...return to index

Blue

Splits

6.3km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Excluded Time
1st Olly Williams DEE M18 34:26 0:26
2nd Philip Vokes DEE M18 38:35 0:28
3rd Jon Hateley DEE M50 40:46 0:21
4th Duncan Harris DEE M45 43:52 0:18
5th Paul Chavasse DEE M45 45:12 0:27
6th Noel Schorah DEE M50 45:22 0:56
7th Iain Bell DEE M50 45:33 0:24
8th Daniel Parker BL M50 45:35 0:43
9th Lachlan Chavasse DEE M14 45:40 0:47
10th Mike Smithard DEE M60 47:10 0:26
11th Steve Ingleby DEE M60 48:16 1:35
12th Steve Lang MDOC M40 49:07 0:32
13th Lee Scott SYO M45 50:15 0:36
14th Jonathan Emery MDOC M18 51:21 0:49
15th Paul Shannon DEE M55 52:14 0:30
16th Karen Parker BL W50 52:19 0:43
17th Tim Palmer DEE M45 54:49 0:39
18th Richard Hill DEE M45 54:51 1:04
19th Elizabeth Jackson DEE W50 55:15 0:26
20th Matthew Cochrane SROC M55 55:22 0:46
21st Richard Griffin MDOC M40 56:32 1:08
22nd Peter Ross MDOC M65 56:37 0:45
23rd Michael Newman IND M45 58:20 0:50
24th Pete Owens DEE M50 59:19 0:41
25th Paul Watson MDOC M35 60:06 0:37
26th Andrew Payne DEE M60 61:11 0:37
27th Anton Petho MDOC M18 62:40 0:41
28th Catherine Hill DEE W45 63:29 0:27
29th Catherine Beresford MDOC W21 63:38 0:26
30th Rob Moody IND M21 68:51 2:35
31st Sian Calow DEE W50 70:50 0:48
32nd Maggie Hateley DEE W50 77:11 0:43
33rd Julie Barr IND W45 78:58 0:34
34th Peter Lancaster IND M50 79:10 0:52
35th Malcolm Barr IND M50 79:45 1:09

Green

Splits

5.2km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Excluded Time
1st Chris Owens DEE M20 28:25 0:31
2nd Pauly-D Jones DEE M45 39:27 1:00
3rd Eifion Thomas DEE M60 43:51 0:50
4th Sara Campbell DEE W45 44:52 0:48
5th Martin Green MDOC M55 45:38 0:38
6th Steven Hart MDOC M21 46:07 0:40
7th Edward Halliwell IND M35 51:52 0:46
8th Graham Sutton DEE M55 52:28 0:51
9th Paul Clifford MDOC M50 53:29 0:45
10th Denis Murphy DEE M65 55:05 1:27
11th Andrew Brown DEE M45 55:09 0:49
12th Barry Chambers DEE M60 55:35 0:46
13th Nick Stafford DEE M40 55:45 0:58
14th Peter Hills DEE M65 56:09 0:54
15th John Padget DEE M70 56:15 0:45
16th Daniel Weaver DEE M14 56:51 0:35
17th Anthony Brockway DEE M50 57:55 0:43
18th Pat Moody DEE W55 57:59 0:46
19th Chris Browning DEE M50 58:03 1:12
20th Robert Verity DEE M70 58:40 1:32
21st Pete Woodall DEE M50 59:11 0:53
22nd Brian Jackson SROC M65 59:17 0:45
23rd Pauline Smithard DEE W55 59:46 0:54
24th Jenny Palmer DEE W40 60:09 0:40
25th Joe Stoddard DEE M45 60:54 0:44
26th Roger Sparkman DEE M65 61:04 0:54
27th Paul Nicholson DEE M55 61:52 0:57
28th Joy Irvine DEE W55 62:07 1:44
29th Bob Elmes DEE M65 62:13 1:15
30th John Sherwood DEE M65 63:58 1:09
31st Chris Kirkham MDOC M65 64:09 0:58
32nd Andrew Nielsen IND M45 65:42 0:38
33rd Jim Mitchell PFO M70 66:05 0:43
34th Ian Gilmartin DEE M55 67:11 1:14
35th James Smith DEE M65 67:29 0:41
36th Neil Laidlaw MDOC M50 67:32 1:01
37th Jean Payne DEE W60 68:40 0:50
38th Anne Hurrell DEE W60 70:13 0:32
39th Huw Jones IND M50 72:08 0:35
40th Geoff Woolfenden DEE M60 72:21 2:42
41st Ruth Harris DEE W40 72:58 1:02
42nd Clare Griffin MDOC W40 73:09 1:03
43rd Reg Simpson DEE M60 73:18 0:50
44th Jill Cochrane SROC W55 73:36 1:21
45th John Williams POW M70 74:13 0:53
46th Chris Kemp DEE M55 84:52 0:44
47th Margaret Murphy DEE W65 92:09 0:55
48th Ken Hastings MDOC M50 105:37 1:10
m12 m14-27 Terry Harper DEE M70 54:50 0:11
m22-27 Hannah Irvine DEE W20 84:09 0:59

