...return to index

Blue

Splits

6.2km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Olly Williams DEE M18 37:51
2nd Thomas Fellbaum MDOC M21 41:20
3rd Philip Vokes DEE M18 44:37
4th Lachlan Chavasse DEE M14 44:41
5th Jon Hateley DEE M50 45:01
6th Matthew Fellbaum MDOC M16 48:29
7th Christopher Calow DEE M60 51:40
8th Iain Bell DEE M50 52:20
9th Daniel Parker BL M50 54:08
10th Noel Schorah DEE M50 54:27
11th Mike Smithard DEE M60 54:34
12th Duncan Harris DEE M45 55:38
13th Paul Chavasse DEE M45 56:38
14th Jonathan Hughes DEE M21 58:11
15th Lee Scott SYO M45 59:03
16th Darren Baker DEE M45 59:47
17th Kevan Latham SELOC M55 62:38
18th Richard Hill DEE M45 63:48
19th Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M50 64:46
20th Paul Smith DVO M45 65:41
21st Richard Griffin MDOC M40 66:04
22nd Peter Ross MDOC M65 68:13
23rd Paul Shannon DEE M55 69:30
24th Nigel Beasant DEE M50 69:48
25th Tony Greenhalgh MDOC M50 70:38
26th Andrew Payne DEE M60 70:47
27th Elaine Sutton DEE W45 71:00
28th= Steven Hart BKO M21 71:41
28th= Norman Hall DEE M65 71:41
30th Maggie Hateley DEE W50 73:03
31st James Merrington DEE W21 73:16
32nd Mark Sammon SELOC M40 77:36
33rd Sian Calow DEE W50 77:40
34th Andrew Tomkinson SELOC M40 92:59
35th Catherine Hill DEE W45 94:54
rtd Phil Colville IND M55  
m10 m21 rtd Karen Parker BL W50  
m13 Pete Owens DEE M50 69:34

Green

Splits

4.3km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Daniel Weaver DEE M14 36:29
2nd Sara Campbell DEE W45 39:14
3rd Pauly-D Jones DEE M45 42:07
4th Kevin Honeysett IND M45 42:13
5th Jonathan Emery MDOC M18 45:48
6th Graham Sutton DEE M55 46:52
7th Pete Woodall DEE M50 47:02
8th Edward Halliwell IND M35 47:28
9th Anthony Brockway DEE M50 51:02
10th Chris O'Donnell DVO M45 51:48
11th Pat Moody DEE W55 52:52
12th Kate Bryant MDOC W60 54:02
13th Nick Stafford DEE M40 54:40
14th Graham Horrocks PFO M50 55:18
15th Jillyan Dobby MDOC W60 55:53
16th Richard Hughes DEE M55 56:26
17th David Dann MDOC M55 57:12
18th Ian Gilliver MDOC M60 57:52
19th Graham Nilsen DEE M55 58:13
20th Bob Elmes DEE M65 60:04
21st Sonia Chavasse DEE W50 60:07
22nd Barry Chambers DEE M60 60:10
23rd Reg Simpson DEE M60 60:18
24th John Sherwood DEE M65 60:33
25th Malcolm Barr IND M50 62:32
26th Andrew Nielsen IND M45 63:16
27th Paul Nicholson DEE M55 66:09
28th= Geoff Woolfenden DEE M60 66:34
28th= John Williams POW M70 66:34
30th Joe Stoddart DEE M45 66:48
31st Chris Kirkham MDOC M65 67:29
32nd James Smith DEE M65 67:37
33rd Stephen Beresford MDOC M65 67:49
34th Terry Harper DEE M70 68:57
35th Hugh Jones IND M50 70:38
36th Barbara Majumdar DEE W65 71:37
37th Chris Kemp DEE M55 72:22
38th Ian Gilmartin IND M55 72:39
39th Margaret Murphy DEE W65 75:06
40th Anne Hurrell DEE W60 77:05
41st Chris Browning DEE M50 77:43
42nd Michael Round DEE M60 84:09
43rd Neil Laidlaw MDOC M50 86:03
44th Jenny Palmer DEE W40 93:03
45th Melody Thompson SELOC W50 93:20
rtd Lynne Merrington DEE M35  
m17 Andrew Brown DEE   49:43
m7-19 Bex Hirst MDOC W35 65:37

