Position Name Club Age Class Time
1st= Robert Holdway POTOC M21 0:09
1st= Malcolm Irvine DEE M55 0:09
3rd= Duncan Harris DEE M45 0:10
3rd= William Morris IND M14 0:10
3rd= Matthew Fellbaum MDOC M16 0:10
3rd= Norman Hall DEE M65 0:10
7th= Peter Riley POTOC M18 0:11
7th= Anthony Brockway DEE M50 0:11
7th= Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M14 0:11
7th= Barry Houghton HOC M65 0:11
11th= David Pal SPLOT M45 0:12
11th= Kelvin Dawson WCH M35 0:12
11th= Peter Potter DEE M55 0:12
11th= Evelyn Elmes DEE W16 0:12
11th= Darren Baker DEE M45 0:12
11th= Hannah Hateley DEE W14 0:12
17th= James McCann MDOC M14 0:13
17th= Grace Majumdar DEE W21 0:13
17th= Joe Uprichard DVO M14 0:13
17th= Tony Callow WRE M45 0:13
17th= Chris Smithard DEE M21 0:13
17th= Bob Dredge WCH M60 0:13
17th= Andrew Clough WRE M55 0:13
17th= Jon Hateley DEE M50 0:13
17th= Arran Billing SYO M12 0:13
17th= Isabel Hill DEE W12 0:13
17th= Ian Williams DEE M50 0:13
17th= Elspeth Ingleby SELOC W21 0:13
17th= Nigel Beasant DEE M50 0:13
17th= Saskia Jones DEE W12 0:13
17th= Anna Harris DEE W10 0:13
17th= Edward Sherwood IND M21 0:13
33rd= Tony Davies SELOC M65 0:14
33rd= Ian Farrell MDOC M21 0:14
33rd= Ken Durose DEE M50 0:14
33rd= Paul Graetz POTOC M65 0:14
33rd= Joe Stoddart DEE M45 0:14
33rd= Kitty Jones DEE W18 0:14
33rd= Ricardo Fernandes WCH M40 0:14
33rd= Eifion Thomas DEE M60 0:14
33rd= Nina Jones DEE W14 0:14
33rd= Michael Waring IND M45 0:14
33rd= Christopher Tipurit IND M14 0:14
33rd= Willow Moody DEE W14 0:14
33rd= Niall Allen DEE M18 0:14
33rd= Paul Chavasse DEE M45 0:14
33rd= Paul Taylor EPOC M45 0:14
48th= Rod Postlethwaite WRE M55 0:15
48th= Kavan Heppenstall DEE M10 0:15
48th= Sean Cranny DEE M40 0:15
48th= Claire Bushnell WCH W50 0:15
48th= Iain Bell DEE M50 0:15
48th= Gerry Riley POTOC M55 0:15
48th= Pauly-D Jones DEE M45 0:15
48th= Sara Campbell DEE W45 0:15
48th= Ian Jones ERYRI M45 0:15
48th= Catherine Hill DEE W45 0:15
48th= Owen Chamberlain IND M21 0:15
48th= Ray Collins WCH M55 0:15
48th= Maggie Hateley DEE W50 0:15
48th= Edward Halliwell DEE M40 0:15
48th= Jenny Palmer DEE W40 0:15
48th= Paul Watterson HOC M60 0:15
64th= Brendan Bolland WAROC M45 0:16
64th= John Kewley MDOC M50 0:16
64th= Elizabeth Jackson DEE W50 0:16
64th= Chris Lee M21 0:16
64th= Marian Denham POTOC W65 0:16
64th= Aniela Pawlikowski IND W12 0:16
64th= Derek Gale DVO M65 0:16
64th= Pete Owens DEE M50 0:16
64th= John Evans DEE M75 0:16
64th= David Booker NOC M55 0:16
64th= Sue Roome SROC W60 0:16
64th= Ella Gibbs DEE W10 0:16
64th= Heidi Adams W21 0:16
64th= Michelle Riley MDOC W35 0:16
64th= Anne Hurrell DEE W60 0:16
64th= Caroline Gregson DEE W45 0:16
