...return to index

Green

Splits

3.950km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Oliver Williams SS B12 22:09
2nd Steve McLean MEROC M50 22:27
3rd Tom Horton FALL B13 22:53
4th Nigel Beasant DEE M50 24:30
5th Colin Lynch IND M40 24:42
6th Steve Ingleby DEE M55 25:31
7th Matthew Fellbaum FALL B9 26:34
8th Paul Jones DEE M45 27:56
9th Sean Pickering TARP B11 28:03
10th Edward Calow HELS B11 28:05
11th Sam Pearson SS B11 28:23
12th Jon Hateley DEE M45 28:33
13th Paul Shannon DEE M50 28:56
14th David Birtwistle MDOC M50 29:45
15th Tim Palmer DEE M45 30:59
16th Shane Drinkwater DEE M45 31:12
17th Norman Hall DEE M60 31:17
18th Maggie Hateley DEE W45 31:36
19th Pete Owens DEE M50 31:54
20th Pete Woodall DEE M50 32:21
21st Jane Campbell DEE W55 32:41
22nd William Stead DEE M50 33:45
23rd Barry Chambers DEE M60 34:04
24th Ian Weaver DEE M45 34:12
25th Pat Moody DEE W55 34:38
26th Jenny Palmer DEE W40 35:39
27th John Evans DEE M70 36:27
28th Sian Calow DEE W50 36:37
29th Alan Mullock DEE M65 37:14
30th Martin Pickering DEE M45 37:15
31st Joy Irvine DEE W50 37:25
32nd= Paul NIcholson DEE M55 38:36
32nd= Chris Browning DEE M50 38:36
34th Ruth Harris DEE W40 38:46
35th Matthew Kemp CALD B12 39:10
36th Caroline Gregson DEE W45 40:38
37th Peter Edwards DEE M75 40:40
38th Paul Bolton MEROC M55 41:25
39th Kerry Nair and Sarah Lewis IND W35 42:52
40th= Jennifer Beasant DEE W50 48:03
40th= Anne Hurrell DEE W55 48:03
42nd Brian Spoonley DEE M75 49:50
43rd Nicola Baird and Suzy Keating IND W40 49:51
mp Chris Owens PRES B13 21:45
mp Bob Roach DEE M65 41:55

Light Green

Splits

3.325km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Jack Dymond FALL B10 26:47
2nd Tom Entwistle SS B11 26:54
3rd James Stott CDLH B10 27:12
4th Tobias Halsey FALL B11 27:17
5th Dan Weaver HELS B7 28:20
6th Simon Fletcher CDLH M40 28:50
7th Hannah Hateley DEE G6 28:51
8th Joshua Pearson FALL B10 28:56
9th Edward de Sousa FALL B9 29:25
10th Phillip de Sousa FALL B11 29:58
11th Christopher Seed FALL B10 30:15
12th Jacob Bradley FALL B10 30:41
13th David Bargh DEE M60 31:53
14th George Farren SS B10 32:44
15th Alex Mansfield-Hickman BRID B10 33:12
16th Alex Mackintosh FALL B11 33:25
17th Hannah Kemp WK G9 35:22
18th Joe Reskelly SS B10 35:43
19th Evelyn Elmes HELS G8 37:55
20th Bethany Sloan FALL G11 38:39
21st Niall Pole SS B10 38:49
22nd Geoff Woolfenden DEE M55 39:45
23rd James Smith DEE M65 40:30
24th Tim Faulkner SS B13 41:51
25th David Gerrard BRID B11 42:18
26th Sam Brown BRID B11 42:43
27th Anna Harrington FALL G11 43:43
28th Meg Owens DEE W50 44:55
29th Robert Jefferey IND M16 45:12
30th Mills and Simpson Ind M60 47:34
31st Pat Spoonley DEE W75 56:11
32nd Stephen Hurrell DEE M55 77:06

