Course 3

...return to index

2.0km

Pos Name Club Class Time NW Sprint Champs
1st John Embrey DEE MSV 11:21 S
2nd Mike Pedley EPOC MSV 11:49  
3rd Alan Honey BOK MSV 11:52  
4th Mike Johnson SROC MSV 12:20 S
5th= Steve Ingleby DEE MSV 12:34 S
5th= Maurice Calvert AIRE MSV 12:34  
7th= Paul Turner SELOC MSV 12:57 S
7th= Sally Calland WIM WV 12:57  
9th Steve Whitehead EBOR MSV 13:02  
10th Jane Anthony SROC WV 13:29 S
11th= Don McKerrow SLOW MSV 13:31  
11th= Paul Shannon DEE MSV 13:31 S
13th= Ian Ditchfield MV MSV 13:33  
13th= Jonathan Howell WCH MSV 13:33  
15th Bruce Bryant OD MSV 13:34  
16th Andrew Clough WRE MSV 13:39  
17th Malcolm Irvine DEE MSV 13:45 S
18th= Mike Capper WAOC MSV 13:47  
18th= Anne Straube OD WV 13:47  
20th Derek Fryer LOC MSV 14:03 S
21st Crawford Lindsay ESOC MSV 14:09  
22nd Robert Parkinson NOC MSV 14:11  
23rd Jim Wood ERYRI MSV 14:14  
24th= Deb Murrell SROC WV 14:24 S
24th= Bob Dredge WCH MSV 14:24  
26th Graham Capper EBOR MSV 14:25  
27th= Amanda Crawshaw EPOC WV 14:32  
27th= Pete Owens DEE MSV 14:32 S
29th Helen Parkinson NOC WV 14:50  
30th Liz Phillips OD WV 15:00  
31st Andrew White HOC MSV 15:11  
32nd Heather Fellbaum MDOC WV 15:16 S
33rd Kevan Latham SELOC MSV 15:22 S
34th John Britton MDOC MSV 15:32 S
35th Janet Adams SYO WV 15:33  
36th Catherine Hill DEE WV 15:34 S
37th Keith Willdig OD MSV 15:42  
38th Sharron Richardson WRE WV 15:50  
39th Diane Jacks WRE WV 15:56  
40th Ian Teasdale WCOC MSV 16:00 S
41st Peter Hudd BOK MSV 16:02  
42nd John Williams MDOC MSV 16:08 S
43rd Helen Ellis PFO WV 16:10 S
44th Andrew Payne DEE MSV 16:23 S
45th Kerstin Mitchell HOC WV 16:30  
46th Hazel Hindle MDOC WV 17:01 S
47th Elaine Sutton DEE WV 17:02 S
48th Ianka Evans POTOC WV 17:07  
49th Karen Quickfall SROC WV 17:20 S
50th Stephen Round SELOC MSV 17:28 S
51st Stephen Richards SELOC MSV 17:42 S
52nd Fred Miller NATO MSV 18:06  
53rd Catherine Wetherfield WCOC WV 18:07 S
54th Jon Wheatcroft TVOC MSV 18:22  
55th Jane McCann MDOC WV 18:33 S
56th Helen Martland EPOC WV 18:40  
57th John Middler OD MSV 18:53  
58th Lesley Ward SYO WV 19:02  
59th Maggie Hateley DEE WV 19:29 S
60th Andy Ellis PFO MSV 19:45 S
61st Caroline Potter BOK WV 19:54  
62nd David Rosen SROC MSV 20:57 S
63rd Geoffrey Woolfenden DEE MSV 21:34 S
64th Amanda Ward HALO WV 21:55  
65th Jenn Hudd BOK WV 22:43  
66th Lesley Hayward IND WV 37:21  
m8-18 Mark Lyne SOS MSV 10:03  
m12 Philip Eeles SOC MSV 12:04  
w11 Patrick Smyth NATO MSV 13:10  
w5 Dave Brown EBOR MSV 14:11  
m11 John Brammer DEE MSV 14:49 S
m14-19 Elizabeth Jackson DEE WV 15:30 S
w5 Ruth Harris DEE WV 21:24 S