64th= Mike Smithard DEE M60 0:16
81st= Reg Simpson DEE M60 0:17
81st= Billy Mc Corkell IND M12 0:17
81st= Brian Billington POTOC M70 0:17
81st= Anna Nilsen DEE W55 0:17
81st= David Fenwick WCOC M65 0:17
81st= Martin Green MDOC M55 0:17
81st= Helena Burrows LOC W60 0:17
81st= William Weaver IND M14 0:17
81st= Caryl Roscoe WRE W70 0:17
81st= John Pigott POTOC M65 0:17
81st= Philip Hay DEE M40 0:17
81st= Miriam Rosen SROC W60 0:17
81st= John Mills DEE M65 0:17
81st= Liz Godfree DVO W65 0:17
81st= Peter Langmaid HOC M45 0:17
81st= Peter Ross MDOC M65 0:17
81st= Chris Kirkham MDOC M65 0:17
81st= Jack Riley MDOC M10 0:17
81st= Alan Mullock DEE M65 0:17
81st= Kath Speak MDOC W50 0:17
81st= Roy Dawson M65 0:17
81st= Alistair Thornton MDOC M18 0:17
81st= Tony Thornley AIRE M65 0:17
81st= Neil Adams WCH M50 0:17
81st= Richard Pigott M35 0:17
81st= Andrew Allen DEE M45 0:17
81st= Ian Watson MDOC M65 0:17
81st= Paul Shannon DEE M55 0:17
109th= Steve Dempsey MDOC M50 0:18
109th= Jan Ellis MDOC W65 0:18
109th= Christopher Calow DEE M60 0:18
109th= Diane Jacks WRE W45 0:18
109th= David Hargreaves SROC M60 0:18
109th= Nathan Stubbings IND M14 0:18
109th= Andy Campbell DEE M50 0:18
109th= Joy Irvine DEE W55 0:18
109th= John Heaton POTOC M60 0:18
109th= Alex Crawshaw EPOC M10 0:18
109th= Henry Morgan POTOC M55 0:18
109th= Terry Harper DEE M70 0:18
109th= Steve Ingleby DEE M60 0:18
109th= Tim Palmer DEE M45 0:18
109th= John Padget DEE M70 0:18
109th= Andrew Payne DEE M60 0:18
109th= Jonathan Howell WCH M60 0:18
109th= Ian Hopkins HOC M45 0:18
127th= Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M50 0:19
127th= Jackie Chapman LOC W55 0:19
127th= Peter Yoxall POTOC M65 0:19
127th= Emily Lloyd POTOC W10 0:19
127th= Mike Callow WRE M70 0:19
127th= Will Wheeler HOC M60 0:19
127th= Chris Rostron MDOC M65 0:19
127th= Jane McCann MDOC W45 0:19
127th= Kate Bryant MDOC W60 0:19
127th= Barbara Majumdar DEE W65 0:19
127th= Denis Murphy DEE M65 0:19
127th= Bethan Morris IND W14 0:19
127th= Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M55 0:19
127th= Austin Farr POTOC M65 0:19
127th= John Williams POW M70 0:19
127th= Sian Calow DEE W50 0:19
127th= Andy Thornton MDOC M50 0:19
127th= Edward Barnard DEE M21 0:19
145th= Susan Sherwood DEE W60 0:20
145th= Kevan Latham SELOC M55 0:20
145th= David Mawdsley MDOC M70 0:20
145th= Peter Edwards DEE M75 0:20
145th= Michael Purcell DEE M65 0:20
145th= Nick Taylor M65 0:20
145th= Antoni Pawlikowski IND M10 0:20
145th= Bryn Gibbs DEE M10 0:20
145th= Pete Woodall DEE M50 0:20
145th= Brian Shaw SYO M70 0:20
145th= Adrian Pawlikowski IND M14 0:20
145th= Eddie Speak MDOC M55 0:20
145th= Andrew Gregory MDOC M75 0:20
