Blue

...return to index

6.3km 95m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Excluded Time
1st Steve Ingleby DEE M60 51:53 1:32
2nd Matthew Fellbaum MDOC M16 52:05 2:47
3rd Mike Smithard DEE M65 55:29 0:50
4th Alastair Thomas WCOC M14 56:22 0:54
5th Andrew Quickfall SROC M55 59:12 1:56
6th Peter Gorvett SYO M65 60:04 1:04
7th Mike Hampton OD M65 60:20 0:42
8th Stephen Bingham MDOC M55 61:23 3:03
9th Andrew Clough WRE M55 62:06 0:49
10th Graham Johnson DVO M55 62:24 1:29
11th Lesley Ross OD W45 62:25 0:35
12th Christopher Calow DEE M60 62:26 0:44
13th Dave Marr OD M60 62:36 1:13
14th Dave Bales POTOC M55 63:01 1:03
15th Jack Cryer PFO M16 63:17 1:12
16th Noah Howlett LOC M16 63:25 1:38
17th Brian Hughes HOC M65 63:32 2:32
18th Tony Davies SELOC M65 63:33 2:14
19th Malcolm Irvine DEE M55 64:17 1:44
20th Daniel Weaver DEE M14 64:26 1:48
21st Paul Graetz POTOC M65 64:30 0:36
22nd Patrick Smyth NATO M55 64:33 0:38
23rd Joe Thomas MWOC M16 64:57 0:53
24th David Downes WCOC M60 65:01 1:48
25th Geoff Trewin HOC M60 65:05 2:47
26th Matt Driver SELOC M21 66:01 0:30
27th Mary Ockenden SROC W55 66:05 0:49
28th Brian Jackson SROC M65 66:20 1:10
29th Ray Humphreys MDOC M55 67:52 0:44
30th Rod Postlethwaite WRE M60 68:54 1:34
31st Michael Baggott HOC M60 68:56 2:42
32nd Edward Halliwell DEE M40 69:16 1:08
33rd Judith Havenhand SYO W40 69:41 1:36
34th Laurence Johnson SROC M16 69:51 2:14
35th Julian Lailey SROC M65 69:56 1:45
36th David Hargreaves SROC M60 69:57 1:04
37th Richard Payne EPOC M60 70:36 1:45
38th River Edis-Smith MDOC M16 70:54 1:52
39th David Rose PFO M60 71:05 0:20
40th Andrew Payne DEE M60 71:12 2:51
41st Ian Farrell MDOC M21 71:23 2:01
42nd Keith MacDermott EBOR M65 71:45 0:49
43rd Lynne Thomas WCOC W40 72:34 1:01
44th Andrew Tomkinson SELOC M40 72:41 0:38
45th Sally Gilliver MDOC W50 74:57 1:36
46th Simon Crocker DEE M55 76:27 1:58
47th Paul Booth SELOC M50 76:31 1:43
48th Graham Sutton DEE M55 77:53 0:55
49th Sharron Richardson WRE W40 78:39 0:49
50th Barry Chambers DEE M60 78:54 2:19
51st Sean Pickering DEE M20 79:31 1:00
52nd ELIZABETH HUGHES DEE W21 79:41 0:23
53rd George Hudson-Chang LOC M16 79:42 1:44
54th Paul Ross ERYRI M55 81:17 0:39
55th Peter Potter DEE M55 82:06 1:13
56th Gerry Riley POTOC M55 82:22 0:43
57th Robert Griffiths MWOC M65 82:26 0:45
58th Philip Gager SROC M65 88:43 1:35
59th David Pal DEE M45 89:40 0:34
60th Kim Norman WRECSAM TRI W40 90:21 2:14
61st Stephen Round SELOC M60 92:56 1:50
62nd Paul Shannon DEE M55 94:40 0:45
63rd Paul Watson MDOC M40 99:15 0:35
64th Iain Smith IND M45 100:58 0:43
65th Calum Mitchell LOC M16 103:18 1:11
66th John Heaton POTOC M60 105:17 0:42
67th Michael Owen MDOC M60 106:28 2:45
68th Jan Rogers CHESTER TRI W45 109:38 0:38
69th Simon McAllister CHESTER TRI M50 138:14 1:13
70th Paul Goodall   M21 163:54 1:13
rtd Eddie Speak MDOC M60   2:03
m2-12 m16 Richard Tiley LOC M55 72:10  
m9 Ian Gilliver MDOC M60 89:01 1:16