Blue

Splits

5.8km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Jon Hateley DEE M50 45:52
2nd Duncan Harris DEE M45 48:55
3rd Colin Lynch SYO M45 51:25
4th Noel Schorah DEE M50 52:55
5th Elizabeth Jackson DEE W50 55:33
6th Pete Owens DEE M50 57:40
7th Eifion Thomas DEE M60 57:52
8th Paul Shannon DEE M55 59:33
9th Andrew Ward LUMC M21 59:44
10th Matthew Cochrane SROC M55 63:07
11th Brian Burden IND M45 64:52
12th Michael Newman IND M45 68:02
13th Tim Palmer DEE M45 70:13
14th John Neilson IND M50 71:22
15th Martin Pickering DEE M45 71:32
16th Jane Campbell DEE W55 73:37
17th Caroline Gregson DEE W45 77:30
18th Edward Halliwell   M40 84:07
19th Jim Wood ERYRI M50 85:23
20th John Cross DEE M45 143:16
rtd Jill Cochrane SROC W55  

Green

Splits

3.6km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Philip Vokes CHS B13 27:53
2nd Carolyn Hindle POY G12 35:37
3rd Malcolm Irvine DEE M55 37:15
4th Dan Weaver HELS B9 38:41
5th Norman Hall DEE M65 39:56
6th Graham Sutton DEE M55 40:50
7th Anthony Brockway DEE M50 42:33
8th Andrew Payne DEE M60 43:03
9th Rachel Farnworth DEE W45 44:00
10th Pat Moody DEE W55 48:05
11th Pete Woodall DEE M50 48:43
12th Pauline Smithard DEE W55 48:52
13th Robert Verity DEE M70 49:02
14th Denis Murphy DEE M65 49:33
15th Hazel Hindle MDOC W50 49:58
16th Jean Payne DEE W60 50:18
17th Paul Nicholson   M55 52:03
18th Alan Mullock DEE M65 52:14
19th Evelyn Elmes HELS G10 53:51
20th Joy Irvine DEE W55 55:30
21st Anne Hurrell DEE W60 55:44
22nd Ruth Harris DEE W40 57:09
23rd Phillip de Sousa FALL B13 57:31
24th James Smith DEE M65 57:33
25th Peter Edwards DEE M75 58:33
26th Brian Spoonley DEE M75 58:50
27th John Evans DEE M75 62:06
28th James Howe MT B12 63:11
29th Andrew Tarr DEE M70 63:12
30th Thomas Entwistle   B13 63:35
31st Stephen Beresford MDOC M65 63:47
32nd Geoff Woolfenden DEE M60 64:22
33rd Nicholas Day FALL B13 66:35
34th Bob Roach DEE M70 67:10
35th Terry Harper DEE M70 81:43
36th Reg Simpson DEE M60 86:33
m6-12 Mike Vokes DEE M50 52:36
w10 Margaret Murphy DEE W65 68:16

Light green

Splits

2.6km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Pauly-D Jones DEE M45 25:36
2nd James Stott CDLH B12 27:03
3rd Toby Brady SS B9 29:20
4th Edward Harvey FALL B11 31:26
5th Bethany Sloan FALL G13 32:19
6th Saul Skirvin FALL B12 32:57
7th Simon Fletcher CDLH M40 33:22
8th Jack Blanchflower MT B12 33:36
9th Joshua Pearson FALL B12 35:22
10th Bob Elmes DEE M65 39:11
11th Vivienne Pitcher DEE W60 39:36
12th Ewan Darlington SS B9 39:53
13th Jack Dymond FALL B12 40:39
14th Edward de Sousa FALL B11 41:46
15th Sam Amey FALL B10 41:49
16th John Mills DEE M65 42:07
17th David Brown   M40 42:09
18th Ellen Wilkinson FALL G12 42:42
19th Nina Jones 1KIN G10 43:19
20th Ben Jones HELS B9 43:31
21st Nathaneal Horton FALL B8 44:24
22nd Daniel Kite FALL B12 44:58
23rd Charlie Jordan FALL B9 45:18
24th Laura Harrington FALL G12 45:49
25th Jill Barnes DEE W60 46:55
26th Molly Warnke FALL G11 47:11
27th Hannah Kemp WK G11 48:37
28th Alex Head-Rapson MT B12 52:22
29th Philip Rowlands 1KIN B13 56:00
30th Alex Robinson SBS B10 56:09
31st Willow Moody DEE G9 61:15
32nd Anna Harrington FALL G13 62:35
n/c Sam Cross BIRK B8 62:41
33rd Catriona Fleming DEE W45 64:00
34th Nil Knowledge IND W40 66:36
35th Mark Wright DEE M45 66:37
36th Angus Currie FALL B10 67:37
37th Ben Amey FALL B10 76:45
38th Barry Barnes DEE M70 80:49
39th Michael Rumle MT B12 89:44
m1-10 James Entwistle SS B11 25:32
m1-8 m10 Jacob Bradley FALL B12 28:55
m5-10 Michael Hillesdon MT B11 82:43
m4-10 Sophie Woodall   W16 91:29

