...return to index

Blue

Splits

5.275km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Excluded Time
1st Michael Beasant DEE M21 33:33 0:52
2nd Matthew Fellbaum MDOC M18 33:38 1:41
3rd Duncan Harris DEE M45 35:35 1:16
4th Daniel Weaver DEE M16 36:57 1:27
5th Lachlan Chavasse DEE M16 39:36 1:42
6th Daniel Parker BL M50 40:07 0:53
7th Steve Ingleby DEE M60 42:28 1:47
8th Elizabeth Jackson DEE W50 43:37 1:33
9th Lee Scott SYO M45 44:07 1:26
10th Pauly-D Jones DEE M50 45:41 1:38
11th Christopher Calow DEE M60 47:05 0:57
12th Noel Schorah DEE M55 47:08 0:54
13th Paul Shannon DEE M55 49:18 1:03
14th Clive Giddis DEE M50 49:31 1:57
15th Hannah Hateley DEE W16 50:05 0:57
16th Norman Hall DEE M65 54:34 0:55
17th Edward Halliwell DEE M40 55:56 1:22
18th Adrian Thiemicke DEE M50 57:35 1:49
19th Martin Pickering DEE M50 61:43 1:18
20th Caroline Gregson DEE W50 62:27 1:18
21st Richard Griffin MDOC M40 63:00 1:18
22nd David Wathey MDOC M50 63:44 1:11
23rd Catherine Hill DEE W45 64:04 1:18
24th Stephen Martin MDOC M55 64:22 1:53
25th Pete Owens DEE M55 65:01 1:48
26th John Neilson   M55 66:07 1:12
27th John Mercer DEE M50 69:45 0:56
28th Clare Griffin MDOC W40 73:03 1:11
29th Maggie Hateley DEE W50 75:09 1:04
m22 Martin Smith DEE M60 80:53 1:00

Green

Splits

4.075km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Excluded Time
1st Mike Smithard DEE M65 34:34 1:06
2nd Simon Coppock DEE M50 35:27 0:56
3rd John Kewley MDOC M50 38:08 1:22
4th Nick Stafford DEE M40 39:11 1:39
5th Barry Chambers DEE M60 40:00 1:12
6th Eifion Thomas DEE M65 42:38 1:05
7th Heather Fellbaum MDOC W50 43:47 1:24
8th Paul Smith MDOC M45 44:03 1:02
9th David Mawdsley MDOC M70 45:04 1:51
10th Edward Barnard DEE M35 45:06 0:39
11th William Coppock IND M14 46:05 0:55
12th Anthony Brockway DEE M55 46:30 0:59
13th Pat Moody DEE W55 46:38 1:39
14th Chris Kirkham MDOC M65 48:56 0:56
15th Marie Roberts MDOC W55 49:05 1:15
16th Peter Hills DEE M70 49:15 1:34
17th David Dann MDOC M55 52:06 0:52
18th Pauline Smithard DEE W60 52:09 1:27
19th Richard Hughes DEE M60 52:44 1:18
20th Elaine Sutton DEE W45 53:27 1:00
21st Ian Gilmartin DEE M55 54:54 1:24
22nd James Smith DEE M65 56:10 0:43
23rd Neil Laidlaw MDOC M55 57:16 1:19
24th Chris Kemp DEE M60 61:23 1:10
25th John Williams MWOC M70 64:38 1:41
26th Geoff Woolfenden DEE M60 64:40 1:34
27th Andrew Neilson   M50 66:34 1:00
28th Jean Rostron POTOC W70 67:41 1:32
29th Peter Yoxall POTOC M65 68:20 1:33
30th Evelyn Elmes DEE W18 68:49 1:50
31st Anne Hurrell DEE W60 97:44 1:25
rtd Jan Ellis MDOC W65   0:51
w23 Edward Jones DEE M45 53:38 0:55
w23 Trevor Roberts MDOC M65 56:43 1:04
m22-23 Peter Lomas MDOC M75 73:12 1:14

Sue's Special Short Green

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sue Birkinshaw MDOC W75 68:03

Light Green

Splits

3.3km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Excluded Time
1st Simon Fletcher MDOC M40 29:07 1:27
2nd Anna Harris DEE W12 30:04 0:53
3rd Katie Wilson DEE W14 31:55 0:32
4th David Hurrell     32:47 0:59
5th John Evans DEE M75 36:43 1:54
6th Isabel Hill DEE W14 36:49 1:48
7th Sonia Chavasse DEE W50 37:04 1:08
8th Louise Veasey DEE W40 40:23 1:08
9th Beatrix Calow DEE W21 42:24 1:06
10th Rae Lomas MDOC W70 43:15 1:51
11th Jennifer Beasant DEE W55 44:50 1:17
12th Mike Vokes DEE M50 45:02 0:42
13th Joshua Stapleton CDLH M12 49:59 1:05
14th Peter Edwards DEE M75 52:04 1:14
15th Vivienne Pitcher DEE W65 53:40 0:55
16th John Mills DEE M65 54:48 1:09
17th Michael Purcell DEE M65 55:00 1:19
18th Lorraine Jackson MDOC W45 58:07 0:56
19th David Morris MDOC M50 59:29 1:16
20th Yvonne Longer   W55 62:45 1:01
21st Saam Harris IND M12 66:30 0:57
22nd Sheila Hills DEE W70 75:02 1:34
23rd Terry Harper DEE M75 79:06 1:17

Orange

Splits

2.475km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Excluded Time
1st Rich Johnston IND M50 25:44 1:18
2nd Isobel Jones DEE W18 32:44 1:01
3rd Elizabeth Goodwin DEE W14 35:13 0:41
4th Nic Baird   W40 39:54 0:56
5th Elinor Jones DEE W14 40:37 1:21
6th Emma Weaver DEE W12 45:14 1:20
7th Simon Mawdsley   M45 48:15 1:07
8th Catriona Schorah DEE W55 53:53 1:23
9th James Coppock IND M14 58:29 1:09
10th Danial Atkinson CDLH M13 67:15 1:00
11th Grace Purcell IND   68:50 1:16
12th Seren Dovey Evans DEE W12 75:49 0:56

Yellow

Splits

2.05km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Excluded Time
1st Sian Baird IND W8 25:57 0:51
2nd Molly Bowes   W10 26:46 0:51
3rd Emily Bowes     26:56 0:42
4th Ben Liggett MKT M10 28:42 0:43
5th Tom Houston   M12 29:31 0:53
6th Ellie Robinson DEE W12 30:18 1:16
7th Matt Baird Ryan Stafford   M6 30:45 1:52
8th Jamie Grindley MKT M10 48:25 1:28