Light Green

Splits

4.15km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Excluded Time
1st Hannah Hateley DEE W14 39:16 0:46
2nd Jillyan Dobby MDOC W60 46:27 0:39
3rd Elizabeth Hughes DEE W21 48:06 0:34
4th Sam Amey FALLIBROOME M14 48:13 0:32
5th Tim Murphy DEE M55 48:35 1:17
6th Nathanial Horton FALLIBROOME M12 49:02 0:39
7th Mike Vokes DEE M50 49:10 0:46
8th Susan Sherwood DEE W60 50:14 0:59
9th Harry Coleshill CHEADLE HULME M16 50:32 0:56
10th Evelyn Elmes DEE W16 52:37 0:53
11th John Evans DEE M75 52:45 1:21
12th Rich Johnston IND M45 55:36 0:25
13th Bob Roach DEE M70 59:00 0:46
14th John Mills DEE M65 61:21 0:38
15th Carmel Burke IND W45 65:06 1:09
16th Stephen Beresford MDOC M65 66:54 1:09
17th Barry Barnes DEE M70 69:28 1:29
18th Michael Purcell DEE M65 70:17 2:13
19th Barbara Verity DEE W60 70:44 1:29
20th Helen Hamer IND W35 71:59 1:16
21st Peter Edwards DEE M75 74:14 0:45
22nd Pauline Ziman IND W45 82:05 1:16
23rd Gary Hodgkins IND M50 82:16 1:36
24th Catriona Fleming DEE W45 84:35 1:02
25th Martin Cranny DEE M75 85:06 1:14
26th Sheila Hills DEE W65 96:13 1:34
27th Sue Hill +1 IND W50 96:40 1:09
w5 w12 Simon Fletcher CHEADLE HULME M40 44:26 1:00

Orange

Splits

3.05km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Charlie Jordan FALLIBROOME M14 27:21
2nd Isabel Hill DEE W12 28:28
3rd Jack Rourke IND M20 28:41
4th Sam & Leigh Wakefield IND M12 29:39
5th Katie Wilson DEE W10 30:12
6th Anna Harris DEE W10 32:17
7th Ben Amey FALLIBROOME M14 33:15
8th David Brown DEE M14 34:01
9th Emma Weaver DEE W10 40:26
10th Arvo Kulu IND M10 42:55
11th Sue Sinclair DEE W65 46:27
12th Nigel Lyle IND M50 47:19
13th A Cleaver/ J Munro/ N Fleherty IND M16 47:58
14th David Kershaw IND M50 54:45
15th Joe O'Donavan FALLIBROOME M14 59:54
16th Viv Kershaw IND W50 60:19
17th Angus Currie FALLIBROOME M14 60:45
18th William Wasson CHEADLE HULME M12 66:01
19th Lizzie Donovan & Alex Farley HARTFORD SCOUTS W16 82:56
m4-5 m7 Ellen Fielding & Emma Carnell HARTFORD SCOUTS W16 57:30

Yellow

Splits

2.5km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Matthew Browne FALLIBROOME M12 19:12
2nd Ben Heginbotham FALLIBROOME M14 20:19
3rd Finn Chapman FALLIBROOME M14 20:21
4th Nomi Fischer FALLIBROOME W12 20:22
5th Harry Brown FALLIBROOME M12 22:09
6th David Norbury FALLIBROOME M12 22:14
7th Jasper Wigmore FALLIBROOME M12 22:44
8th Elena Sheard 1ST KELSALL BROWNIES W12 28:31
9th Abi Woosey 1ST KELSALL BROWNIES W10 28:34
10th Rebecca Ankers 1ST KELSALL BROWNIES W10 28:36
11th Katie & Sara Wakefield IND W10 28:45
12th Emma Bosworth 1ST KELSALL BROWNIES W10 30:43
13th Poppy Wood 1ST KELSALL BROWNIES W12 30:45
14th Bethan Jordan FALLIBROOME W9 30:46
15th Millie Evans 1ST KELSALL BROWNIES W10 30:49
n/c Sarah Beswick IND W10 30:50
16th Flora Jones 1ST KELSALL BROWNIES W10 32:41
17th Rohini Paul 1ST KELSALL BROWNIES W10 32:46
18th Annabel Schofield 1ST KELSALL BROWNIES W10 32:54
19th Nameer Hossain CHEADLE HULME M12 34:34
20th Toby Honeysett KELSALL PRIMARY M8 40:48
21st Ben Liggett MICKLE TRAFFORD M10 42:19
22nd Rohan Kotecha CHEADLE HULME M12 44:31
23rd Daniel Atkinson CHEADLE HULME M12 44:38
24th Lucy Killilea 1ST KELSALL BROWNIES W10 50:37
25th Sophie Cribb 1ST KELSALL BROWNIES W10 50:41
26th Claudia Walker 1ST KELSALL BROWNIES W14 50:58
27th Ruby Allgood & Millie Oakes FALLIBROOME W14 57:49
28th Jiorji Gunning CHEADLE HULME M12 83:28
29th Nathan Mofarah CHEADLE HULME M12 83:58
rtd Mike Dennison IND M21  
w1 James Hughes IND M12 25:08
m1-2 Anna Hughes IND W14 29:03
m3 Dylan Brown DEE M12 34:52
m3 Bradley Brown DEE M12 35:52
m3 Alex Schofield 1ST KELSALL BROWNIES M14 57:48

White

Splits

1.625km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Joshua Wilson MICKLE TRAFFORD M10 10:55
2nd Oliver Wilson MICKLE TRAFFORD M6 15:49
3rd Emma Reader 1ST KELSALL BROWNIES W10 18:06
4th Sophie Robinson 1ST KELSALL BROWNIES W10 18:22
5th Keira Meadows 1ST KELSALL BROWNIES W10 18:24
6th Ella Smith 1ST KELSALL BROWNIES W10 18:38
7th Rachel Bosworth 1ST KELSALL BROWNIES W10 18:40
8th Bethany Robinson 1ST KELSALL BROWNIES W10 18:50
9th Jasmine Cook 1ST KELSALL BROWNIES W10 18:57
10th Sakari Kulu IND M5 26:32