Position Name Club Age Class Time
1st Edward Calow DEE M18 0:25
2nd= Connor Smith M16 0:28
2nd= Mathew Kemp DEE M20 0:28
4th= Andrew Murphy DEE M35 0:30
4th= Simon Coppock DEE M50 0:30
4th= Anthony Brockway DEE M50 0:30
7th= Evelyn Elmes DEE W16 0:31
7th= Daniel Weaver DEE M14 0:31
9th= Malcolm Irvine DEE M55 0:33
9th= Neil Laidlaw MDOC M55 0:33
11th= Iain Bell DEE M50 0:34
11th= David Wathey MDOC M45 0:34
11th= Michael Brockway IND M21 0:34
11th= Duncan Harris DEE M45 0:34
15th Edward Halliwell DEE M40 0:35
16th= Ken Hastings MDOC M50 0:36
16th= Catriona Fleming DEE W45 0:36
16th= Noel Schorah DEE M50 0:36
16th= Ian Jones ERYRI M45 0:36
16th= Nick Stafford DEE M40 0:36
16th= Anna Harris DEE W12 0:36
22nd= Reg Simpson DEE M60 0:37
22nd= Tom Wood ERYRI M14 0:37
22nd= Eifion Thomas DEE M65 0:37
25th= James & William Coppock DEE M12 0:38
25th= Adrian Thiemicke DEE M45 0:38
25th= Samuel Cross DEE M14 0:38
25th= Andrew Brown DEE M45 0:38
25th= Beverley Budgen IND W21 0:38
30th= Anne Hurrell DEE W60 0:39
30th= Chris Wilcox DEE M60 0:39
30th= Barry Chambers DEE M60 0:39
33rd= Richard Hughes DEE M55 0:40
33rd= Andrew Nielsen IND M50 0:40
33rd= Pete Owens DEE M50 0:40
36th= Richard Griffin MDOC M40 0:41
36th= Hannah Kemp DEE W16 0:41
38th= John Sherwood DEE M65 0:42
38th= Paul Nicholson DEE M60 0:42
40th= John Mercer IND M50 0:44
40th= Dominic Wathey MDOC M10 0:44
42nd= Ritz Ritzema DEE M70 0:45
42nd= Philip Hay DEE M45 0:45
44th= Anna Nilsen DEE W55 0:47
44th= John Padget DEE M70 0:47
46th= Paul Shannon DEE M55 0:48
46th= David Brown DEE M14 0:48
46th= Edward & Elinor Jones IND M35 0:48
49th= Jim Wood ERYRI M50 0:49
49th= Emma Weaver DEE W12 0:49
49th= Susan Sherwood DEE W65 0:49
52nd= Bob Elmes DEE M65 0:50
52nd= Alan Mullock DEE M65 0:50
54th Joy Irvine DEE W55 0:51
55th= Geoff Woolfenden DEE M60 0:52
55th= Peter Edwards DEE M75 0:52
55th= John Mills DEE M65 0:52
55th= Lucy Hay DEE W6 0:52
55th= Andy Payne DEE M60 0:52
60th= Ruth Harris DEE W45 0:53
60th= Pat Moody DEE W55 0:53
60th= James Smith DEE M65 0:53
60th= David Kershaw M50 0:53
64th= Stephen Smith IND 0:54
64th= Rebecca Hay DEE W10 0:54
66th= Katie Wilson DEE W12 0:56
66th= Garry Hodgkins IND M50 0:56
68th Clare Crocker DEE W55 0:58
69th John Williams MWOC M70 0:59
70th Peter Hills DEE M70 1:00
71st Tim Murphy DEE M55 1:01
72nd Bob Roach DEE M70 1:04
73rd Helen Elmes DEE W20 1:08
74th Megan Francis IND W12 1:10
75th Bethan Jordan IND W12 1:12
76th= Martin Smith M55 1:14
76th= Jean Payne DEE W60 1:14
76th= Vivienne Kershaw W50 1:14
79th Jane Wood ERYRI W50 1:15
80th Graham Nilsen DEE M55 1:24
81st Sheila Hills DEE W65 1:25
82nd Andrew Tarr DEE M75 1:32
83rd Barry Barnes DEE M70 1:34
84th Catriona Schorah DEE W50 1:35
85th= Sue Sinclair DEE W65 1:40
85th= Meg Owens DEE W50 1:40
87th Hannah Irvine DEE W21 2:08
88th Kathleen Francis IND W45 2:09
89th= Davina Jordan IND W40 2:11
89th= Terry Harper DEE M75 2:11
91st Philip Wood ERYRI M12 2:33