Split times for C

...return to index

2.575km

Pos Name Age Class Time 1 (222) 2 (186) 3 (233) 4 (246) 5 (231) 6 (235) 7 (182) 8 (241) Finish
1st Ian Ditchfield
MV
M55 17:00 1:51
1:51
3:39
1:48
4:40
1:01
7:11
2:31
10:11
3:00
11:20
1:09
14:29
3:09
16:56
2:27
17:00
0:04
2nd Pete Jones
SN
M55 18:47 1:50
1:50
3:31
1:41
4:20
0:49
6:40
2:20
9:25
2:45
12:54
3:29
16:19
3:25
18:44
2:25
18:47
0:03
3rd Susan Harding
SROC
W45 18:49 1:43
1:43
3:55
2:12
5:18
1:23
7:54
2:36
11:00
3:06
12:10
1:10
15:51
3:41
18:45
2:54
18:49
0:04
4th John Britton
MDOC
M60 19:01 2:00
2:00
3:50
1:50
5:04
1:14
8:13
3:09
11:03
2:50
12:19
1:16
15:44
3:25
18:57
3:13
19:01
0:04
5th Delia Kingsbury
WRE
W45 19:20 1:51
1:51
3:50
1:59
4:47
0:57
7:29
2:42
10:50
3:21
12:10
1:20
16:18
4:08
19:16
2:58
19:20
0:04
6th Malcolm Irvine
DEE
M55 19:43 1:53
1:53
3:44
1:51
5:05
1:21
7:31
2:26
10:21
2:50
13:29
3:08
17:05
3:36
19:39
2:34
19:43
0:04
7th John Duffield
CHIG
M60 20:11 2:18
2:18
4:34
2:16
5:36
1:02
8:21
2:45
11:43
3:22
13:01
1:18
17:07
4:06
20:07
3:00
20:11
0:04
8th Doug Dickinson
DVO
M65 20:22 2:05
2:05
4:05
2:00
5:14
1:09
7:51
2:37
11:53
4:02
13:09
1:16
17:17
4:08
20:08
2:51
20:22
0:14
9th Richard Gardner
OD
M55 20:25 2:04
2:04
4:00
1:56
5:13
1:13
7:52
2:39
11:50
3:58
13:03
1:13
17:03
4:00
20:21
3:18
20:25
0:04
10th Peter Gorvett
SYO
M60 21:09 2:21
2:21
4:06
1:45
5:08
1:02
7:43
2:35
10:41
2:58
14:35
3:54
18:25
3:50
21:05
2:40
21:09
0:04
11th John Middler
OD
M55 21:10 2:19
2:19
4:24
2:05
5:53
1:29
8:50
2:57
12:21
3:31
13:48
1:27
17:55
4:07
21:06
3:11
21:10
0:04
12th Catherine Hill
DEE
W45 21:17 2:16
2:16
4:30
2:14
5:52
1:22
8:48
2:56
12:32
3:44
13:50
1:18
17:58
4:08
21:12
3:14
21:17
0:05
13th Eifion Thomas
DEE
M60 21:24 2:13
2:13
4:19
2:06
5:35
1:16
8:21
2:46
12:30
4:09
13:46
1:16
18:00
4:14
21:13
3:13
21:24
0:11
14th Bruce Bryant
OD
M50 21:41 2:26
2:26
4:34
2:08
5:38
1:04
8:46
3:08
12:23
3:37
13:43
1:20
18:26
4:43
21:36
3:10
21:41
0:05
15th John Robinson
WCH
M60 21:49 2:24
2:24
4:30
2:06
5:43
1:13
9:29
3:46
12:40
3:11
14:54
2:14
18:47
3:53
21:41
2:54
21:49
0:08
16th Carolyn Moon
MV
W45 21:50 2:14
2:14
4:11
1:57
5:17
1:06
8:03
2:46
12:05
4:02
14:56
2:51
18:50
3:54
21:42
2:52
21:50
0:08
17th Jackie Chapman
LOC
W50 22:01 2:24
2:24
4:37
2:13
6:06
1:29
9:09
3:03
12:54
3:45
14:17
1:23
18:57
4:40
21:56
2:59
22:01
0:05
18th Judy Burge
LOC
W50 22:28 2:13
2:13
4:27
2:14
6:04
1:37
9:15
3:11
13:11
3:56
14:28
1:17
19:03