Orange

Splits

2.650km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st James Gibbon TARP B10 16:30
2nd Matthew Appleton SS B9 17:37
3rd Edward Harvey FALL B9 18:51
4th Charlie Blanchard FORM B11 19:49
5th Chris Ellen FALL B9 20:37
6th Simon Cetkowski FALL B9 20:53
7th Sam Baldwin SS B8 20:58
8th Sam Amey FALL B8 21:47
9th Kristian Birtwistle FALL B11 21:56
10th William Mansfield-Hickman BRID B8 22:24
11th Ewan Darlington SS B7 23:02
12th Daniel Kite FALL B10 23:11
13th Alex Robinson SS B8 23:25
14th Michael Hillesdon MT B9 23:30
15th Tom Spencer MT B10 23:37
16th Harvey Wigmore FALL B8 23:47
17th Fraser Mackintosh FALL B8 23:58
18th Angus Currie FALL B8 25:53
19th Charles Whelan FALL B11 27:00
20th Laurence Duncan MT B9 27:09
21st Chris Jackson BRID B10 27:21
22nd Harry Coleshill CDLH B9 27:36
23rd Molly Warnke FALL G9 27:53
24th Alex Mitchell BRID B10 27:58
25th Adam Davies FALL B10 28:06
26th Jennifer Hodgson BRID G11 28:07
27th Tom Hutchinson MT B10 28:33
28th Elliot Cosier BRID B8 29:02
29th Daniel Warren BRID B10 29:16
30th Michael Rumley MT B9 30:05
31st Callum Shaw BRID B10 30:30
32nd Alex Head-Rapson MT B10 30:49
33rd Charles Streets FALL B8 30:53
34th Luke Harrison FALL B9 31:21
35th Hannah Ravenswater TARP G11 31:30
36th Pamela Jefferey IND W45 31:54
37th James Howe MT B10 32:32
38th Daniel Miller BRID B8 32:44
39th Robert Hennessey BRID B10 33:20
40th Sue Kemp DEE W45 38:12
41st James Thorne SS B8 44:20

Yellow

Splits

2.200km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Ben Jones HELS B7 12:51
2nd Timothy Nelson FORM B8 15:39
3rd Dylan Connolly FALL B7 15:40
4th Joshua Dixon FALL B7 15:46
5th George Southern SS B7 16:30
6th Sam Leather CDLH B8 17:06
7th Sarah Jackson BRID G8 17:36
8th Pippa Wyer FALL G7 18:27
9th Jacob Wood SS B8 18:37
10th James Entwistle SS B9 18:39
11th= Robbie Giles BRID B7 18:52
11th= Anthony Gibbons FALL B8 18:52
13th Luke Fletcher FALL B7 18:54
14th Charlotte King HELS G7 19:25
15th= Charlie Jordan FALL B7 19:49
15th= Katie Wilson IND W10 19:49
17th Ben Amey FALL B8 19:55
18th Ella Gibbs FROD G4 20:31
19th Katie Ledwith BRID G8 20:38
20th Sam Parry BRID B7 20:41
21st Bryn Gibbs FROD B2 21:59
22nd Matthew Gettins 10WW B7 22:10
23rd Sarah Beswick IND W8 22:15
24th Gregory Ridley BRID B9 22:25
25th Sam Grieveson FORM B7 22:29
26th Oliver Roome MT B8 22:30
27th Georgia Lane FROD G4 23:27
28th Cassie Bradshaw FORM G7 23:48
29th Isabel Mitchell BRID G7 24:25
30th Alfie Blanchard FORM B7 25:39
31st Pedro Felippe FALL B8 26:30
32nd Tom Houston IND M10 26:35
33rd Molly Jones FROD G4 26:50
34th Will Benzies 10WW B6 27:36
35th Ed Webber HELS B7 27:46
36th Finn Chapman FALL B7 28:39
37th Harriet Jones FROD G3 29:22
38th William Smith FORM B7 30:12
39th Marcus Parrish SS B7 31:38
40th George Bond FORM B7 32:39
41st Katie Gilchrist FORM G7 33:52
42nd Ben Hall SS B7 37:49
43rd Joseph O'Donovan FALL B8 39:17
44th Theo Law CDLH B8 40:16
45th Jonathan Abraham CDLH B8 40:32
46th Eleanor Parkins BRID G7 41:33
47th Alex Lewis-Booth CDLH B8 42:42
48th Jonathon Skilling 10WW B6 42:47
49th Gemma Skellern FORM G8 49:25
50th Cerys Williams FORM G8 56:24
51st Millie Craggs FORM G7 59:22
52nd Aaron McKenna 10WW B7 80:14

White

Splits

1.425km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Emma Weaver FROD G4 15:35