...return to index

Short Blue - M21

6.025km 220m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Edward Sherwood IND M21 68:06
2nd Ian Farrell MDOC M21 74:05
3rd Edward Barnard DEE M21 77:49
4th Chris Lee   M21 85:51

Short Blue - M40

6.025km 220m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sean Cranny DEE M40 65:37

Short Blue - M45

6.025km 220m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Darren Baker DEE M45 63:17
2nd David Pal SPLOT M45 102:47

Short Blue - M50

6.025km 220m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M50 69:27
2nd John Kewley MDOC M50 70:28
3rd Andy Campbell DEE M50 70:45
4th Andy Thornton MDOC M50 71:34
5th Stephen Martin MDOC M50 89:26
6th Anthony Brockway DEE M50 89:44
7th Neil Adams WCH M50 93:51

Short Blue - M55

6.025km 220m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Malcolm Irvine DEE M55 57:53
2nd Rod Postlethwaite WRE M55 73:29
3rd David Booker NOC M55 75:34
4th Gerry Riley POTOC M55 81:41

Short Blue - M60

6.025km 220m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Mike Godfree DVO M60 68:11
2nd Andrew Payne DEE M60 82:09
3rd Paul Watterson HOC M60 88:07
4th Stephen Round SELOC M60 88:49
5th John Heaton POTOC M60 134:00
m9-20 Martyn Roome SROC M60 62:58

Short Blue - M65

6.025km 220m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Barry Houghton HOC M65 62:53
2nd Roy Dawson   M65 64:57
3rd Tony Davies SELOC M65 67:53
4th Paul Graetz POTOC M65 74:18
5th Derek Gale DVO M65 75:59
6th Norman Hall DEE M65 76:49
7th Peter Ross MDOC M65 77:00
8th Chris Rostron MDOC M65 80:33
9th Chris Kirkham MDOC M65 88:28
10th Denis Murphy DEE M65 91:33
11th Nick Taylor   M65 121:13

Short Blue - W21

6.025km 220m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Grace Majumdar DEE W21 78:01
2nd Heidi Adams   W21 89:05

Short Blue - W45

6.025km 220m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Catherine Hill DEE W45 85:55
2nd Diane Jacks WRE W45 87:14
3rd Jane McCann MDOC W45 96:28
rtd Elaine Sutton DEE W45  

Short Blue - W50

6.025km 220m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Elizabeth Jackson DEE W50 66:25
2nd Claire Bushnell WCH W50 88:50
3rd Sian Calow DEE W50 96:59

Short Blue - W55

6.025km 220m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Anne Darlington ERYRI W55 98:18
m10 w12 m15-20 Pauline Smithard DEE W55 84:37

Short Blue - W65

6.025km 220m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Barbara Majumdar DEE W65 107:34