Position Name Club Age Class Time
1st Norman Hall DEE M60 0:14
2nd Chris Smithard DEE M21 0:15
3rd Paul Jones DEE M45 0:16
4th Edward Barnard DEE M21 0:17
5th= Callum Crocker DEE M21 0:18
5th= Matthew Kemp DEE M18 0:18
5th= Chris Owens DEE M18 0:18
8th Noel Schorah DEE M50 0:19
9th= Hannah Hateley DEE W12 0:20
9th= John Evans DEE M70 0:20
9th= Richard Griffin MDOC M40 0:20
12th= Nick Stafford DEE M40 0:21
12th= Olly Williams DEE M18 0:21
14th= Sharron Richardson WRE W40 0:22
14th= Elizabeth Jackson DEE W45 0:22
14th= Clive Richardson WRE M45 0:22
17th= Simon Coppock DEE M50 0:23
17th= Andy Campbell DEE M50 0:23
19th= Jenny Palmer DEE W40 0:24
19th= Kitty Jones DEE W16 0:24
19th= Chris O'Donnell DVO M40 0:24
19th= Mike Smithard DEE M60 0:24
19th= Michael Woods DEE M55 0:24
19th= Tim Palmer DEE M45 0:24
19th= Liz Hughes DEE W21 0:24
26th Duncan Harris DEE M45 0:25
27th= Helen Elmes DEE W18 0:26
27th= Andrew Nielsen IND M45 0:26
27th= Anthony Brockway DEE M50 0:26
27th= Neil Laidlaw MDOC M50 0:26
31st= Paul Chavasse DEE M45 0:27
31st= Hannah Kemp DEE W14 0:27
31st= Daniel Weaver DEE M12 0:27
31st= Graham Sutton DEE M55 0:27
31st= David Dann MDOC M55 0:27
31st= Martin Green MDOC M55 0:27
37th= Ritz Ritzema DEE M65 0:28
37th= Nina Jones DEE W14 0:28
37th= Paul Shannon DEE M50 0:28
37th= Martin Smith M55 0:28
41st= Reg Simpson DEE M60 0:30
41st= Andrew Williams DEE M65 0:30
43rd= Marie Roberts MDOC W50 0:31
43rd= Malcolm Barr IND M50 0:31
45th Carmel Burke IND W40 0:32
46th= Pat Moody DEE W55 0:33
46th= Alan Mullock DEE M65 0:33
48th Anne Hurrell DEE W55 0:34
49th= Geoff Woolfenden DEE M55 0:35
49th= Denis Murphy DEE M65 0:35
51st Mike O'Donnell DEE M75 0:36
52nd= Tim Martland MDOC M45 0:37
52nd= Richard Townshend POTOC M16 0:37
52nd= Jim Mitchell PFO M70 0:37
55th= Claire Barnett MDOC W40 0:38
55th= George Farren M16 0:38
57th= Jean Rostron POTOC W70 0:39
57th= Tim Murphy DEE M55 0:39
59th= Julie Brook MDOC W65 0:40
59th= Pauline Smithard DEE W55 0:40
61st= Ben Martland MDOC M14 0:41
61st= Peter Lancaster IND M50 0:41
61st= James Smith DEE M65 0:41
61st= John Williams POW M65 0:41
65th= Clare Griffin MDOC W35 0:42
65th= John Sherwood DEE M65 0:42
67th Margaret Murphy DEE W65 0:44
68th= Susan Sherwood DEE W60 0:46
68th= John Mills DEE M65 0:46
70th Louise Veasey DEE W35 0:50
71st Rosie Martland MDOC W16 0:51
72nd Ken Hastings MDOC M50 1:24