Position Name Club Age Class Time
1st Philip Vokes DEE M16 0:17
2nd= Anton Petho MDOC M18 0:18
2nd= Rod Postlethwaite WRE M55 0:18
4th= Ian Weaver DEE M45 0:19
4th= Olly Williams DEE M18 0:19
4th= Ian Williams DEE M50 0:19
4th= Evelyn Elmes DEE W14 0:19
8th= Richard Griffin MDOC M40 0:20
8th= Tim Williams M45 0:20
10th Hannah Kemp DEE W14 0:21
11th= Anne Hurrell DEE W55 0:22
11th= Andrew Williams DEE M65 0:22
11th= William Haslam M12 0:22
11th= Clare Griffin MDOC W35 0:22
11th= Eifion Thomas DEE M60 0:22
11th= Andrew Nielsen M45 0:22
11th= John Kewley MDOC M45 0:22
11th= Edward Barnard DEE M21 0:22
19th= Andy Campbell DEE M50 0:23
19th= Pete Owens DEE M50 0:23
19th= Paul Smith DVO M45 0:23
19th= Paul Jones DEE M45 0:23
19th= Noel Schorah DEE M50 0:23
19th= Christopher Calow DEE M60 0:23
25th= Anthony Brockway DEE M50 0:24
25th= Terry Harper DEE M70 0:24
25th= Adam Rawlinson KINGS M12 0:24
25th= Amy Teardale and Gill Jackson W21 0:24
25th= Tim Palmer DEE M45 0:24
25th= Michael Hood SELOC M50 0:24
25th= Maggie Hateley DEE W45 0:24
25th= Simon Coppock DEE M50 0:24
33rd= Caroline Gregson DEE W45 0:25
33rd= Rhys Bowen MDOC M14 0:25
33rd= Neil Laidlaw MDOC M50 0:25
33rd= Matthew Cochrane MEROC M55 0:25
33rd= Huw Lewis DEE M50 0:25
33rd= Malcolm Irvine DEE M55 0:25
33rd= Paul Beard DEE M40 0:25
33rd= Pat Moody DEE W55 0:25
41st= David Dann MDOC M55 0:26
41st= Lachlan Chavasse DEE M14 0:26
41st= Denis Murphy DEE M65 0:26
41st= Dan Weaver DEE M12 0:26
41st= Stephen Beresford MDOC M60 0:26
41st= Sue Booth W40 0:26
41st= Lorraine Jackson DVO W45 0:26
48th= Katie Wilson DEE W10 0:27
48th= Hannah Hateley DEE W12 0:27
48th= Jill Cochrane MEROC W55 0:27
48th= Isabel Roberts MTVS W10 0:27
48th= Graham Sutton DEE M55 0:27
48th= Barry Searle M45 0:27
48th= Elizabeth Jackson DEE W45 0:27
55th= Michael Richardson DEE M70 0:28
55th= Joe Else M14 0:28
55th= Reg Simpson DEE M60 0:28
55th= Jacob Brown M10 0:28
55th= Elizabeth Hughes DEE W21 0:28
60th= Sian Calow DEE W50 0:29
60th= Pete Woodall DEE M50 0:29
60th= Alan Heron SELOC M75 0:29
60th= Tim Martland MDOC M45 0:29
60th= Barry Chambers DEE M60 0:29
60th= Martin Pickering DEE M45 0:29
60th= Leo Hodgkins M21 0:29
60th= John Sherwood DEE M65 0:29
68th= Rebecca Pilcher MTVS W12 0:30
68th= James Smith DEE M65 0:30
68th= Daniel Brown M10 0:30
71st= Thomas Bradfield DEE M21 0:31
71st= Daniel Sneddon M10 0:31
71st= Ben Martland MDOC M14 0:31
71st= Susan Sherwood DEE W60 0:31
71st= Peter Hills DEE M65 0:31
71st= Peter Yoxall POTOC M65 0:31
77th= Sue Kemp DEE W45 0:32
77th= Kath Speak MDOC W50 0:32
77th= Chris O'Donnell DVO M40 0:32
77th= Andrew Baker DEE M40 0:32
77th= Ritz Ritzema DEE M65 0:32
82nd= Martin Cranny DEE M70 0:33
82nd= Yasir Al-shabibi KINGS M12 0:33
82nd= Michael Landon M14 0:33
82nd= James Bell & Alex Hickson DEE M12 0:33
82nd= Martin Green MDOC M55 0:33
82nd= Daniel Sneddon M10 0:33
82nd= Ken Hastings MDOC M50 0:33
89th= Carmel Burke W40 0:34
89th= John Mills DEE M65 0:34
89th= Tim Murphy DEE M55 0:34
89th= Peter Lancaster M50 0:34
93rd= Gary Hodgkins 0:35
93rd= Pauline Smithard DEE W55 0:35
93rd= Richard Hughes DEE M55 0:35
93rd= Mike Vokes DEE M45 0:35
97th= Michael Landon M12 0:36
97th= Michael Naismith MDOC M12 0:36
97th= Michael Round DEE M60 0:36
97th= Chris Murphy DEE W55 0:36
97th= Jean Rostron POTOC W70 0:36
97th= John Whitelock POTOC M60 0:36
103rd= Pauline Ziman W45 0:37
103rd= John Williams POW M65 0:37
105th Lesley Norton WRE W70 0:39
106th Jean Payne DEE W55 0:40
107th Rosie Landon W12 0:42
108th Sue Hill IND W50 0:46
109th= Jane Barratt MDOC W55 0:51
109th= Alan Barker 0:51
111st Sue Sinclair DEE W65 0:53
112nd Geoff Woolfenden DEE M55 0:55
113rd Stephen Hurrell DEE M55 0:57
114th Martin Landon M60 1:32