Light Green

Splits

2.65km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Pauly-D Jones DEE M45 20:17
2nd Sam Amey FALL B10 22:22
3rd= Joshua Pearson FALL B12 22:40
3rd= Harry Coleshill CDLH B11 22:40
5th Ewan Darlington DEE B9 23:05
6th Joe Stoddart 1KIN M45 23:41
7th Simon Fletcher   M40 23:49
8th Kitty Jones 1KIN G13 24:15
9th Brian Burden   M45 25:11
10th Charlie Jordan FALL B9 25:24
11th Edward Harvey FALL B11 25:25
12th Toby Brady DEE B9 25:39
13th Saul Skirvin FALL B12 26:31
14th Alex Robinson SS B10 26:51
15th Fraser Mackintosh FALL B10 27:27
16th Nina Jones 1KIN G10 27:58
17th Chris Ellen FALL B11 28:00
18th Jean Payne DEE W60 29:25
19th Ben Heginbotham FALL B9 29:33
20th Dean Bunning   M45 30:28
21st Nathaneal Horton FALL B8 30:56
22nd Joshua Dixon FALL B9 31:30
23rd Matthew Appleton SS B11 31:55
24th Ben Jones HELS B9 32:00
25th Bethany Sloan FALL G13 32:16
26th James Entwistle SS B11 32:18
27th Jack Blanchflower MT B12 32:39
28th John Evans DEE M75 33:12
29th Ellen Wilkinson FALL G12 33:56
30th Anna Harrington FALL G13 34:23
31st Finn Chapman FALL B9 34:30
32nd Laura Harrington FALL G12 34:55
33rd Michael Round DEE M60 34:58
34th Daniel Kite FALL B12 35:52
35th Michael Hillesdon MT B11 36:10
36th Willow Moody HELS G9 36:12
37th Ed Webber HELS B9 37:01
38th Peter Edwards DEE M75 37:58
39th Hannah Irvine DEE W20 38:45
40th Oliver Roome MT B10 38:50
41st John Mills DEE M65 40:43
42nd Catriona Fleming DEE W45 41:06
43rd Hannah Kemp WK G11 42:05
44th Sue Kemp DEE W50 43:14
45th Alex Head-Rapson MT B12 43:30
46th Terry Harper DEE M70 46:52
47th Harry Taaffe MT B12 47:23
48th Mike Hinze Reaseheath M18 48:26
49th Barry Barnes DEE M70 49:32
50th Michael Rumle MT B12 50:27
51st Molly Warnke FALL G11 52:38
52nd Stephen Hurrell DEE M55 66:08
dnf Thomas Hampson Reaseheath M18  
m3 w10 dnf David Wells   B13  
w9 w16 Brandan Reidy Reaseheath M18 25:58
m5 George Southern SS B9 28:31
m18 Ben Amey FALL B10 30:58

Orange

Splits

2.225km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st David Brown   M40 20:37
2nd Sam Cross BIRK M12 20:48
3rd Katie Wilson DAV G6 24:12
4th Fraser Bangs MT B9 27:03
5th Anna Harris DEE G5 27:18
6th Saskia Jones 1KIN G8 27:54
7th Harry Brown FALL B8 28:06
8th David Brown HC B9 28:30
9th Jacob Foster MT B10 29:07
10th Lucy Snelson AESG G11 29:18
11th Heather Bunning 1KIN G9 29:52
12th William Wasson CDLH B8 30:00
13th Luke Harrison FALL B11 30:21
14th John Cross   M45 30:52
15th Anthony Gibbons FALL B10 32:31
16th Isabel Mitchell BRID G9 33:45
17th Adam Zaidi MT B11 34:58
18th Vicky McKinnon   W35 38:26
19th Jasper Wigmore FALL B8 38:40
20th Joseph O'Donovan FALL B10 39:12
21st Robbie Giles BRID B9 39:57
22nd Morgan Hindle BRID B8 41:53
23rd Drew Milier BRID B8 45:20
24th Charlotte King HELS G9 45:35
25th Eve Halliday 1KIN G10 49:36
26th Kieran Bennett SS B8 50:22
27th Sian Abbott 1KIN G10 50:36
28th Sarah Jackson BRID G10 51:45
29th Katie Ledwith BRID G10 53:45
30th Ella Gibbs DEE G6 58:29
31st Lorna Gibbs DEE W35 58:36
m5 w9 rtd Jack Carroll SS B8  
w9 Tom French MT B11 33:37
w3 Matthew Browne FALL B8 45:03
m15 William Weaver Sandstone Scouts M14 46:25
m15 Nathan Stubbings Sandstone Scouts M14 48:24