Orange

Splits

1.95km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Harry Coleshill CDLH B11 20:37
2nd Joshua Dixon FALL B9 21:37
3rd Ed Webber HELS B9 24:05
4th Finn Chapman FALL B9 24:33
5th Anna Harris MV G5 24:43
6th Nomi Fischer FALL G8 27:08
7th Anthony Gibbons FALL B10 27:45
8th Harry Brown FALL B8 29:38
9th Saskia Jones 1KIN G8 30:52
10th Tom French MT B11 31:42
11th Sam Cross BIRK B8 33:55
12th William Wasson CDLH B8 36:50
13th Bede Abbott-White CDLH B9 38:55
14th Kara Morris SBS G10 40:23
15th Kirsten Woodall DEE W14 42:34
16th Sophie Sellar SBS G10 42:50
17th Joseph O'Donovan FALL B10 43:38
18th Matthew Browne FALL B8 44:01
19th Amber Jones SBS G10 44:52
20th Luke Harrison FALL B11 45:32
21st Olivia Porter SBS G10 46:48
22nd Catriona Schorah DEE W50 55:29
23rd Sandra Woodall   W50 61:08
24th Lorna Gibbs DEE W35 64:38
25th Ella Gibbs DEE G6 66:10
26th Oliver Curry IND   73:34
m2 rtd Anna Hughes      
m2 m5 m7 m9-10 Josh Wilson     51:39
m5 m10 Pippa Wyer FALL G9 62:04

Yellow

Splits

1.775km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Robbie Giles BRID B9 18:41
2nd Jacob Brown   M12 19:39
3rd James Carr FORM B7 20:53
4th Ben Nel FORM B7 20:55
5th Morgan Hindle BRID B8 21:48
6th Emma Weaver FROD G6 22:39
7th Stuart Williams BRID B7 24:18
8th Sarah Jackson BRID G10 24:21
9th Asger Moston FALL B8 24:58
10th Katie Ledwith BRID G10 26:15
11th Jack Singleton BRID B7 26:16
12th Charlotte Cross BRID G9 26:24
13th Maxine Brown     26:30
14th= Julia Ferran BRID G9 26:36
14th= Bethan Jordan Upton G6 26:36
16th Megan Francis FALL G7 26:40
17th Sam Williams BRID B7 26:50
18th= Cassie Bradshaw FORM G9 27:03
18th= Eleanor Horswell FORM G8 27:03
20th Mitchil Collins HELS B9 28:12
21st= Katherine Rushworth     28:32
21st= Ailsa Hay FALL G7 28:32
23rd Ben Marshall BRID B7 29:02
24th Jasmine Ryder Hatfield FORM G7 29:19
25th George Bogg BRID B7 29:21
26th Daisy Williams - Tranter FORM G8 30:21
27th Tom Ledger BRID B7 30:44
28th Thomas Warnke FALL B7 30:46
29th Alex Taylor BRID B7 30:50
30th James Paulson FALL B7 30:53
31st Alex Worthington BRID B7 31:10
32nd Dev Seth BRID B7 33:42
33rd Oliver Cross BRID B7 33:54
34th Joshua Van Der Ploeg FALL B7 34:58
35th Harriet Jones KP G5 35:01
36th Joshua Robbins FALL B7 35:02
37th Daniel Given BRID B7 35:47
38th Rebecca Gough FORM G7 37:05
39th Cahan O'Driscoll BIRK B7 38:14
40th Talha Ebrahim BIRK B9 38:17
41st Joshua Stapleton CDLH B7 40:29
42nd= Caitlin Stark FORM G8 40:57
42nd= Kamran Rashid CDLH B7 40:57
44th Noah Eden BRID B7 41:43
45th Kieron O'Neill IND   42:12
46th Linggesh Gopaul BRID B7 42:59
47th Edwin Michael CDLH B9 48:02
48th Zoe Dunn FALL G8 49:34
49th Scott Martin BRID B7 51:19
50th Sam Ward BRID B7 51:20
51st Matthew Knowledge IND M10 58:37
52nd Emily Green FALL G8 65:04
rtd Alex Knowles BRID B7  
rtd Daniel Brown MKT B6  
m11-12 Neve Darlington MKT G6 20:10
m11-12 Laura Richards MKT G6 20:10
m11-12 Elizabeth Goodwin CHS G7 30:11

White

Splits

1.15km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Laura Richards MKT G6 8:08
2nd Isabel Roberts   W11 8:19
3rd Abbie Shaw MKT G6 10:38
4th Neve Darlington MKT G6 10:41
5th Conall Dalgarno MKT B5 11:04
6th Madeleine Unsworth BIRK G6 11:18
7th Abigail Saverimutto BIRK G6 11:19
8th= Grace Harvey BIRK G6 11:22
8th= Alexandra Jones BIRK G6 11:22
10th David Turner BIRK B6 11:29
11th Samarth Kumar BIRK B6 11:34
12th Aden Husseyn BIRK B6 11:50
13th Nicholas Johnson BIRK B6 11:52
14th Holly Cross DEE W10 12:30
15th Harry Wright   M3 30:36