4

...return to index

3.8km 95m

Pos Name Club/Country Class Time Welsh
1st Jennifer Ricketts MAROC (SCO) W16 34:07  
2nd Helen Ockenden SROC (GBR) W16 34:57  
3rd Brian Hughes HOC (CYM) M65 37:44  
4th Vicky Thornton MDOC (GBR) W50 38:31  
5th Fay Walsh POW (CYM) W16 40:00  
6th Margaret Reynolds SBOC (CYM) W50 40:02  
7th Pat MacLeod NGOC (GBR) M65 40:09  
8th Tony Davies SELOC (GBR) M65 41:21  
9th Wilbert Hollinger LVO (NI) M65 41:34  
10th David Palmer BOK (ENG) M65 42:17  
11th Sally Gilliver MDOC (GBR) W50 43:13  
12th David May SLOW (CYM) M65 44:03  
13th Martin Green MDOC (GBR) Green 44:12  
14th Anne Straube OD (GBR) Green 44:20  
15th= Elizabeth Jackson DEE (GBR) W50 45:42  
15th= Peter Gorvett SYO (GBR) M65 45:42  
17th Mary Ockenden SROC (GBR) W50 46:03  
18th Gill Manning SWOC (CYM) W60 46:56  
19th Brian Shaw SYO (GBR) M70 47:12  
20th Carol Dredge WCH (GBR) W55 47:54  
21st Linda Pakuls GO (GBR) W55 48:53  
22nd Bridget Stein SBOC (CYM) W55 49:49  
23rd Andrew Gregory MDOC (GBR) M75 50:09  
24th Andy Hawkins DVO (GBR) M65 50:25  
25th Helena Burrows LOC (CYM) W60 50:57  
26th Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC (GBR) W16 51:39  
27th Norman Hall DEE (ENG) M65 52:00  
28th Keith Marsden HH (GBR) M70 52:50  
29th Robert Verity DEE (GBR) M70 53:02  
30th Barrie Speake EBOR (GBR) M70 53:27  
31st Bill Hyslop SROC (GBR) M70 53:38  
32nd David Mawdsley MDOC (GBR) M70 54:32  
33rd Jenny Nicholls GO (GBR) W55 55:04  
34th Anne Ockenden SROC (GBR) W16 55:09  
35th Marcia Bradbury SYO (GBR) W55 55:10  
36th Elizabeth Furness MOR (GBR) W55 55:46  
37th Pauline Smithard DEE (GBR) W55 55:58  
38th Anne Darlington ERYRI (CYM) W55 56:04  
39th Bill Marlow POW (CYM) M65 57:01  
40th Heather Walton SLOW (ENG) W50 57:24  
41st Jean Payne DEE (GBR) W60 57:34  
42nd Marie Roberts MDOC (ENG) Green 58:22  
43rd Sarah Watkins SROC (GBR) Green 58:38  
44th Susan Roome SROC (GBR) W60 58:47  
45th Anne Wilson LOC (ENG) W60 58:49  
46th Evelyn Elmes DEE (ENG) W16 58:51  
47th Zoe Walsh POW (CYM) W16 60:14  
48th Malcolm McIvor DEE (GBR) M70 60:16  
49th Sarah Jenkins SBOC (CYM) W50 60:17  
50th Nev Myers EBOR (ENG) Green 60:22  
51st John Padget DEE (GBR) M70 60:51  
52nd Robert Teed NGOC (CYM) M70 61:12  
53rd Howard Thomas BOK (CYM) M65 61:36  
54th Kath Speak MDOC (GBR) W50 62:22  
55th Tony Noott BOK (CYM) M75 62:48  
56th Eric Brown HOC (GBR) M65 62:49  
57th Sally Thomas BOK (ENG) W65 63:22  
58th Julie Brook MDOC (GBR) W65 63:47  
59th Peter Edwards DEE (ENG) M75 64:11  
60th Kay Hughes HOC (GBR) W50 64:55  
61st Lesley Brown HOC (GBR) W60 65:37  
62nd Jill Gorvett SYO (GBR) W60 67:05  
63rd Joy Irvine DEE (GBR) W55 67:33  
64th Barbara Majumdar DEE (GBR) Green 69:20  
65th Trevor Roberts MDOC (CYM) Green 69:35  
66th Alan Heron SELOC (GBR) M75 70:10  
67th Ronald Williams DEE (GBR) M75 70:32  
68th Maddy Moyle IND (ENG) Green 71:06  
69th Anne Palmer BOK (ENG) W60 71:11  
70th John Williams POW (CYM) M70 72:05  
71st Maggie Oliver IND (ENG) W65 72:27  
72nd Barry Barnes DEE (ENG) M70 72:47  
73rd Clare Fletcher BOK (ENG) W70 74:06  
74th Marian White HOC (GBR) W50 74:44  
75th Beryl Seaman SYO (GBR) W60 74:50  
76th Colin Spears HOC (SCO) M75 75:05  
77th Miriam Rosen SROC (GBR) W60 75:09  
78th Monika Cooper SYO (GBR) W65 75:18  
79th Fiona Hanstock BOK (GBR) W55 77:21  
80th Pat Moody DEE (ENG) W55 77:46  
81st Bob Elmes DEE (ENG) M65 82:16  
82nd Lesley Norton WRE (ENG) W70 83:30  
83rd Susan Colbert SWOC (CYM) W65 87:20  
84th Susan Marsden HH (GBR) W65 88:02  
85th Jan Ellis MDOC (GBR) W65 92:34  
86th Aida Vizcaya Montsant Orientació (ESP) Green 100:12  
87th Gina Ross ERYRI (CYM) W50 101:02  
88th Alberto Dolci None (ITA) Green 101:14  
89th Terry Harper DEE (ENG) M70 103:21  
90th Suzette Spears HOC (ENG) W70 110:06  
rtd Amy Majumdar SLOW (GBR) Green    
m1-11 Barbara Verity DEE (GBR) W60 43:57  
m3-8 m11-12 Anne May SLOW (CYM) W60 73:04  
m3-13 Peter Knott SROC (GBR) M75 73:06  
m3-8 Pat Ehrhardt DOC (NZL) W70 140:26