Yellow

Splits

1.5km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Bede Abbott-White CDLH B9 13:51
2nd Sam Cross BIRK B8 14:21
3rd Sam Williams BRID B7 14:44
4th Cahan O'Driscoll BIRK B7 15:53
5th Talha Ebrahim BIRK B9 15:54
6th Alex Knowles BRID B7 16:22
7th Dev Seth BRID B7 19:01
8th Tom King HELS B7 19:24
9th Zoe Dunn FALL G8 20:03
10th Jacob Stubbings Sandstone Scouts M10 20:11
11th Asger Moston FALL B8 20:48
12th Tom Parkes BIRK B9 21:35
13th Emma Weaver FROD G6 21:40
14th Dave King   M45 22:46
15th= Mitchil Collins HELS B9 22:48
15th= Molly Jones KP G6 22:48
17th Kamran Rashid CDLH B7 22:52
18th Stuart Williams BRID B7 23:11
19th Thomas Warnke FALL B7 23:23
20th James Paulson FALL B7 23:25
21st William Hargreaves CDLH B7 23:59
22nd Jacob Brown   B7 24:12
23rd Jessica Wood KP G5 24:14
24th Lottie Wood KP G5 24:15
25th Harriet Jones KP G5 24:17
26th Bethan Jordan Upton Priory G6 24:25
27th Joshua Stapleton CDLH B7 26:02
28th Sam Ward BRID B7 26:12
29th Nameer Hossain CDLH B7 27:58
30th Noah Eden BRID B7 28:08
31st Megan Francis FALL G7 29:50
32nd George Bogg BRID B7 32:28
33rd Ailsa Hay FALL G7 32:52
34th Elizabeth Goodwin CHS G7 34:16
35th Ben Marshall BRID B7 35:38
36th Matthew Knowledges   B4 36:25
37th Alex Worthington BRID B7 37:40
38th Luke Cronin SS B8 38:09
39th Jack Singleton BRID B7 42:44
n/c Abbie Shaw MKT G6 47:14
n/c Laura Richards MKT G6 47:15
40th Joshua Robbins FALL B7 50:25
41st Joshua Van Der Ploeg FALL B7 50:26
42nd Scott Martin BRID B7 50:43
43rd Linggesh Gopaul BRID B7 50:44
44th Alex Taylor BRID B7 52:07
45th= Olivia Gilmore FALL G8 52:32
45th= Emily Green FALL G8 52:32
m5 m13 rtd Sarim Mirza CDLH B7  
dnf Bethan Vickery 1KIN G13  
w4 Daniel Brown MKT B6 15:28
m5 m14 Daniel Atkinson CDLH B7 21:37
m5 Daniel Given BRID B7 24:35
m4-6 m8 m10-12 Tom Ledger BRID B7 32:50
m2 Bryn Horne-Thornton BRID B7 62:43

White

Splits

1.3km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st David Turner BIRK B6 16:56
2nd Aden Husseyn BIRK B6 17:01
3rd Cameron Brown BIRK B6 17:02
4th Holly Cross   G1 17:19
5th Madeleine Unsworth BIRK G6 20:46
6th Grace Harvey BIRK G6 20:50
7th Alexandra Jones BIRK G6 20:51
8th Sarah Beswick FROD G6 25:12
9th= Gavin Ferris   M40 27:45
9th= Clarissa Rigby AESG G4 27:45
11th Emma Ferris AESG G6 27:48
12th Conall Dalgarno MKT B5 28:40
13th Lucy Ferris AESG G7 33:50
14th Hattie Rigby AESG G7 33:54
15th Neve Darlington MKT G6 34:27
16th Joshua Wilson MKT B6 35:22
17th Lewis Hathaway   M4 43:55
m7-14 Laura Richards MKT G6 18:52
m7-14 Abbie Shaw MKT G6 19:57
m15 William Hopkins Sandstone Scouts M10 27:23
m15 Billy McCorkell Sandstone Scouts M12 27:29
m15 Sally Ridby   W40 27:48

Long

Splits

4.925km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Duncan Harris DEE M45 32:37
2nd Nigel Beasant DEE M50 34:39
3rd Malcolm Irvine DEE M55 36:25
4th Mike Smithard DEE M60 36:48
5th Elizabeth Jackson DEE W50 38:07
6th Tobias Halsey FALL B13 38:11
7th Paul Shannon DEE M55 38:26
8th Dan Weaver HELS B9 39:03
9th Sam Pearson SS B13 40:53
10th John Heppenstall   M40 44:35
11th Ian Williams   M50 45:16
12th Martin Pickering DEE M45 47:03
13th Thomas Entwistle SS B13 47:23
14th Andrew Payne DEE M60 47:33
15th Phillip de Sousa FALL B13 47:40
16th Edward de Sousa FALL B11 48:17
17th John Padget DEE M70 49:06
18th Jane Campbell DEE W55 49:15
19th George Farren SS B12 50:20
20th Reg Simpson   M60 51:27
21st Simon Crocker DEE M50 52:02
22nd Barry Chambers DEE M60 52:09
23rd Caroline Gregson DEE W45 52:44
24th Ruth Harris DEE W40 53:30
25th Denis Murphy DEE M65 53:36
26th Evelyn Elmes HELS G10 54:27
27th James Smith DEE M65 57:28
28th Pauline Smithard DEE W55 58:39
29th Geoff Woolfenden DEE M60 63:38
30th Austin Farr POTOC M65 64:10
31st Bob Elmes DEE M65 67:50
32nd James Howe MT B12 70:15
33rd Margaret Murphy DEE W65 74:35
34th Anne Hurrell DEE W60 81:19
dnf Andrew Brown DEE M45  
m20-27 William Mansfield-Hickman BRID B10 34:58
m22 Nicholas Day FALL B13 39:43
m20-22 Pete Owens DEE M50 42:52