...return to index

Green

Splits

4.275km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Rhys Findlay-Robinson LOC M21 29:44
2nd Oliver Williams SS B12 30:34
3rd Chris Owens PRES B13 31:42
4th Jon Hateley DEE M45 34:34
5th Ian Jones ERYRI M40 34:35
6th Tom Horton FALL B13 34:52
7th Noel Schorah DEE M50 39:51
8th Duncan Harris DEE M45 41:58
9th Delyth Darlington ERYRI W20 43:39
10th John Robinson WCH M60 44:38
11th Matthew Fellbaum FALL B9 45:00
12th Jene Hoare ERYRI W21 46:22
13th Edward Barnard DEE M21 47:03
14th Pete Owens DEE M50 47:35
15th Matthew Kemp CALD B12 47:41
16th David Birtwistle MDOC M50 49:44
17th Trevor Roberts MDOC M65 51:52
18th John Padget DEE M65 53:12
19th William Stead DEE M50 54:18
20th Denis Murphy DEE M65 54:43
21st John Ellis ERYRI M45 55:33
22nd Pat Moody DEE W55 56:41
23rd Anne Darlington ERYRI W55 57:38
24th Paul Ross ERYRI M50 58:15
25th Joy Irvine DEE W50 58:43
26th Callum Jones MT B13 59:18
27th Marie Roberts MDOC W50 59:51
28th Bob Elmes DEE M65 60:39
29th Peter Potter DEE M55 60:43
30th Maggie Hateley DEE W45 61:55
31st Colin Darlington ERYRI M55 70:43
32nd Jennifer Ewels IND W35 71:08
33rd Ruth Harris DEE W40 73:41
34th Meg Owens DEE W50 80:03
mp Gina Ross ERYRI W50  
mp Malcolm Irvine DEE M55 39:39
mp John Evans DEE M70 61:17

Light Green

Splits

3.150km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Sam Pearson SS B11 30:08
2nd Nicholas Day FALL B11 31:38
3rd Tobias Halsey FALL B11 33:05
4th Joe Reskelly SS B10 33:49
5th Frances Hoare ERYRI W50 34:22
6th Phillip de Sousa FALL B11 34:44
7th Shane Drinkwater DEE M45 35:14
8th Dan Weaver HELS B7 35:36
9th Alex Mansfield-Hickman BRID B10 35:43
10th Joshua Pearson FALL B10 36:07
11th James Stott CDLH B10 36:54
12th Saul Skirvin FALL B10 37:35
13th Teddy Baines CDLH B11 37:55
14th Jack Dymond FALL B10 38:32
15th Simon Fletcher CDLH M40 38:50
16th Edward de Sousa FALL B9 39:46
17th Tom Entwistle SS B11 39:50
18th Alex Mackintosh FALL B11 41:49
19th Rachel Morris ERYRI W45 43:33
20th Hannah Hateley DEE G6 43:55
21st Jacob Bradley FALL B10 44:13
22nd Charles Whelan FALL B11 46:23
23rd Susan Norris ERYRI W50 46:59
24th Robert Jeffrey IND M16 48:30
25th KITTY JONES 1KIN G11 48:51
26th Ellen Wilkinson FALL G10 51:36
27th Alannah Birtwistle FALL G13 51:52
28th Tom Devling MT B12 52:59
29th Bethany Sloan FALL G11 53:00
30th Richard Beattie MT B13 53:57
31st James Smith DEE M65 53:58
32nd Hannah Kemp WK G9 54:04
33rd Andrew Mort IND M40 54:38
34th George Farren SS B10 54:40
35th Anna Harrington FALL G11 54:43
36th John Mills DEE M65 54:46
37th Amanda West IND W50 57:32
38th David Gerrard BRID B11 59:19
39th Geoff Woolfenden DEE M55 59:55
40th Sam Brown BRID B11 61:27
41st Laura Harrington FALL G10 61:37
42nd Barry Barnes DEE M70 66:55
43rd Reg Simpson DEE M60 69:21
44th Alex Head-Rapson MT B10 73:07
45th James Howe MT B10 74:03
46th Martin Cranny DEE M70 83:29
mp James Gibbon TARP B10  
mp Tim Faulkner SS B13 32:25
mp Jonathan Bailey FALL B13 53:28

