...return to index

Green

Splits

4.225km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Duncan Harris DEE M45 29:31
2nd Andrew Ward IND M21 30:57
3rd Robert Normanton DEE M21 32:35
4th Christopher Calow DEE M60 33:16
5th Edward Halliwell DEE M40 33:17
6th Dan Weaver HELS B10 33:51
7th Saul Skirvin FALL B13 34:01
8th Luke Douglas IND M20 34:28
9th Nigel Beasant DEE M50 34:38
10th Malcolm Irvine DEE M55 34:58
11th Joshua Pearson FALL B13 35:19
12th Elizabeth Jackson DEE W50 35:35
13th Edward de Sousa FALL B12 36:46
14th Edward Harvey FALL B12 37:00
15th Connor Smith SS B11 37:12
16th Sam Cross BIRK B9 37:44
17th Barry Chambers DEE M60 39:03
18th Nathaneal Horton FALL B9 39:39
19th Paul Shannon DEE M55 39:50
20th Andy Payne DEE M60 41:04
21st Jack Blanchflower MT B11 41:29
22nd Martin Pickering DEE M50 41:45
23rd Simon Fletcher Cheadle Hulme School M40 42:22
24th Madeleine Moyle IND W21 42:51
25th Eifion Thomas DEE M65 43:23
26th Arabella White IND W21 44:17
27th Reg Simpson DEE M60 44:31
28th NicholasBeare IND M55 44:52
29th Adrian Thiemicke DEE M45 45:53
30th Pat Moody DEE W55 46:22
31st Niall Allen DEE M18 46:42
32nd Jane Campbell DEE W55 47:28
33rd Caroline Gregson DEE W50 47:36
34th John Sherwood DEE M65 49:19
35th Joy Irvine DEE W55 50:08
36th Shiwei Xiong IND M21 52:26
37th Denis Murphy DEE M65 52:53
38th Charlie Jordan FALL B10 53:02
39th Michael Round DEE M60 54:41
40th James Smith DEE M65 56:43
41st Edward Jones DEE M45 56:46
42nd Jean Payne DEE W60 57:46
43rd James Howe MT B13 58:52
44th Laura Fennimore IND W21 62:52
45th Oliver Roome MT B11 65:41
46th Anne Hurrell DEE W60 71:02
47th Kevin Gleave IND M50 74:06
48th Peter Edwards DEE M75 74:18
49th Margaret Murphy DEE W65 101:28
m14 Steve Ingleby DEE M60 28:45

Light Green

Splits

2.875km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Sam Amey FALL B11 24:41
2nd Alex Robinson SS B11 27:28
3rd Harry Coleshill CDLH B12 27:32
4th John Cross DEE M45 27:37
5th Bede Abbott-White CDLH B10 28:51
6th Angus Currie FALL B11 31:47
7th Ben Jones HELS B10 32:59
8th Pippa Wyer FALL G10 35:29
9th Laura Harrington FALL G13 35:36
10th Pauline Smithard DEE W55 35:49
11th Ellen Wilkinson FALL G13 37:19
12th Kara Morris SBS G11 37:29
13th John Mills DEE M65 37:33
14th Terry Harper DEE M75 37:46
15th Ben Amey FALL B11 37:56
16th Molly Warnke FALL G12 39:34
17th Robbie Giles BRID B10 40:19
18th Geoff Woolfenden DEE M60 41:07
19th Harry Brown FALL B9 41:19
20th Saskia Jones 1KIN G9 41:40
21st= Jennifer Beasant DEE W50 42:44
21st= Scott Williams SBS B8 42:44
23rd Finn Chapman FALL B10 44:40
24th Catriona Fleming DEE W45 45:33
25th Diane Hawkes ind W45 46:21
26th Harry Taaffe MT B13 46:46
27th Barry Barnes DEE M70 47:50
28th Alex Head-Rapson MT B13 48:14
29th Michael Rumley MT B13 59:58
30th Nina Jones 1KIN G11 60:21
31st Mitchil Collins HELS B10 64:12
32nd Sophie Sellar SBS G11 66:42
33rd Lorna Gibbs DEE W40 66:48
34th Emma Brumby SBS G11 68:14