4:35
22:24
3:21
22:28
0:04
19th Andrew Payne
DEE
M60 22:37 2:39
2:39
4:47
2:08
5:58
1:11
9:28
3:30
13:24
3:56
14:45
1:21
19:05
4:20
22:32
3:27
22:37
0:05
n/c Sara Campbell
DEE
W45 23:00 2:04
2:04
4:00
1:56
6:43
2:43
9:34
2:51
12:56
3:22
14:07
1:11
20:00
5:53
22:55
2:55
23:00
0:05
20th Colin Best
SYO
M60 23:32 2:44
2:44
4:50
2:06
6:32
1:42
9:36
3:04
14:23
4:47
15:48
1:25
20:12
4:24
23:25
3:13
23:32
0:07
21st Mikhail Gryaznevich
TVOC
M55 23:37 2:04
2:04
4:04
2:00
5:07
1:03
7:50
2:43
11:02
3:12
12:09
1:07
18:52
6:43
23:31
4:39
23:37
0:06
22nd Elizabeth Jackson
DEE
W45 24:01 2:06
2:06
4:40
2:34
5:53
1:13
8:46
2:53
13:01
4:15
14:14
1:13
20:41
6:27
23:57
3:16
24:01
0:04
23rd Michael Round
DEE
M55 24:10 2:24
2:24
4:45
2:21
6:13
1:28
9:15
3:02
13:08
3:53
15:19
2:11
20:20
5:01
24:05
3:45
24:10
0:05
24th Martin Wilson
BKO
M60 24:15 2:20
2:20
4:42
2:22
6:11
1:29
9:34
3:23
13:11
3:37
14:23
1:12
20:56
6:33
24:11
3:15
24:15
0:04
25th Sarah Bayliss
ERYRI
W40 24:28 2:23
2:23
4:57
2:34
6:04
1:07
9:12
3:08
12:56
3:44
15:26
2:30
20:59
5:33
24:22
3:23
24:28
0:06
26th Andrew Gregory
MDOC
M75 24:31 2:34
2:34
4:58
2:24
6:23
1:25
9:42
3:19
13:49
4:07
15:29
1:40
20:56
5:27
24:26
3:30
24:31
0:05
27th John Pullin
LOC
M60 24:33 2:12
2:12
5:00
2:48
6:20
1:20
9:32
3:12
14:09
4:37
15:41
1:32
21:02
5:21
24:26
3:24
24:33
0:07
28th Pat Moody
DEE
W50 25:02 2:53
2:53
5:13
2:20
6:26
1:13
9:47
3:21
14:27
4:40
16:08
1:41
21:16
5:08
24:58
3:42
25:02
0:04
29th Chris Rostron
MDOC
M60 25:26 2:58
2:58
5:25
2:27
6:45
1:20
10:18
3:33
15:17
4:59
16:57
1:40
22:00
5:03
25:22
3:22
25:26
0:04
30th Liz Phillips
OD
W45 25:39 2:28
2:28
5:01
2:33
6:50
1:49
10:16
3:26
14:16
4:00
15:47
1:31
21:54
6:07
25:35
3:41
25:39
0:04
31st Elaine Sutton
DEE
W40 25:44 2:16
2:16
4:49
2:33
6:47
1:58
9:47
3:00
13:30
3:43
17:08
3:38
22:23
5:15
25:39
3:16
25:44
0:05
32nd= Jon Wheatcroft
TVOC
M55 25:46 2:38
2:38
5:22
2:44
6:58
1:36
10:27
3:29
14:55
4:28
16:43
1:48
22:04
5:21
25:41
3:37
25:46
0:05
32nd= Hamish Willis
PFO
M55 25:46 2:47
2:47
5:07
2:20
6:39
1:32
10:09
3:30
15:23
5:14
16:46
1:23
21:59
5:13
25:42
3:43
25:46
0:04
34th Diane Jacks
WRE
W40 26:13 2:38
2:38
5:23
2:45
7:06
1:43
10:42
3:36
14:51
4:09
16:59
2:08
22:24
5:25
26:09
3:45
26:13
0:04
35th Grahame Crawshaw
MDOC
M60 26:21 2:48
2:48
5:18
2:30
7:18
2:00
10:35
3:17
14:51
4:16
17:19
2:28
22:31
5:12
26:15
3:44
26:21
0:06
36th David Rosen
SROC
M55 26:34 2:51
2:51
5:33
2:42
6:51