Orange

Splits

2.550km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Steven Potts IND M21 20:34
2nd Jacob Foster MT B8 21:27
3rd Jack Blanchflower MT B8 21:28
4th Harry Coleshill CDLH B9 25:03
5th Jack Fox-Marrs SS B8 26:41
6th Matthew Appleton SS B9 26:57
7th Sam Baldwin SS B8 27:01
8th NINA JONES 1KIN G8 27:28
9th Simon Cetkowski FALL B9 27:54
10th= Sam Amey FALL B8 29:32
10th= William Mansfield-Hickman BRID B8 29:32
12th Edward Harvey FALL B9 31:36
13th Adam Davies FALL B10 31:53
14th Theo Kent FALL B10 32:16
15th Susan Findlay-Robinson WCH W55 32:45
16th Kristian Birtwistle FALL B11 33:04
17th Ewan Darlington SS B7 33:33
18th Daniel Kite FALL B10 33:52
19th Richard Gibbs MDOC M60 36:04
20th Harry Taaffe MT B10 37:07
21st Matthew Kiely BRID B9 37:53
22nd Sue Kemp DEE W45 37:54
23rd Tom Spencer MT B10 38:34
24th Michael Hillesdon MT B9 39:10
25th Mark Wright IND M45 40:38
26th Tom Hutchinson MT B10 40:46
27th Madalen Reid ERYRI W14 40:59
28th Chris Ellen FALL B9 41:15
29th Michael Rumley MT B9 41:36
30th Angus Currie FALL B8 41:44
31st Josh Corker BRID B9 42:37
32nd Ben Amey FALL B8 42:48
33rd Luke Harrison FALL B9 45:55
34th Catriona Schorah DEE W50 46:16
35th Fraser Mackintosh FALL B8 47:00
36th Daniel Miller BRID B8 49:52
37th Pam Jeffrey IND W50 51:23
38th Alex Robinson SS B8 52:10
39th James Ormerod SS B8 52:46
40th Jane Scheurleer and Joanna Rout IND W50 88:45
mp Raife Zissl SS B8  
mp James Gibbon TARP B10 20:08
mp Harry Gold FALL B10 36:57
mp Ciaran Tranter BRID B10 37:33
mp Charli Baker FALL G10 59:44
mp Laurence Duncan MT B9 60:40

Yellow

Splits

1.825km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Ben Jones HELS B7 14:24
2nd Robbie Giles BRID B7 14:33
3rd Dylan Connolly FALL B7 14:43
4th Alex Kavanagh FALL B7 14:47
5th Gregory Ridley BRID B9 14:48
6th Sam Leather CDLH B8 14:51
7th Charlie Jordan FALL B7 15:35
8th Joshua Dixon FALL B7 15:38
9th Daniel Warren BRID B10 16:38
10th Ed Webber HELS B7 16:59
11th Matthew Kennerley SS B7 17:10
12th Pippa Wyer FALL G7 17:28
13th Katie Ledwith BRID G8 17:35
14th Tom King FROD B5 17:57
15th Rhys Griffith SS B7 18:07
16th Sam Parry BRID B7 18:09
17th Luke Fletcher FALL B7 18:13
18th Anthony Gibbons FALL B8 18:15
19th Anna Harris DEE G3 18:16
20th Catriona Fleming DEE W45 18:30
21st Charlotte King HELS G7 18:34
22nd Sarah Beswick FROD G4 19:18
23rd Joseph Saunders BRID B7 19:24
24th Finn Chapman FALL B7 20:52
25th James Wright FALL B7 20:59
26th Ethan Hughes BRID B7 21:31
27th Oliver Roome MT B8 21:46
28th Alex Lewis-Booth CDLH B8 21:52
29th Harry Cave MT B8 22:22
30th Robert Hennessey BRID B10 22:37
31st Chris Jackson BRID B10 22:42
32nd Bryn Gibbs FROD B2 23:33
33rd Molly Jones FROD G4 24:36
34th SASKIA JONES 1KIN G6 24:43
35th Isaac Mort IND M10 25:12
36th Brian and Amanda Burden ind M45 26:52
37th Ella Gibbs FROD G4 28:45
38th Pedro Felippe FALL B8 31:10
39th Joseph O'Donovan FALL B8 31:14
40th Harriet Jones FROD G3 31:56
41st SIAN ABBOTT 1KIN G8 36:43
mp Alex Mitchell BRID B10 15:40
mp Marcus Parrish SS B7 24:14
mp Eleanor Parkins BRID G7 36:01

White

Splits

1.250km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Emma Weaver FROD G4 19:36
2nd Freya Willis IND W4 20:33
3rd Nicholas Mort IND M7 21:47
4th Tim Higginbottom + 2 ERYRI M40 37:10