145th= Colin Darlington ERYRI M60 0:20
145th= Mike Godfree DVO M60 0:20
145th= Ewan Lloyd POTOC M12 0:20
161st= Stephen Martin MDOC M50 0:21
161st= Edwin Paul Van Calster M50 0:21
161st= Sian Abbott IND W14 0:21
161st= Adam Mackridge M21 0:21
161st= Brian Spoonley DEE M75 0:21
161st= Paul Ross ERYRI M55 0:21
161st= Barry Chambers DEE M60 0:21
161st= James Smith DEE M65 0:21
161st= Tim Hawkes IND M16 0:21
161st= Ritz Ritzema DEE M65 0:21
171st= Chris Kemp DEE M55 0:22
171st= Catherine Dawson W60 0:22
171st= Jane Campbell DEE W55 0:22
171st= Martin Pickering DEE M45 0:22
171st= Jennifer Beasant DEE W50 0:22
171st= Eve Halliday IND W14 0:22
171st= Stephen Round SELOC M60 0:22
171st= Alan Heron SELOC M75 0:22
171st= Trevor Roberts MDOC M65 0:22
171st= Jim Wood ERYRI M50 0:22
181st= Sam Cross M12 0:23
181st= Cara Henshall IND W10 0:23
181st= Judy Douglas POTOC W70 0:23
181st= Paul Chamberlain ERYRI M65 0:23
181st= Jillyan Dobby MDOC W60 0:23
181st= Marie Roberts MDOC W55 0:23
181st= David Rosen SROC M60 0:23
181st= Pat Moody DEE W55 0:23
181st= Martin Gibbons WRE M60 0:23
181st= Rachel Farnworth DEE W45 0:23
191st= Julie Brook MDOC W65 0:24
191st= Jean Rostron POTOC W70 0:24
191st= Jacob Stubbings IND M10 0:24
191st= Jean Payne DEE W60 0:24
191st= Penny Hemsted HOC W70 0:24
191st= Jane Booker NOC W55 0:24
191st= David McCann MDOC M50 0:24
198th= Kirsten Woodall DEE W14 0:25
198th= Patrick Pay WRE M75 0:25
198th= Michael Round DEE M60 0:25
198th= Vivienne Pitcher DEE W60 0:25
198th= Anne Darlington ERYRI W55 0:25
198th= Jen Gale DVO W65 0:25
198th= Bob Roach DEE M70 0:25
205th Bob Elmes DEE M65 0:26
206th= Susan Allard DVO W50 0:27
206th= John Broadhead WRE M55 0:27
208th= Colin Roscoe WRE M80 0:28
208th= Holly Cross DEE W10 0:28
208th= David Rees IND M55 0:28
208th= Susan Riddle DEE W45 0:28
212th Margaret Murphy DEE W65 0:29
213th= Barbara Farr POTOC W70 0:30
213th= Pam Chamberlain ERYRI W60 0:30
213th= William Lithgow=Smith IND M10 0:30
216th= Sue Birkinshaw MDOC W75 0:32
216th= Martin Cranny DEE M75 0:32
216th= Rhys Baynham-Hughes IND M4 0:32
216th= Derek Turner WRE M70 0:32
220th Ben Thorpe M10 0:33
221st= Enys Lloyd POTOC M10 0:35
221st= Poppy Fenwick 0:35
223rd= Jo Evans IND W35 0:37
223rd= Rebecca Rees IND W14 0:37
223rd= Graham Nilsen DEE M55 0:37
223rd= Noreen Turner WRE W70 0:37
227th= Dave Sparks POTOC M65 0:40
227th= Lesley Norton WRE W70 0:40
229th Andy Evans IND M35 0:41
230th Sophie Hill IND W16 0:42
231st= Afradawn Kruger IND W14 0:44
231st= Gina Ross ERYRI W50 0:44
233rd= Meg Owens DEE W50 0:50
233rd= Joseph Sherwood IND M10 0:50
235th Sam Lewis IND M10 1:15
236th Will Armstrong IND M21 2:03