Light Green

Splits

2.7km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Hannah Hateley DEE W14 27:31
2nd Lauren McNeil MDOC W14 30:24
3rd Rich Johnston IND M65 36:57
4th Nathaniel Horton FALL M12 39:01
5th Mike Vokes DEE M50 41:16
6th Martin Booth IND M45 42:10
7th Alan Barker IND M45 44:21
8th Jennifer Beasant DEE W50 44:49
9th Clare Griffin MDOC W40 45:19
10th Bob Roach DEE M70 50:34
11th Susan Sherwood DEE W60 52:01
12th John Mills DEE M65 57:48
13th Pauline Ziman IND W45 58:08
14th Richard Gibbs MDOC M60 60:08
15th Lorraine Jackson DVO W45 62:12
16th Catriona Fleming DEE W45 63:14
17th Stephanie Duensing IND W21 70:35
18th Carmel Burke IND W45 79:05
19th Adam Rawlinson KING'S MACC M14 80:42
20th Alan Heron SELOC M75 81:24
21st Gordon Nicoll KING'S MACC M14 82:41
22nd Sue Sinclair DEE W65 96:41
23rd Sue Hill IND W50 97:18
24th David Tomkinson SELOC M70 123:16
w7 John Evans DEE M75 37:23
w10 Sam Amey FALL M14 48:19
m2 m5-10 Sheila Hills DEE W65 48:59

Orange

Splits

2.6km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
n/c Lauren McNeil MDOC W14 23:52
1st Isabel Hill DEE W12 34:54
2nd Charlie Jordan FALL M14 36:07
3rd Maria Brockway DEE W50 38:58
4th Charlotte King HELSBY SCOUTS W14 39:04
5th Amelia Standing HELSBY SCOUTS W14 39:18
6th James Halliwell & Alfie Porteous HELSBY SCOUTS M14 41:56
7th Emma Weaver DEE W10 42:16
8th Richard Woods IND M50 43:36
9th Thomas Campbell HELSBY SCOUTS M14 43:56
10th Anna Harris DEE W10 45:35
11th Roger Green IND M75 46:22
12th Katie Wilson DEE W12 47:46
13th Kirsten Woodall DEE W14 57:37
14th Jennifer Gibbs MDOC W60 61:23
15th James Houghton HELSBY SCOUTS M14 62:10
16th Jonathan Jones HELSBY SCOUTS M16 62:44
17th Ben Amey FALL M14 64:59
18th Bayleigh Pierce HELSBY SCOUTS M14 65:07
19th Joe O'Donovan FALL M14 65:54
20th Sue Booth IND W40 65:55
21st Stephen Hurrell DEE M55 69:21
22nd Hew Hastings MDOC M50 75:48
23rd Jan Morgan IND W60 90:21
24th V. Kershaw IND W50 102:37
25th Dave Kershaw IND M50 103:33
rtd David Brown DEE M14  
rtd Sophie Woodall DEE W16  
rtd Sandra Woodall DEE W50  
rtd James Bell & Alex James DEE M14  
m8 Josh Sammon SELOC M12 45:09

Yellow

Splits

1.6km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Rory Ewing IND M14 14:02
2nd Harry Brown FALL M12 14:41
3rd Toby Honeysett IND M8 17:28
4th Ben Higginbottom FALL M14 18:06
5th Matthew Browne FALL M12 19:25
6th Ben McCleary & Amelia Whiten HELSBY SCOUTS M12 20:01
7th Wliiiam Standing HELSBY SCOUTS M12 20:54
8th Angus Ewing IND M14 20:59
9th Julie Barr IND W45 21:38
10th Jack Hudson-Clarke HELSBY SCOUTS M12 23:17
11th Ruby Allgood FALL W14 37:08
12th Millie Oates FALL W14 37:10
13th Alex Lamb HELSBY SCOUTS M12 39:54
m8 Joshua Wilson IND M10 18:22
m1 Thomas Stickels HELSBY SCOUTS M12 20:20
m1-2 w4 m7-8 Jennifer Tiplady HELSBY SCOUTS W12 33:38

White

Splits

1.0km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Joshua Wilson IND M10 13:18
2nd Robbie Honeysett IND M3 13:34
3rd Oliver Wilson IND M5 14:17

Modified All

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time