35) 18:38 (38) - S
Marian White HOC W55 - - 24:15 (32) 19:01 (39) -  
Margaret Willdig OD W60 - - 28:26 (39) 15:45 (26) -  
Jane Payne EPOC W60 - - 28:24 (38) 20:07 (41) -  
John Pullin LOC M65 - - 27:30 (37) 13:55 (17) - S
Patricia Davies NATO W60 32:25 (31) - 22:32 (28) 15:50 (27) -  
Norman Hall DEE M65 22:50 (15) - 19:43 (16) 14:36 (20) - S
Mike Hampton OD M65 22:45 (14) - 22:23 (24) 13:44 (13) -  
Andrew Gregory MDOC M80 23:58 (18) - 21:50 (21) 16:44 (32) - S
Alan Mullock DEE M65 24:48 (22) - 22:32 (28) 16:24 (31) - S
Janet Cronk WAOC W55 24:09 (19) w10 disq 13:55 (17) -  
John Robinson WCH M65 19:09 (4) - 18:36 (8) 12:05 (6) -  
Martin Wilson BKO M65 16:19 (2) m7 17:34 (6) 11:18 (2) -  
Jackie Chapman LOC W55 20:24 (6) - 20:34 (18) 12:30 (8) - S
Pat Moody DEE W55 21:43 (11) - 19:30 (15) 15:04 (24) - S
Mick Smith HH M65 21:09 (8) - 16:04 (2) 11:35 (3) -  
Pauline Smithard DEE W60 26:24 (25) m5 - 16:01 (29) - S
Pam Brown EBOR W55 26:44 (26) - 21:18 (19) m14 -  
Anne Darlington ERYRI W60 31:44 (28) - disq 16:55 (34) -  
Kate Bryant MDOC W60 32:17 (30) - 22:21 (23) 15:22 (25) - S
John Padget DEE M70 25:38 (24) - 22:24 (25) 16:05 (30) - S
Susan Birtwistle CLARO W55 23:05 (16) 38:38 (6) 19:19 (12) - -  
Terry Harper DEE M75 m13 m15 - 33:35 (40) - - S
Ursula Oxburgh WAOC W80 - - 39:07 (41) - -  
Steve Buckley LOC M65 - - 24:23 (33) - - S
Jacqueline Embrey DEE W55 22:33 (13) m7 - - -  
Janet Vokes DEE W50 - m9-18 m1-16 - - -  
Ian Peirce SARUM M70 21:37 (10) - - - -  
Ann Cramle CLOK W55 22:18 (12) - - - -  
Julian Lailey SROC M65 23:57 (17) - - - -  
Frances Hoare ERYRI W55 24:27 (21) - - - -  
Kate Ingleby DEE W60 24:57 (23) - - - -  
Bob Roach DEE M70 32:10 (29) - - - -  
Eric Brown HOC M65 45:14 (35) - - - -  
Barry Barnes DEE M70 50:08 (36) - - - -