1:18
10:46
3:55
15:24
4:38
16:56
1:32
22:24
5:28
26:30
4:06
26:34
0:04
37th John Padget
DEE
M65 27:01 2:50
2:50
5:29
2:39
7:32
2:03
11:09
3:37
15:19
4:10
16:59
1:40
23:11
6:12
26:43
3:32
27:01
0:18
38th Steve Brockbank
DFOK
M60 27:04 4:16
4:16
6:43
2:27
7:44
1:01
11:18
3:34
16:30
5:12
18:02
1:32
23:23
5:21
26:59
3:36
27:04
0:05
39th Karen Quickfall
SROC
W45 27:37 2:48
2:48
5:52
3:04
7:37
1:45
11:05
3:28
16:57
5:52
18:32
1:35
23:41
5:09
27:31
3:50
27:37
0:06
40th Maggie Hateley
DEE
W45 27:47 2:33
2:33
7:06
4:33
8:55
1:49
12:00
3:05
16:55
4:55
18:16
1:21
23:26
5:10
27:42
4:16
27:47
0:05
41st Fred Miller
NATO
M60 29:44 3:23
3:23
6:17
2:54
8:13
1:56
11:28
3:15
16:24
4:56
20:59
4:35
26:18
5:19
29:40
3:22
29:44
0:04
42nd Joy Irvine
DEE
W50 29:58 2:41
2:41
5:58
3:17
7:22
1:24
11:07
3:45
15:56
4:49
17:28
1:32
26:02
8:34
29:40
3:38
29:58
0:18
43rd Ruth Harris
DEE
W40 30:15 3:36
3:36
7:09
3:33
8:56
1:47
12:59
4:03
18:27
5:28
19:57
1:30
25:54
5:57
30:11
4:17
30:15
0:04
44th Richard Lewis
WRE
M60 30:19 2:42
2:42
5:44
3:02
7:11
1:27
10:35
3:24
14:57
4:22
20:07
5:10
26:04
5:57
30:08
4:04
30:19
0:11
45th Helen Elmes
DEE
W18 30:59 2:35
2:35
6:01
3:26
7:21
1:20
11:20
3:59
16:50
5:30
18:35
1:45
26:12
7:37
30:54
4:42
30:59
0:05
46th Stephen Round
SELOC
M60 31:13 2:21
2:21
5:18
2:57
7:07
1:49
10:02
2:55
14:46
4:44
19:22
4:36
24:38
5:16
31:07
6:29
31:13
0:06
47th Jenny Palmer
DEE
W40 31:30 2:43
2:43
6:13
3:30
7:23
1:10
11:15
3:52
15:25
4:10
16:49
1:24
26:40
9:51
31:26
4:46
31:30
0:04
48th Ian Williams
IND
M45 32:00 2:26
2:26
5:19
2:53
6:50
1:31
10:13
3:23
14:54
4:41
16:18
1:24
29:03
12:45
31:57
2:54
32:00
0:03
49th Wendy Olsen
SELOC
W50 32:24 3:00
3:00
5:36
2:36
7:38
2:02
12:34
4:56
17:51
5:17
21:39
3:48
27:02
5:23
32:20
5:18
32:24
0:04
50th Jennifer Beasant
DEE
W50 32:34 3:24
3:24
6:16
2:52
7:57
1:41
11:51
3:54
17:47
5:56
19:24
1:37
26:55
7:31
32:30
5:35
32:34
0:04
51st Amanda Ward
HALO
W45 32:57 3:09
3:09
6:15
3:06
10:06
3:51
14:04
3:58
19:54
5:50
21:47
1:53
28:28
6:41
32:53
4:25
32:57
0:04
52nd Laurianne Owens
BAOC
W50 36:39 3:02
3:02
6:38
3:36
8:28
1:50
12:33
4:05
18:20
5:47
23:08
4:48
31:49
8:41
36:32
4:43
36:39
0:07
53rd Elizabeth Hamer-Davies
MDOC
W45 39:43 3:09
3:09
6:08
2:59
8:16
2:08
13:13
4:57
19:43
6:30
28:42
8:59
35:07
6:25
39:38
4:31
39:43
0:05
54th Denis Murphy
DEE
M65 39:47 4:45
4:45
8:10
3:25
10:15
2:05
14:10
3:55
25:59
11:49
27:49
1:50
35:18
7:29
39:40
4:22
39:47
0:07