Orange

Splits

2.45km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Harry Simpson FALL B10 17:36
2nd Ben Laxton SS B8 19:40
3rd Cahan O'Driscoll BIRK B8 21:01
4th Charlotte King HELS G10 21:39
5th James White SS B8 22:04
6th Harry Kerr MT B9 22:58
7th Tom King HELS B8 23:41
8th Rory Allen FALL B9 24:30
9th Matthew Browne FALL B9 25:15
10th Arthur Beare MT B8 25:22
11th Alex Knowles BRID B8 25:56
12th Joshua Stapleton CDLH B8 26:28
13th Tom Ledger BRID B8 26:48
14th Emma Weaver HELS G7 27:43
15th Asger Moston FALL B9 27:56
16th Anthony Gibbons FALL B11 28:07
17th Edwin Michael CDLH B10 28:23
18th= Tony Knowles IND M50 28:25
18th= Philip Wood ERYRI B8 28:25
20th Jasper Wigmore FALL B9 29:16
21st= Ben Marshall BRID B8 29:28
21st= Daniel Given BRID B8 29:28
23rd Aidan Coyne CDLH B10 29:57
24th Ailsa Hay FALL G8 31:59
25th Alex Menger CDLH B10 32:05
26th Tom Gray BRID B8 32:11
27th Kieran Bennett SS B9 32:28
28th Oliver Cross BRID B8 33:27
29th Molly Jones HELS G7 33:36
30th Bethan Jordan FALL G7 34:35
31st Katie Wilson WHS G7 34:48
32nd Yvonne Longer IND W55 37:12
33rd William Hargreaves CDLH B8 41:19
34th Joseph O'Donovan FALL B11 41:45
35th Peter Milivojev CDLH B10 43:39
36th Daniel Atkinson CDLH B8 46:21
37th Thomas Owens MA B10 46:40
38th Henry Thomas SBS B8 51:59
w9 Mark Smith IND M21 24:21
m13 Elinor Jones WK G8 42:36

Yellow

Splits

2.025km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Edward Lewis FALL B7 15:29
2nd Leon Lovett CDLH B7 16:42
3rd Aden Husseyn BIRK B7 18:08
4th Jacob Coveney FALL B7 18:12
5th Matthew Palmer BIRK B7 20:44
6th Elliott Casey BIRK B9 20:47
7th Ellie Robinson HELS G7 21:27
8th Lily Waring Neston High School W14 21:29
9th Holly Cross DEE W6 21:39
10th Stuart Williams BRID B8 23:57
11th Ayush Gopaul BRID B8 23:59
12th Raymond Win MT B9 24:07
13th Harriet Jones Kingsley Preimary School W10 24:44
14th Harry Buxton FALL B8 25:40
15th Joshua Robbins FALL B8 26:34
16th Harry Imisson BRID B8 26:59
17th Andrew Paulson FALL B8 27:57
18th Megan Francis FALL G8 28:13
19th Thomas Riley MKT B6 28:32
20th James Paulson FALL B8 29:13
21st David Cook FALL B8 29:30
22nd Katherine Rushworth FALL G8 30:53
23rd Matthew Ledger IND M9 30:57
24th Laurence Monks BRID B8 30:59
25th Noah Eden BRID B8 31:14
26th Euan Tarpey MT B8 32:00
27th Shoaib Ahmad CDLH B8 33:50
28th Ewan Ashton SBS B8 34:46
29th Rhys Jones SBS B8 34:51
30th Katie Yen WHS G7 35:23
31st Ashlee Jones SBS G8 36:04
32nd Emma Philpott SBS G8 36:06
33rd George Bogg BRID B8 39:20
34th Jack Singleton BRID B8 39:29
35th Anay Shah CDLH B7 65:18
36th Scott Martin BRID B8 67:01
37th Sam Ward BRID B8 67:04
38th Catlin Davies SBS G8 68:41
39th Busi Peter SBS G8 68:45
40th Will Street BRID B8 83:22
w7 Rahul Panikker MT B9 18:15
m3 Emily Green FALL G9 24:31
m4 Danny Urey BRID B7 24:35
m4 Riley Cole BRID B7 24:39
w10 Joshua Van Der Ploeg FALL B8 25:39
m4 Rebecca Wells BRID G8 25:43
m1 Ben Liggett MKT B6 27:43
m7 Bryn Horne-Thornton BRID B8 83:21

White

Splits

1.125km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Thomas Hayley BIRK B6 8:34
2nd Millie Southworth BIRK G6 8:38
3rd= Olivia Ross BIRK G6 8:40
3rd= Hattie Rogerson-Bevan BIRK G6 8:40
5th Katie Bradbury BIRK G6 13:53
6th Lydia Swift BIRK G6 13:58
7th Lizzie Hennessy BIRK G6 14:21
8th Lucy Andrews BRID G11 15:12