...return to index

Green

Splits

4.6km 120m

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Chris Smithard DEE M21 28:16
2nd Philip Vokes DEE B13 30:02
3rd Matthew Fellbaum FALL B11 36:54
4th Duncan Harris DEE M45 37:35
5th Jon Hateley DEE M50 37:36
6th James Stott CDLH B12 37:45
7th Sam Pearson SS B13 39:59
8th Malcolm Irvine DEE M55 40:24
9th Noel Schorah DEE M50 40:59
10th Mike Smithard DEE M60 41:44
11th= Laura Hindle MDOC G10 43:26
11th= Trevor Hindle MDOC M45 43:26
13th Elizabeth Jackson DEE W50 44:58
14th Dan Weaver HELS B9 47:10
15th Kitty Jones 1KIN G13 47:18
16th Nicholas Day FALL B13 49:16
17th Pete Owens DEE M50 50:02
18th Edward de Sousa FALL B11 50:22
19th Andrew Brown DEE M45 50:38
20th Carolyn Hindle MDOC G12 51:11
21st Paul Shannon DEE M55 51:31
22nd Peter Potter DEE M55 52:13
23rd Thomas Entwistle   B13 54:07
24th Saul Skirvin FALL B12 54:08
25th Debbie John DEE W35 55:33
26th Caroline Gregson DEE W45 55:40
27th George Farren SS B12 56:01
28th Maggie Hateley DEE W50 56:29
29th Pat Moody DEE W55 59:03
30th Phillip de Sousa FALL B13 59:56
31st Barry Chambers DEE M60 60:15
32nd Reg Simpson DEE M60 63:09
33rd Evelyn Elmes DEE G10 63:45
34th Hazel Hindle MDOC W50 64:08
35th Michael Round DEE M60 65:26
36th= Ruth Harris DEE W40 66:56
36th= Peter Hills DEE M65 66:56
38th Denis Murphy DEE M65 67:34
39th John Nuttall   M65 82:11
40th Margaret Murphy DEE W65 87:13
m17-19 Joy Irvine DEE W55 50:23
m6 Jennifer Ewels KNOBOC W40 56:47
w20 Martin Pickering DEE M45 60:32
m12 Anne Hurrell DEE W60 81:04
m11-16 m20-21 m24 James Howe MT B12 84:01

Light Green

Splits

3.575km 95m

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Hannah Hateley WHS G8 32:21
2nd Joshua Pearson FALL B12 34:57
3rd Sam Amey FALL B10 38:53
4th Ben Jones HELS B9 40:39
5th Ewan Darlington DEE B9 42:40
6th Toby Brady DEE B9 43:03
7th Jacob Bradley FALL B12 43:37
8th Matthew Appleton SS B11 44:53
9th Alan Mullock DEE M65 47:42
10th James Entwistle SS B11 47:58
11th George Southern SS B9 48:01
12th Nathaneal Horton FALL B8 49:19
13th Ellen Wilkinson FALL G12 49:58
14th Connor Smith SS B10 50:06
15th Bethany Sloan FALL G13 52:20
16th William Mansfield-Hickman BRID B10 52:59
17th Laura Harrington FALL G12 53:39
18th Nina Jones 1KIN G10 53:52
19th Alex Robinson DEE B10 54:00
20th Harry Coleshill CDLH B11 54:05
21st Angus Currie FALL B10 54:15
22nd Molly Warnke FALL G11 54:16
23rd John Evans DEE M75 56:09
24th Anna Harrington FALL G13 56:54
25th Harry Taaffe MT B12 57:02
26th Theo Kent FALL B12 59:20
27th Hannah Kemp WK G11 59:58
28th Peter Edwards DEE M75 60:37
29th Charlie Jordan FALL B9 61:35
30th John Mills DEE M65 63:12
31st Terry Harper DEE M70 63:54
32nd Ben Amey FALL B10 65:56
33rd Jack Blanchflower MT B12 66:54
34th Alex Head-Rapson MT B12 70:38
35th Daniel Kite FALL B12 81:06
36th Michael Rumle MT B12 82:48
37th Catriona Fleming DEE W45 85:50
38th Sue Kemp   W50 95:57
39th Oliver Roome MT B10 100:13

