...return to index

Blue

Splits

5.6km 75m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jon Hateley DEE M50 49:01
2nd Philip Vokes DEE M18 49:04
3rd Duncan Harris DEE M45 55:01
4th Iain Bell DEE M50 57:40
5th Noel Schorah DEE M50 58:59
6th Daniel Weaver DEE M14 60:53
7th Huw Lewis DEE M55 62:02
8th Pauly-D Jones DEE M45 63:19
9th Pete Owens DEE M50 65:13
10th Christopher Calow DEE M60 72:42
11th Ian Farrell MDOC M21 73:08
12th Nick Stafford DEE M40 73:26
13th Eddie Speak MDOC M60 74:08
14th Simon Coppock DEE M50 76:51
15th Paul Shannon DEE M55 77:54
16th Sian Calow DEE W50 81:41
17th Andrew Baker DEE M45 83:20
18th Elaine Sutton DEE W45 88:03
dnf Warren Mason   M45  
m8-15 Darren Baker DEE M45 59:41
m7-15 Evelyn Elmes DEE W16 67:22

Green

Splits

4.2km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sam Pearson SS M18 42:41
2nd Richard Griffin MDOC M40 45:44
3rd Elizabeth Jackson DEE W50 46:06
4th Eifion Thomas DEE M65 47:46
5th Neil Murphy DEE M50 49:45
6th Martin Green MDOC M60 49:50
7th Fiona Barnard DEE W35 50:40
8th Anna Nilsen DEE W55 51:31
9th Stephen Martin MDOC M50 51:36
10th Kitty Jones DEE W18 52:14
11th Hannah Hateley DEE W14 52:46
12th Norman Hall DEE M65 53:50
13th Ewan Darlington DEE M16 55:38
14th Pat Moody DEE W55 57:53
15th Alan Mullock DEE M65 59:00
16th Jillyan Dobby MDOC W60 59:53
17th John Padget DEE M70 61:37
18th Graham Horrocks PFO M50 62:25
19th Anthony Brockway DEE M50 63:27
20th Andy Payne DEE M60 63:42
21st Thomas Entwistle   M20 64:05
22nd Barry Chambers DEE M60 65:11
23rd Malcolm Irvine DEE M55 65:42
24th Reg Simpson DEE M60 65:46
25th Anne Darlington ERYRI W55 65:51
26th Elizabeth Hughes DEE W21 66:55
27th Michael Richardson DEE M70 67:04
28th Joy Irvine DEE W55 67:39
29th John Sherwood DEE M65 68:06
30th Toby Brady DEE M16 68:34
31st Maggie Hateley DEE W50 68:54
32nd Paul Nicholson DEE M60 70:49
33rd Conor Smith SS M16 72:05
34th Rick Hughes DEE M55 73:23
35th Geoff Woolfenden DEE M60 73:53
36th Andrew Nielsen IND M50 74:31
37th Jean Payne DEE W60 79:21
38th Colin Darlington ERYRI M60 79:22
39th Ian Gilmartin DEE M55 81:15
40th Anne Hurrell DEE W60 81:32
41st Willow Moody DEE W14 83:57
42nd Adrian Thiemicke IND M45 92:13
43rd John Williams MWOC M70 92:52

Short Green

Splits

3.0km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Terry Harper DEE M75 46:54
2nd Kath Speak MDOC W55 53:39
3rd Neil Laidlaw MDOC M55 54:55
4th John Mills DEE M65 57:04
5th Bob Roach DEE M70 59:52
6th Stephen Beresford MDOC M65 59:54
7th Barry Barnes DEE M70 60:15
8th Peter Edwards DEE M75 63:38
9th Sara Farrell MDOC W21 67:10
10th John Evans DEE M75 67:51
11th Julie Brook MDOC W65 68:50
12th Alan Heron SELOC M80 83:25
13th Sue Birkinshaw MDOC W75 94:10

Light Green

Splits

3.3km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Clare Griffin MDOC W40 44:59
2nd Charlie Jordan FALL M14 49:47
3rd Jacob Wood SS M16 49:52
4th Jane Scott IND W45 51:41
5th Hannah Kemp DEE W16 51:48
6th Adam Mackridge   M35 52:09
7th Ritz Ritzema DEE M70 54:03
8th Alan Barker   M45 56:22
9th Anna Harris DEE W12 59:50
10th Alex Pepper IND W18 62:57
11th Maria Brockway DEE W50 63:30
12th Catriona Fleming DEE W45 64:17
13th Nicolette Richardson DEE W65 65:58
14th Kieran Bennett   M14 67:08
15th Pauline Ziman IND W50 68:21
16th Carmel Burke IND W45 72:00
17th Saskia Jones DEE W14 75:06
18th Ken Hastings MDOC M50 75:49
19th David Kershaw   M50 87:42
m7-9 James Thorne SS M16 70:08
w3 Ross Crook IND M60 70:50
m5-10 Leo Hodgkins IND M21 71:51
m5-10 Vivienne Kershaw   W50 84:45

Orange

Splits

3.2km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st John Cross DEE M45 29:09
2nd Joseph Sweeny SS M14 62:28
3rd Sue Sinclair DEE W65 73:34
4th Bakita Cleary IND W14 78:18
5th Bryn Gibbs DEE M10 94:57
m8-9 Samuel Cross DEE M14 59:52

Yellow

Splits

2.5km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alex Cleaver & James Munrow MID-CHESHRE EXPLORERS M18 17:59
2nd Emma Weaver DEE W12 19:22
3rd Ben Whitcomb & Joe Powley MID-CHESHIRE EXPLORERS M18 21:38
4th Nathan Flaherty & Callum Megicks MID-CHESHIRE EXPLORERS M16 22:01
5th Elizabeth Goodwin DEE W12 22:56
6th Bethan Jordan UPTON W12 27:28
7th Davina Jordan IND W40 27:33
8th Cameron Marsh & Charlie Jones SS M12 31:36

White

Splits

1.8km 10m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time