...return to index

Blue

Splits

6.75km 130m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Olly Williams DEE M18 43:52
2nd Philip Vokes DEE M18 48:18
3rd Elspeth Ingleby SELOC W21 50:00
4th Jon Hateley DEE M50 52:23
5th Lachlan Chavasse DEE M14 53:40
6th Mike Smithard DEE M60 54:48
7th Matthew Fellbaum MDOC M16 56:15
8th Paul Chavasse DEE M45 56:22
9th Daniel Parker BL M50 56:59
10th Nigel Beasant DEE M50 58:14
11th Noel Schorah DEE M50 58:25
12th Martin Pigott POTOC M35 59:10
13th Christopher Calow DEE M60 60:14
14th= Phil Colville   M55 61:48
14th= Andrew Allen DEE M45 61:48
16th Iain Bell DEE M50 62:14
17th Kath Broatch ERYRI W45 62:27
18th= Simon Coppock DEE M50 63:24
18th= Jim Cooke POTOC M50 63:24
20th Dave Broatch ERYRI M50 63:45
21st Richard Hill DEE M45 65:04
22nd Steve Wilson PFO M35 65:27
23rd Lee Scott SYO M45 67:40
24th Huw Lewis DEE M50 69:31
25th Pete Owens DEE M50 71:10
26th Norman Hall DEE M65 74:55
27th Paul Shannon DEE M55 75:34
28th Maggie Hateley DEE W50 75:48
29th Richard Griffin MDOC M40 78:58
30th Catherine Hill DEE W45 81:38
31st Mark Sammon SELOC M40 84:59
32nd Malcolm Barr IND M50 87:17
33rd Sian Calow DEE W50 89:01
34th Elaine Sutton DEE W45 90:02
35th Andrew Baker DEE M45 96:10
36th Peter Lancaster IND M50 99:18
m9-20 Malcolm Irvine DEE M55 38:45

Green

Splits

4.825km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Andy Campbell DEE M50 43:10
2nd Pauly-D Jones DEE M45 44:24
3rd Darren Baker DEE M45 46:55
4th Jonathan Emery MDOC M18 48:23
5th Eifion Thomas DEE M60 48:32
6th Daniel Weaver   M14 49:53
7th Anthony Brockway DEE M50 50:08
8th Martin Green MDOC M55 50:17
9th Neil Murphy DEE M50 50:42
10th Sean Pickering DEE M18 51:02
11th Brian Jackson SROC M65 52:34
12th Nick Stafford DEE M40 52:43
13th Andrew Brown DEE M45 54:18
14th David Dann MDOC M55 54:19
15th Anton Petho MDOC M18 56:44
16th Anne Darlington ERYRI W55 56:46
17th Chris Kirkham MDOC M65 57:08
18th Chris O'Donnell DVO M45 58:15
19th Paul Nicholson DEE M55 58:19
20th Rick Hughes DEE M55 59:21
21st Edward Halliwell HELSBY RC M35 60:10
22nd Alan Mullock DEE M65 61:07
23rd Helen Smethurst PFO W50 62:23
24th Caroline Gregson DEE W45 63:07
25th Denis Murphy DEE M65 63:53
26th Andrew Nielsen IND M45 63:59
27th Kate Bryant MDOC W60 65:04
28th Jullie Barr IND W45 66:34
29th Anna Nilsen DEE W55 70:58
30th Bob Elmes DEE M65 73:10
31st Colin Darlington ERYRI M60 73:43
32nd Jill Cochrane SROC W55 73:45
33rd Joy Irvine DEE W55 74:13
34th David Booles IND M21 74:57
35th Graham Nilsen DEE M55 75:02
36th Robert Verity DEE M70 76:01
37th Jim Mitchell PFO M70 76:15
38th Michael Round DEE M60 77:33
39th Terry Harper DEE M70 79:22
40th James Smith DEE M65 81:54
41st Chris Browning DEE M50 82:45
42nd Neil Laidlaw MDOC M50 85:18
43rd Geoff Woolfenden DEE M60 89:40
44th Anne Hurrell DEE W60 99:14
m8 Kevin Honeysett IND M40 46:03
m14 Tim Palmer DEE M45 50:46
m10-16 Sonia Chavasse DEE W50 53:22
m8 John Sherwood DEE M65 63:55
m1 Barbara Majumdar DEE W65 76:17

