3

...return to index

5.2km 140m

Pos Name Club/Country Class Time Welsh
1st Daniel Stansfield FVO (GBR) M16 35:56  
2nd Alexander Chepelin GRAMP (SCO) M16 39:38  
3rd Michael Hallett BOK (GBR) M16 42:56  
4th Callum White INVOC (GBR) M16 44:10  
5th Andrew Barr MOR (GBR) M16 46:52  
6th Quentin Harding SROC (GBR) M50 47:00  
7th Peter Haines AIRE (GBR) M55 47:37  
8th Noah Howlett LOC (GBR) M16 48:28  
9th James Crawford GO (ENG) M55 48:38  
10th Paul Bradbury SYO (GBR) M55 48:58  
11th Alistair Wood AIRE (GBR) M60 49:23  
12th Megan Carter-Davies POW (CYM) W18 50:55  
13th Katrina Hemingway WCOC (GBR) W18 51:07  
14th Jenny Heming ERYRI (CYM) W40 51:46  
15th Julie Emmerson OD (GBR) W18 52:02  
16th David Watkins BADO (CYM) M55 52:55  
17th Derek Allison LOC (GBR) M55 53:53  
18th Steve Dempsey MDOC (GBR) M50 53:57  
19th Kath Broatch ERYRI (CYM) W45 54:11  
20th Gavin Smith SROC (GBR) M55 54:20  
21st Mike Smithard DEE (GBR) M60 54:55  
22nd William Reynolds SBOC (CYM) M16 54:57  
23rd Richard Wilson LOC (CYM) M60 55:30  
24th Sarah Jones LOC (ENG) W18 55:37  
25th Katie Wright LOC (GBR) W18 55:49  
26th Richard Towler LOC (GBR) M60 56:27  
27th Malcolm Irvine DEE (GBR) M55 56:52  
28th Roger Thetford TVOC (ENG) M50 57:15  
29th Nick Green GO (GBR) M50 57:19  
30th Jon Carberry SROC (GBR) M50 59:04  
31st Nigel Owens SYO (ENG) Blue 59:06  
32nd John Kewley MDOC (IOM) M50 59:53  
33rd Niall Reynolds SBOC (CYM) M50 60:38  
34th Joe Thomas POW (CYM) M16 60:56  
35th= Blake Pia SBOC (GBR) W18 61:06  
35th= Sara Campbell DEE (GBR) Blue 61:06  
37th Andy Campbell DEE (GBR) Blue 61:23  
38th Beth Hanson HH (GBR) W18 61:24  
39th Bruce Bryant OD (GBR) M55 61:26  
40th Roger Stein SBOC (CYM) M60 61:33  
41st Bob Dredge WCH (GBR) M60 61:36  
42nd Sophie Brown AIRE (CYM) W40 62:49 W
43rd Adrian Moir SWOC (CYM) M50 63:15 W
44th Rob Normanton IND (ENG) Blue 63:37  
45th David McCann MDOC (GBR) M50 63:39  
46th James Allison LOC (GBR) M16 64:04  
47th Alice Bedwell BOK (CYM) W45 64:14  
48th Mike Garvin SLOW (ENG) Blue 65:39  
49th George Hudson-Chang LOC (GBR) M16 66:51  
50th Daniel Roth OD (GBR) Blue 67:02  
51st Richard Tiley LOC (GBR) M55 67:16  
52nd Eifion Thomas DEE (CYM) M60 67:31  
53rd Pete Owens DEE (ENG) M50 67:33  
54th Martyn Roome SROC (GBR) M60 67:37  
55th Rod Postlethwaite WRE (ENG) M55 67:49  
56th Andy Emmerson OD (GBR) M55 69:05  
57th Jayne Sales SLOW (GBR) Blue 69:08  
58th Andrew White HOC (GBR) M55 69:58  
59th Kevan Latham SELOC (GBR) M55 70:32  
60th Eunice Carter POW (CYM) W45 71:15  
61st David Mitchell SBOC (CYM) M55 71:18  
62nd Ian Cooper SYO (GBR) Blue 71:35  
63rd Jackie Hallett BOK (GBR) Blue 71:49  
64th Amanda Crawshaw EPOC (GBR) W40 72:11  
65th Peter Ribbans SWOC (CYM) M55 72:27  
66th Guy Seaman SYO (CYM) M60 72:29  
67th Chris H. Virgo DEVON (CYM) M60 72:51  
68th Stephen Round SELOC (GBR) M60 73:51  
69th Annemieke Silk SWOC (CYM) W45 74:46  
70th Peter Colbert SWOC (CYM) M60 75:47  
71st Daniel Thomas POW (CYM) M16 76:03  
72nd Kerstin Mitchell HOC (GBR) W45 76:49  
73rd David Doherty SBOC (CYM) M55 78:45  
74th Liz Phillips OD (GBR) W45 79:30  
75th Kate O'Sullivan POW (CYM) W45 80:14  
76th Simon Crocker DEE (GBR) Blue 81:02  
77th John Fallows NGOC (GBR) M55 81:10  
78th Rachel Emmerson OD (GBR) W18 81:19  
79th Jane McCann MDOC (GBR) W45 81:28  
80th David Rosen SROC (GBR) M60 81:36  
81st Caroline Gregson DEE (GBR) W45 82:40  
82nd Mike Capper WAOC (GBR) M55 83:41  
83rd Dawn Figg HH (GBR) W40 84:00  
84th Andrew Payne DEE (GBR) M60 86:02  
85th Allan Darwell BOK (ENG) M60 87:54  
86th Gabriella Walsh POW (CYM) W45 90:32  
87th Jane Campbell DEE (GBR) Blue 91:30  
88th Catherine Hill DEE (GBR) W45 93:33  
89th Elaine Sutton DEE (GBR) W45 94:54  
90th Ian Gilliver MDOC (GBR) M60 96:21  
91st Paul Ross ERYRI (CYM) M55 96:32  
92nd Jill Emmerson OD (GBR) W45 97:54  
93rd Emma Daniel SYO (ENG) W20 99:48  
94th Gillian Hanson HH (GBR) W45 103:30  
95th Michael Round DEE (GBR) M60 104:07  
96th Claire Allison LOC (GBR) W45 105:27  
97th Ali Lea BAOC (GBR) W35 106:55  
98th Kitty Jones DEE (CYM) W18 118:23  
99th Daniel Figg HH (GBR) M16 132:10  
100th Penny Parkes HH (GBR) W45 141:07  
m2-13 rtd Rhona McMillan MAROC (GBR) W18    
m4 Clive Hallett BOK (GBR) M50 44:32  
m2-17 Peter Nicholls GO (GBR) M55 45:53  
m2-18 David Hanstock BOK (GBR) M55 55:08