Course 3

...return to index

2.3km

Pos Name Club Class Time NW Sprint Champs
1st Mike Johnson SROC MSV 14:21 S
2nd John Embrey DEE MSV 14:49 S
3rd Alan Honey BOK MSV 15:11  
4th Maurice Calvert AIRE MSV 15:21  
5th Ian Ditchfield MV MSV 15:53  
6th Philip Eeles SOC MSV 15:56  
7th Patrick Smyth NATO MSV 16:00  
8th Mike Pedley EPOC MSV 16:03  
9th Malcolm Irvine DEE MSV 16:04 S
10th Sally Calland WIM WV 16:25  
11th Steve Ingleby DEE MSV 16:38 S
12th Andrew White HOC MSV 16:55  
13th Paul Turner SELOC MSV 16:58 S
14th Don McKerrow SLOW MSV 17:03  
15th Jonathan Howell WCH MSV 17:04  
16th Bob Dredge WCH MSV 17:24  
17th Mike Capper WAOC MSV 17:30  
18th Crawford Lindsay ESOC MSV 17:46  
19th Peter Hudd BOK MSV 17:55  
20th Catherine Hill DEE WV 17:57 S
21st Anne Straube OD WV 17:58  
22nd Kevan Latham SELOC MSV 18:00 S
23rd Jane Anthony SROC WV 18:01 S
24th= Bruce Bryant OD MSV 18:03  
24th= Paul Shannon DEE MSV 18:03 S
26th Andrew Clough WRE MSV 18:07  
27th Jim Wood ERYRI MSV 18:11  
28th Pete Owens DEE MSV 18:12 S
29th Andy Ellis PFO MSV 18:16 S
30th John Brammer DEE MSV 18:33 S
31st Heather Fellbaum MDOC WV 18:41 S
32nd John Birtwistle CLARO MSV 18:45  
33rd Liz Phillips OD WV 19:26  
34th Helen Parkinson NOC WV 19:32  
35th Derek Fryer LOC MSV 20:05 S
36th John Williams MDOC MSV 20:07 S
37th Deb Murrell SROC WV 20:16 S
38th John Britton MDOC MSV 20:17 S
39th Keith Willdig OD MSV 20:21  
40th Ian Teasdale WCOC MSV 20:22 S
41st Sharron Richardson WRE WV 20:25  
42nd Fred Miller NATO MSV 20:30  
43rd Helen Ellis PFO WV 20:35 S
44th Janet Adams SYO WV 20:53  
45th Elaine Sutton DEE WV 21:13 S
46th Stephen Round SELOC MSV 21:16 S
47th Robert Parkinson NOC MSV 21:26  
48th Jane McCann MDOC WV 21:45 S
49th Elizabeth Jackson DEE WV 21:51 S
50th Stephen Richards SELOC MSV 21:53 S
51st Dave Brown EBOR MSV 22:05  
52nd Karen Quickfall SROC WV 22:06 S
53rd Hazel Hindle MDOC WV 22:24 S
54th Catherine Wetherfield WCOC WV 22:30 S
55th Maggie Hateley DEE WV 22:31 S
56th Helen Martland EPOC WV 22:48  
57th Diane Jacks WRE WV 22:59  
58th John Middler OD MSV 23:08  
59th Lesley Ward SYO WV 23:17  
60th Kerstin Mitchell HOC WV 23:42  
61st Amanda Ward HALO WV 24:51  
62nd Ruth Harris DEE WV 25:56 S
63rd David Rosen SROC MSV 26:33 S
64th Mark Lyne SOS MSV 27:09  
65th Jenn Hudd BOK WV 30:05  
66th Caroline Potter BOK WV 32:38  
67th Geoffrey Woolfenden DEE MSV 33:04 S
68th Lesley Hayward IND WV 33:13  
m8 Steve Whitehead EBOR MSV 16:40  
disq Amanda Crawshaw EPOC WV 18:36  
disq Ianka Evans POTOC WV 19:31  
disq Andrew Payne DEE MSV 19:33 S
disq Graham Capper EBOR MSV 20:11  
m8 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC MSV 24:39