Position Name Club Age Class Time
1st Norman Hall DEE M65 0:21
2nd= David Wathey MDOC M50 0:22
2nd= Duncan Harris DEE M45 0:22
2nd= Malcolm Irvine DEE M60 0:22
5th= Nick Stafford DEE M40 0:24
5th= Andrew Ward DEE M21 0:24
7th= Edward Halliwell DEE M40 0:25
7th= Robert Normanton DEE M21 0:25
7th= David Hurrell IND M21 0:25
7th= Paul Clifford MDOC M50 0:25
7th= David Bargh DEE M60 0:25
7th= Paul Challender DEE M35 0:25
13th Katie Wilson DEE W14 0:26
14th= Elinor Jones DEE W14 0:27
14th= Adrian Thiemicke DEE M50 0:27
16th= Kevin Miller IND M35 0:28
16th= Ellie Robinson DEE W12 0:28
18th Jake Spencer-Kellett IND M14 0:29
19th= Evelyn Elmes DEE W18 0:30
19th= Richard Griffin MDOC M40 0:30
19th= Anne Hurrell DEE W60 0:30
19th= Noel Schorah DEE M55 0:30
23rd= Edward Jones DEE M45 0:31
23rd= John Mercer DEE M50 0:31
23rd= Anna Harris DEE W12 0:31
23rd= Amjad Khursheed RR M55 0:31
23rd= Michael Newton 1ST B M14 0:31
28th= Steve Ingleby DEE M60 0:33
28th= Lorna Gibbs DEE W40 0:33
28th= Anna Nilsen DEE W55 0:33
28th= Thomas King IND M21 0:33
32nd Reg Simpson DEE M60 0:34
33rd John Evans DEE M75 0:35
34th= Sian Calow DEE W50 0:36
34th= Andrew Baiger DEE M45 0:36
34th= James Smith DEE M65 0:36
34th= Peter Edwards DEE M75 0:36
38th Elizabeth Hughes W21 0:37
39th= Jacob Shanahan DEE M8 0:38
39th= Barry Chambers DEE M60 0:38
39th= James Wright 1ST B M14 0:38
39th= Nathan Hayes and Ben Shingler IND M12 0:38
43rd Pat Moody DEE W55 0:40
44th= Beatrix Calow DEE W21 0:41
44th= Sian Baird IND W8 0:41
44th= Graham Horrocks PFO M50 0:41
47th Mattthew Cochrane SROC M60 0:43
48th= Peter Hills DEE M70 0:44
48th= Arabella White W21 0:44
48th= Richard Hughes DEE M60 0:44
51st= Margaret Murphy DEE W65 0:45
51st= Carmel Burke IND W45 0:45
51st= Pete Owens DEE M55 0:45
51st= Tim Murphy DEE M60 0:45
51st= Denis Murphy DEE M65 0:45
56th Ben Williams 1ST B M14 0:46
57th= Dominic Wathey MDOC M10 0:49
57th= John Mills DEE M65 0:49
57th= Cecilia Fenerty MDOC W50 0:49
60th= Jean Payne DEE W60 0:50
60th= Joseph Wallis 1ST B M14 0:50
62nd= Bob Elmes DEE M70 0:54
62nd= Alan Mullock DEE M65 0:54
64th Bob Roach DEE M70 0:55
65th Eifion Thomas DEE M65 0:57
66th Anne and Josie Atkinson IND W12 0:58
67th Martin Smith M60 1:17
68th Ryan Stafford and Matt Baird IND M5 1:21