...return to index

Short Green - M35

3.48km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Adam Mackridge DEE M35 54:37

Short Green - M55

3.48km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Richard Goodwin WCOC M55 55:52

Short Green - M60

3.48km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
rtd Michael Round DEE M60  

Short Green - M65

3.48km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st David Cooke NOC M65 36:32
2nd Russ Fauset HOC M65 43:30
3rd John Mills DEE M65 65:35
4th Sturla Kaasa DRIV IL, YTRE ENEBAKK M65 70:56
5th Alan Parker AIRE M65 73:45

Short Green - M70

3.48km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Barry Barnes DEE M70 61:29
2nd Eric Porter LEI M70 65:16

Short Green - M75

3.48km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Brian Looker SROC M75 49:30
2nd Derek Turner WRE M75 60:20

Short Green - M80

3.48km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alan Heron SELOC M80 57:40
2nd Brian Spoonley DEE M80 72:45
3rd Donald Moir LEI M80 77:41
m8-13 Philip Thompson EPOC M80 73:03

Short Green - W14

3.48km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Willow Moody DEE W14 57:36

Short Green - W21

3.48km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

Short Green - W45

3.48km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Barbara Tebbutt LEI W45 60:44

Short Green - W50

3.48km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Heather Fellbaum MDOC W50 50:36
2nd Jennifer Beasant DEE W50 66:50
3rd Megan Owens DEE W50 69:52
4th Joanna Emberton EPOC W50 72:56
5th Cecilia Fenerty MDOC W50 77:09
6th Caroline Barcham SELOC W50 82:36
m9-12 Sonia Chavasse DEE W50 60:51

Short Green - W55

3.48km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Bridget Stein SBOC W55 77:30

Short Green - W60

3.48km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Judith Guillaume SYO W60 58:02
2nd Kath Etherden SELOC W60 58:03
3rd Vivienne Pitcher DEE W60 77:40
4th Pauline Wilson SYO W60 96:21

Short Green - W65

3.48km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Gill Ross AIRE W65 48:27
2nd Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO W65 61:23
3rd Jan Ellis MDOC W65 85:41
4th Wendy Crawford-Smith PFO W65 87:18
m5-7 rtd Pat Marston SYO W65  

Short Green - W70

3.48km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Lesley Norton WRE W70 57:06
2nd Rae Lomas MDOC W70 58:48
3rd Clare Fletcher BOK W70 62:17
4th Judy Douglas POTOC W70 66:16
5th Irene Crawshaw MDOC W70 69:39
6th Shirley Moss BL W70 70:36
7th Sue Porter LEI W70 75:11
8th Angela Whitworth BL W70 85:14
9th Sue Vine AIRE W70 106:06

Short Green - W75

3.48km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alison Sloman HOC W75 63:02