Short Green

Splits

3.65km 65m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Paul Clifford   M50 38:08
2nd Graham Horrocks PFO M50 44:34
3rd Heather Fellbaum MDOC W50 49:20
4th Geoffrey Millan MDOC M65 49:44
5th Simon Fletcher CDLH M40 50:03
6th Mike Vokes DEE M50 51:24
7th Susan Sherwood DEE W60 51:38
8th Tim Murphy DEE M55 52:55
9th John Pigott POTOC M65 54:29
10th Ruth Harris DEE W40 55:29
11th Bob Roach DEE M70 57:05
12th John Mills DEE M65 58:10
13th John Williams POW M70 60:48
14th Julie Brook MDOC W65 61:22
15th Peter Yoxall POTOC M65 62:05
16th Peter Edwards DEE M75 64:39
17th Stephen Beresford MDOC M65 66:20
18th Jean Rostron POTOC W70 67:22
19th Sue Birkinshaw MDOC W75 85:02
20th Margaret Murphy DEE W65 88:30
21st Melody Thompson SELOC W50 93:29

Light Green

Splits

3.55km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Hannah Hateley DEE W14 32:16
2nd Steve Hart IND M21 40:56
3rd Jenny Palmer DEE W40 44:15
4th Clare Griffin MDOC W40 47:26
5th Jennifer Beasant DEE W50 50:35
6th Jane Scott IND W45 50:44
7th Alan Barker IND M45 52:39
8th Harry Coleshill CDLH M16 55:26
9th Dora Deaville IND W60 56:54
10th Ian Williams DEE M50 60:14
11th Pauline Ziman IND W45 65:51
12th Jane Barratt MDOC W55 79:54
13th Carmel Burke IND W40 81:47
14th Catriona Fleming DEE W45 88:12
15th Martin Cranny DEE M75 90:32
16th Sue Hill & Sandra Wright IND W50 91:25
17th Emma Weaver and Charlotte King DEE W10 94:54
18th Stephen Hurrell DEE M55 95:04
19th Sue Sinclair DEE W65 107:01
w7 Sam Amey FAL M14 69:06

Orange

Splits

2.45km 35m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Martin Booth IND M45 26:06
2nd Nathanael Horton FAL M12 32:59
3rd Mike Dennison IND M21 33:05
4th Isabel Hill DEE W12 36:05
5th Max Newman IND M12 40:05
6th Katie Wilson DEE W10 42:50
7th Maria Brockway DEE W50 43:37
8th Helen Hamer IND W35 44:07
9th Alex Carwyn IND M18 44:28
10th Sue Booth IND W40 44:47
11th Bex Hirst IND W21 51:15
12th Gordon Nicoll KINGS MACC M14 55:58
13th Charlie Jordan FAL M14 56:05
14th Ben Amey FAL M14 56:27
15th Adam Rawlinson KINGS MAC M14 56:52
16th Angus Currie FAL M14 58:15
17th Joseph O'Donovan FAL M14 59:11
18th Maria and Sara Scott IND W14 64:48
19th Gary Hodgkins IND M50 65:02
20th Anna Harris DEE W10 68:01
21st Finn Chapman FALL M14 70:31
22nd Jennifer Gibbs MDOC W60 75:57
23rd Jan Morgan IND W65 83:17
24th David Brown DEE M14 104:59
m1 Peter Gordon IND M40 42:46

Yellow

Splits

2.075km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Matthew Browne FAL M12 15:42
2nd Rebecca Hay DEE W9 24:23
3rd Harry Brown FAL M12 25:38
4th David Norberry FAL M12 25:39
5th Ben Heginbotham FAL M14 25:45
6th Lucy Hay DEE W7 27:21
7th Bryn Gibbs DEE M10 32:18
8th Ella Gibbs DEE W10 33:27
9th Ruby Allgood and Emilia Oates FAL   52:53
rtd William Wasson CDLH M12  
m5-8 George Taylor CDLH M12 48:38

White

Splits

1.7km 15m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Toby Honeysett IND M8 14:17
2nd Sarah Beswick IND W10 15:14