Short Blue

...return to index

5.5km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Megan Carter-Davies MWOC W18 48:48
2nd Sarah Jones LOC W18 49:01
3rd Richard Towler LOC M65 54:30
4th Helen Ockenden SROC W18 54:33
5th Susan Skinner WCOC W50 54:47
6th Roger Thomas WCOC M50 55:55
7th Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC W18 56:03
8th Fay Walsh MWOC W18 59:31
9th Martyn Roome SROC M60 59:34
10th Barry Houghton HOC M65 60:18
11th Laura Jones LOC M45 60:38
12th John Pearson HOC M65 60:50
13th Paul Wright PFO M50 62:22
14th Mike Godfree DVO M65 63:57
15th Martin Green MDOC M60 64:11
16th Johanna Cleary LOC W50 65:34
17th Eifion Thomas DEE M65 65:42
18th Carolyn Hindle MDOC W18 66:35
19th Peter Ross MDOC M65 67:23
20th Chris Rostron MDOC M65 68:18
21st Charles Nelson HOC M60 68:53
22nd Robert Brandon OD M65 69:04
23rd Eunice Carter MWOC W50 69:17
24th Deb Murrell SROC W45 70:03
25th Lindsey Bayles LOC W50 70:04
26th Dave Skidmore DVO M65 71:29
27th Judith Wood PFO W50 72:20
28th John Ward OD M65 73:27
29th Catherine Hill DEE W45 74:16
30th Graham Nilsen DEE M55 75:17
31st Helen Smethurst PFO W50 75:55
32nd Trevor Roberts MDOC M65 76:00
33rd Barry McGowan HOC M65 76:13
34th Jane McCann MDOC W45 76:28
35th Diane Jacks WRE W45 76:55
36th Ian Teasdale WCOC M50 77:15
37th Norman Hall DEE M65 77:23
38th Bill Marlow MWOC M65 77:24
39th Sian Calow DEE W50 78:12
40th Maggie Hateley DEE W50 78:20
41st Bill Hyslop SROC M70 78:29
42nd John Ellis ERYRI M45 79:04
43rd Roger Smith LOC M65 79:10
44th John Middler OD M60 82:01
45th Ruth Harris DEE W45 83:05
46th Elizabeth Bales POTOC W50 83:32
47th Val Johnson DVO W55 83:34
48th Kay Hughes HOC W60 86:04
49th David Fenwick WCOC M70 87:22
50th Jen Murphy DEE W21 87:26
51st Philip Kirk OD M55 88:26
52nd Chris Kirkham MDOC M65 88:31
53rd Helen Elmes DEE W20 89:00
54th Clive Atty SELOC M65 89:21
55th Colin Drury SYO M65 89:29
56th Rachel Powell LOC W45 92:00
57th Jean Payne DEE W60 92:12
58th Marian Denham POTOC W65 101:08
59th Andrew Williams DEE M65 102:04
60th Caroline Mackenzie CLOK W50 104:01
61st John Nuttall IND M65 104:58
62nd Gina Ross ERYRI W55 116:02
63rd Joanna Treasure SELOC W50 146:04
m6-11 Caroline Gregson DEE W50 60:18
m10 Delia Kingsbury WRE W45 66:28
m6-10 Rachel Farnworth DEE W45 76:33