4

...return to index

4.55km

Pos Name Club Class Time Excluded Time
1st Mike Smithard DEE MUV 31:48 6:53
2nd Bruce Bryant OD Running down course 4 34:42 6:40
3rd John Robinson WCH MUV 35:32 8:31
4th Jackie Chapman LOC WSV 35:39 8:33
5th Doug Dickinson DVO MUV 35:58 7:59
6th Pauly-D Jones DEE Running down course 4 36:23 8:02
7th Richard Payne EPOC MUV 36:43 7:58
8th Paul Graetz POTOC MUV 37:24 6:11
9th Julian Lailey SROC MUV 37:41 9:38
10th Lindsey Knox RR WSV 37:44 7:22
11th Jane Campbell DEE WSV 37:52 9:19
12th Mike Godfree DVO MUV 37:58 7:29
13th Colin Best SYO MUV 38:54 9:08
14th John Pullin LOC MUV 39:01 7:56
15th Eifion Thomas DEE MUV 39:46 8:39
16th Steve Brockbank DFOK MUV 39:50 7:26
17th Carol Dredge WCH WSV 41:13 8:37
18th Susan Stevens AIRE WSV 41:14 9:44
19th David Rose SELOC MUV 41:26 7:10
20th Peter Ross MDOC MUV 41:36 9:41
21st Chris Rostron MDOC MUV 41:53 7:53
22nd Chris Kirkham MDOC MUV 42:03 12:59
23rd Pat Moody DEE WSV 42:11 8:09
24th Roger Edwards LEI MUV 42:23 8:27
25th Val Johnson DVO WSV 42:33 10:29
26th Simon Crocker DEE Running down course 4 42:39 11:52
27th Derek Gale DVO MUV 43:45 17:19
28th Kevin Gallagher LEI MUV 44:01 10:21
29th Marcia Bradbury SYO WSV 44:16 14:03
30th Norman Hall DEE MUV 44:34 10:54
31st= Cindy Ho   Running down course 4 45:30 12:51
31st= Gerry Symes AIRE MUV 45:30 7:52
33rd Trevor Roberts MDOC MUV 45:43 16:04
34th Jillyan Dobby MDOC WSV 45:58 14:15
35th Lesley Brown HOC WSV 46:13 13:49
36th Pauline Smithard DEE WSV 46:42 9:27
37th Peter Lomas MDOC MUV 47:21 7:44
38th Grahame Crawshaw MDOC MUV 47:22 10:37
39th Barry McGowan HOC MUV 48:03 11:53
40th Jean Payne DEE WSV 48:06 8:33
41st= Eric Brown HOC MUV 48:32 10:16
41st= Elizabeth Bales POTOC Running down course 4 48:32 7:52
43rd David Mawdsley MDOC MUV 48:33 10:44
44th Ian Parfitt DVO MUV 49:01 10:00
45th Peter Leake LEI MUV 49:25 11:32
46th Patricia Davies NATO WSV 49:36 10:23
47th Stephen Nightingale HOC MUV 49:40 9:45
48th Alan Mullock DEE MUV 49:45 9:38
49th Marian White HOC WSV 50:10 9:49
50th Marie Roberts MDOC WSV 50:47 11:43
51st Andrew Gregory MDOC MUV 50:49 9:45
52nd Colin Drury SYO MUV 50:54 12:42
53rd Kate Bryant MDOC WSV 51:03 9:48
54th James Smith DEE MUV 51:27 13:06
55th Bob Elmes DEE MUV 51:48 10:43
56th Jessica Selby DVO Running down course 4 52:13 12:47
57th John Pigott POTOC MUV 53:51 14:17
58th Denis Murphy DEE MUV 54:11 11:54
59th Ernie Williams LEI MUV 54:42 16:55
60th John Sherwood DEE MUV 55:15 9:47
61st Maureen Webb CLOK WSV 57:19 14:46
62nd Martin Gibbons WRE MUV 57:34 11:04
63rd Brian Davies NATO MUV 58:51 15:08
64th Charlotte Willis IND Running down course 4 58:55 10:34
65th Anne Kimberley DVO WSV 61:21 12:31
66th Derek Turner WRE MUV 64:40 11:22
67th John Padget DEE MUV 69:08 9:06
68th Judith Filmore LOC WSV 71:25 9:50
m25 Austin Farr POTOC MUV 54:29 10:40
w3 John Evans DEE MUV 57:10 16:40
m19-29 Terry Harper DEE MUV 75:00 0:42
m22 Jennifer Beasant DEE WSV 77:16 1:08
m25-30 Barry Barnes DEE MUV 81:31 26:41