...return to index

Blue 1

Splits

6.7km 140m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Bonus
1st Jon Hateley DEE M50 50:34  
2nd Liam Corner MDOC M40 54:14  
3rd Pauly-D Jones DEE M45 66:00  
4th Alan Ogden MDOC M50 79:10  
5th Caroline Gregson DEE W50 83:21  
6th Martin Pickering DEE M50 89:19  
7th Peter Potter DEE M55 91:34  
8th Sian Calow DEE W50 95:46  
m4 Noel Schorah DEE M50 60:55  
m12 Tim Martland MDOC M50 61:22  
m17 Elizabeth Jackson DEE W50 61:52  

Blue 2

Splits

6.7km 140m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Bonus
1st Thomas Fellbaum MDOC M21 43:36  
2nd Matthew Fellbaum MDOC M16 48:34  
3rd Duncan Harris DEE M45 51:49  
4th Paul Chavasse DEE M50 55:47  
5th David McCann MDOC M50 64:18  
6th Christopher Calow DEE M60 64:20  
7th Steve Ingleby DEE M60 64:28  
8th Paul Shannon DEE M55 67:43  
9th Richard Hill DEE M45 73:14  
10th Ed Halliwell DEE M40 75:26  
11th Eddie Speak MDOC M60 83:20  
12th Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M50 92:07  

Short Green

Splits

3.25km 85m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Bonus
1st Jane Campbell DEE W55 37:42  
2nd Bob Elmes DEE M65 38:45  
3rd Andrew Tarr DEE M75 41:09  
4th Simon Crocker DEE M55 42:23  
5th Pauline Smithard DEE W55 46:33  
6th Peter Edwards DEE M75 47:46  
7th Terry Harper DEE M75 54:44  
8th Vivienne Pitcher DEE W60 55:19  
9th Alison Doyle MDOC W65 56:26  
10th Margaret Murphy DEE W65 59:44  
11th Julie Brook MDOC W65 59:47  
12th Brian Spoonley DEE M80 63:04  
13th Pat Spoonley DEE W75 74:36  
14th Sue Birkinshaw MDOC W75 85:34  
m4-10 Clare Crocker DEE W55 31:28  
m4-9 Margaret Gregory MDOC W75 74:05  

Light Green

Splits

3.525km 100m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Bonus
1st Ben Martland MDOC M16 53:02  
2nd Isabel Hill DEE W14 60:21  
3rd Anna Harris DEE W12 61:05  
4th Mark Wright DEE M45 61:51  
5th Jennifer Beasant DEE W50 65:44  
6th Nina Jones DEE W16 75:48  
7th Saskia Jones DEE W14 79:39  

Orange

Splits

2.6km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Bonus
1st Willow Moody DEE W14 33:36  
2nd Rebecca Rees DEE W14 36:42  
3rd Dave Rees DEE M55 37:45  

Yellow

Splits

2.075km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Kavan Heppenstall DEE M12 15:12
2nd Devi Heppenstall DEE W14 32:50
3rd Harry & Lynne Wright DEE   45:55

Green1

Splits

4.9km 115m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Bonus
1st Hannah Hateley DEE W14 54:18  
2nd Edward Barnard DEE M35 56:47  
3rd Eifion Thomas DEE M65 60:41  
4th Jane McCann MDOC W45 64:35  
5th Andrew Gregory MDOC M75 65:08  
6th Catherine Hill DEE W45 69:26  
7th Ruth Harris DEE W45 71:34  
8th Kath Speak MDOC W55 71:55  
m4 Ciaran Allen DEE M20 33:36  
m1-15 Joy Irvine DEE W55 41:45  
m14 Malcolm Irvine DEE M55 49:30  
m6 Paul Nicholson DEE M60 83:07  

Green2

Splits

4.9km 115m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Bonus
1st Mike Smithard DEE M65 47:45  
2nd John Heppenstall DEE M40 50:39  
3rd Martin Green MDOC M60 58:49  
4th Pat Moody DEE W55 62:26  
5th Kitty Jones DEE W18 66:02  
6th James Smith DEE M65 68:28  
7th Denis Murphy DEE M65 73:55  
8th Geoff Woolfenden DEE M60 74:16  
rtd David Mawdsley MDOC M70