Orange

Splits

2.975km 65m

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Phillip Rowlands KINN M13 27:43
2nd Kavan Heppenstall Ysgol Y Foel B6 28:47
3rd Matthew Browne FALL B8 29:14
4th Nomi Fischer FALL G8 29:19
5th Fraser Bangs MT B9 31:46
6th Saskia Jones 1KIN G8 32:52
7th Vicky McKinnon   W35 33:44
8th Anna Harris DEE G5 34:24
9th Ed Webber HELS B9 34:31
10th Harry Brown FALL B8 35:27
11th David Brown HC B9 36:38
12th Joshua Dixon FALL B9 40:42
13th Kieran Bennett SS B8 40:53
14th Willow Moody DEE G9 43:46
15th Sarah Jackson BRID G10 44:36
16th John Cross   M40 44:49
17th Daniel Miller BRID B10 46:36
18th Finn Chapman FALL B9 50:47
19th Drew Milier BRID B8 50:52
20th Joseph O'Donovan FALL B10 51:15
21st Anna and James Hughes Maelor School G10 51:17
22nd Anthony Gibbons FALL B10 51:51
23rd Ella Gibbs DEE G6 52:35
24th Nic and Gil Knowledge   W40 53:54
25th Katie Ledwith BRID G10 54:39
26th Jacob Foster MT B10 55:00
27th Jack Carroll SS B8 55:02
28th Bede Abbott-White CDLH B9 56:17
29th Catriona Schorah DEE W50 58:15
30th Sheila Hills DEE W65 66:54
31st Harry Cave MT B10 68:57
32nd Heather Bunning 1KINN G9 83:52
33rd Cassie Bradshaw FORM G9 94:35
m15 Jasper Wigmore FALL B8 36:39
dns Morgan Hindle BRID B8 686:06

Yellow

Splits

2.075km 50m

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Sam Williams BRID B7 20:26
2nd Thomas Owens Mold Alun B9 20:47
3rd Joshua Wilson HELS B9 22:27
4th Andrew Wiggins HELS B9 22:28
5th Joshua Stapleton CDLH B7 23:03
6th Ben Marshall BRID B7 24:31
7th Emma Weaver DEE G6 25:35
8th Tom Ledger BRID B7 25:37
9th Conall Dalgarno MKT B5 26:26
10th Alex Worthington BRID B7 26:27
11th Daniel Atkinson CDLH B7 28:26
12th Nameer Hossain CDLH B7 28:42
13th Mitchil Collins HELS B9 28:50
14th Molly Jones KP G6 28:51
15th Jasmine Ryder Hatfield FORM G7 29:30
16th Asger Moston FALL B8 30:43
17th Kamran Rashid CDLH B7 31:28
18th Harriet Jones KP G5 31:32
19th Aimee Brodie FORM G7 31:41
20th Rebecca Gough FORM G7 32:27
21st Joshua Van Der Ploeg FALL B7 32:36
22nd Max Preston FORM B7 34:03
23rd Saif Bakhat CDLH B7 35:29
24th Olivia Gilmore FALL G8 36:28
25th Emily Green FALL G8 36:31
26th Edward O`Neill BRID B7 37:53
27th Bethan Jordan Upton Priory School G6 39:45
28th Megan Francis FALL G7 39:48
29th Atharv Kotkar FALL B7 40:35
30th Joshua Robbins FALL B7 41:34
31st Tom Houston Northop Hall B6 41:52
32nd Dev Seth BRID B7 42:24
33rd Linggesh Gopaul BRID B7 44:22
34th Zoe Dunn FALL G8 44:27
35th Scott Martin BRID B7 47:25
36th Eleanor Horswell FORM G8 59:05
37th Caitlin Stark FORM G8 60:09
38th Daisy Williams - Tranter FORM G8 61:03
m8 rtd Sam Cross BIRK B8  
m16 Alex Knowles BRID B7 18:18
m8 Thomas Owens Mold Alun B9 23:36
w8 Jack Singleton BRID B7 24:30
w8 George Bogg BRID B7 27:36
w8 w13 Elli Horridge FORM G7 30:57
w8 James Carr FORM B7 31:53
w13 Elizabeth Goodwin CHS G7 37:43
m16 Abbie Shaw MKT G6 37:57
m16 Neve Darlington MKT G6 39:55
w13 William Hargreaves CDLH B7 42:03
w7 LUKE CRONIN   B8 42:39
w7 Daniel Given BRID B7 43:43
m14-16 Dylan Brown HC B7 72:01
m14-16 Bradley Brown HC B7 72:32

White

Splits

1.225km 20m

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Sam Cross BIRK B8 10:17
2nd Lucy Myers BIRK G8 10:18
3rd Isabel Roberts West Kirby Grammar G7 10:37
4th Cahan O'Driscoll BIRK B7 10:49
5th Talha Ebrahim BIRK B9 11:09
6th Elliott Casey BIRK B8 11:14
7th Joshua Wilson MKT B6 13:32
8th Sarah Beswick FROD G6 13:41
9th David Turner BIRK B6 18:06
10th Nicholas Johnson BIRK B6 18:19
11th Cameron Brown BIRK B6 18:27
12th Aden Husseyn BIRK B6 18:31
13th Eben Higginbottom   M4 20:18
14th Madeleine Unsworth BIRK G6 20:30
15th Grace Harvey BIRK G6 20:35
16th Alexandra Jones BIRK G6 20:41