Deeside Orienteering Club Championships
Halkyn - 16th October 2011
W12-
Marbury Salver
1 Hannah Hateley W12 Orange 37:33 1.00 37:33
2 Katie Wilson W10 Yellow 23:24 1.63 38:09
3 Anna Harris W10 Yellow 26:32 1.63 43:15
4 Nina Jones W12 Orange 59:34 1.00 59:34
5 Emma Weaver W10 Yellow 43:57 1.63 1:11:39
6 Saskia Jones W10 Yellow 58:50 1.63 1:35:55
M12-
Little Budworth Cup
1 Lachlan Chavasse M12 Orange 21:08 1.00 21:08
2 Dan Weaver M12 Orange 25:03 1.00 25:03
W14-18
Pettypool Plate
1 Kitty Jones W16 Light Green 43:57 0.96 42:04
2 Helen Elmes W18 Light Green 49:41 1.00 49:41
3 Beatrix Calow W18 Light Green 49:47 1.00 49:47
mp Evelyn Elmes W14 Light Green 55:38 0.93
M14-18
Bryn Alyn Chalice
1 William Bell M16 Green 43:10 0.95 41:12
W Open
Hawarden Bowl
1 Jane Campbell W50 Green 52:56 0.71 37:43
2 Joy Irvine W50 Green 53:08 0.71 37:51
3 Barbara Majumdar W60 Green 53:56 0.71 38:26
4 Maggie Hateley W45 Green 53:03 0.78 41:07
5 Pauline Smithard W55 Green 58:49 0.71 41:54
6 Catherine Hill W45 Green 1:00:22 0.78 46:47
7 Anya Crocker W21 Green 47:32 1.00 47:32
8 Sian Calow W50 Green 1:09:04 0.71 49:13
9 Debbie John W35 Green 1:08:42 0.89 1:00:58
10 Ruth Harris W40 Green 1:31:05 0.84 1:16:17
M Open
Delamere Trophy
1 Olly Williams M16 Blue 29:41 0.93 27:36
2 Chris Owens M18 Blue 34:28 0.93 32:03
3 Jon Hateley M45 Blue 41:39 0.84 34:59
4 Malcolm Irvine M55 Blue 45:31 0.79 35:57
5 Paul Chavasse M45 Blue 42:55 0.84 36:03
6 Iain Bell M45 Blue 45:06 0.84 37:53
7 Paul Jones M45 Blue 50:03 0.84 42:03
8 Pete Owens M50 Blue 54:30 0.79 43:03
9 Tim Palmer M45 Blue 51:20 0.84 43:07
10 Duncan Harris M45 Blue 51:50 0.84 43:32
11 Paul Shannon M50 Blue 56:49 0.79 44:53
12 Simon Crocker M50 Blue 1:03:04 0.79 49:49
13 Andrew Baker M45 Blue 59:48 0.84 50:14
14 Nigel Beasant M50 Blue 1:04:26 0.79 50:54
W55+
Jack Ramsden Veteran Women's Trophy
1 Vivienne Pitcher W60 Light Green 58:56 0.91 53:22
2 Margaret Murphy W60 Light Green 1:01:58 0.91 56:07
M55+
Jack Ramsden Veteran Men's Trophy
1 Alan Mullock M65 Green 51:31 0.81 41:46
2 Terry Harper M70 Green 58:47 0.72 42:06
3 Barry Chambers M60 Green 49:03 0.92 45:04
4 Bob Elmes M65 Green 56:58 0.81 46:11
5 Malcolm McIvor M70 Green 1:04:58 0.72 46:32
6 Andrew Payne M60 Green 52:02 0.92 47:49
7 Denis Murphy M65 Green 59:24 0.81 48:10
8 Norman Hall M60 Green 53:01 0.92 48:43
9 Eifion Thomas M60 Green 54:00 0.92 49:37
10 Peter Potter M55 Green 51:32 1.00 51:32
11 Rick Hughes M55 Green 51:47 1.00 51:47
mp John Padget M65 Green 46:49 0.81
mp Andrew Tarr M70 Green 53:14 0.72