...return to index

Green

Splits

3.925km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
n/c Oliver Williams SS B12 21:46
1st Chris Owens PRES B13 24:58
2nd Samuel Drinkwater PRES B13 26:00
3rd Tom Horton FALL B13 28:04
4th Trevor Hindle MDOC M45 29:30
5th Nigel Beasant DEE M50 29:31
6th Malcolm Irvine DEE M55 30:03
7th Paul Jones DEE M45 30:35
8th Sam Pearson SS B11 31:44
9th Mark Ebanks   M40 31:59
10th Chris Chasty FALL B13 32:57
11th Sean Pickering TARP B11 33:04
12th Pete Owens DEE M50 33:07
13th Anya Crocker   W21 33:31
14th John Broadhead   M55 35:22
15th Simon Crocker DEE M50 38:36
16th John Padget DEE M65 38:39
17th Barry Chambers DEE M60 39:30
18th Shane Drinkwater DEE M45 39:37
19th Andrew Payne DEE M60 40:29
20th Alan Mullock DEE M65 41:01
21st Carolyn Hindle POYN G10 41:44
22nd Austin Farr   M65 41:47
23rd Pat Moody DEE W50 41:58
24th Martin Smith ERYRI M55 42:03
25th Hazel Hindle MDOC W45 42:14
26th John Evans   M70 42:34
27th Andrew Houghton Reasheath M21 42:52
28th Joy Irvine DEE W50 43:50
29th Caroline Gregson DEE W45 44:12
30th Jean Payne DEE W55 45:46
31st Maggie Hateley DEE W45 46:05
32nd Denis Murphy DEE M65 47:14
33rd Oliver Harvey FALL B13 47:39
34th Richard Griffin MDOC M35 48:44
35th Angus Campbell FALL B13 50:36
36th Barbara Farr   W65 55:05
37th Peter Edwards   M75 56:29
38th Anne Hurrell DEE W55 64:16
39th Ann Jones IND W45 70:55
mp Clare Crocker DEE W50  
mp Margaret Murphy DEE W60 73:11

Light Green

Splits

2.700km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Matthew Fellbaum FALL B9 21:23
2nd Martin Pickering DEE M45 26:05
3rd Simon Fletcher IND M40 26:15
4th Tom Entwistle SS B11 26:22
5th Jack Dymond FALL B10 27:21
6th Hannah Hateley DEE W12 27:37
7th Tobias Halsey FALL B11 28:28
8th Phillip de Sousa FALL B11 28:30
9th Joshua Pearson FALL B10 29:24
10th Laura Hindle POYN G8 29:35
11th Jacob Bradley FALL B10 29:56
12th Alex Mackintosh FALL B11 30:07
13th Bob Elmes DEE M65 30:35
14th Joe Reskelly SS B10 32:18
15th Saul Skirvin FALL B10 32:52
16th Tim Faulkner SS B13 33:51
17th Evelyn Elmes HELS G8 34:24
18th Alex Mansfield-Hickman BRID B10 34:42
19th Jonathan Bailey FALL B13 34:44
20th Hannah Kemp WK G9 35:33
21st Dan Weaver HELS B7 36:28
22nd Ciaran Tranter BRID B10 38:34
23rd Jennifer Beasant DEE W50 39:46
24th Alannah Birtwistle FALL G13 41:16
25th James Smith DEE M60 42:36
26th Geoff Woolfenden   M55 44:10
27th Anna Harrington FALL G11 44:17
28th Claire Griffin MDOC W35 44:53
29th Robert Jeffrey IND M16 45:02
30th Sam Brown BRID B11 46:16
31st Christopher Seed FALL B10 47:42
32nd Ellen Wilkinson FALL G10 49:46
33rd Laura Harrington FALL G10 51:47
34th David Gerrard BRID B11 56:10
35th Emma Weaver FROD G4 76:15
mp Nathan Townsend POTOC M55 22:35
mp Ian Williams IND M45 46:59

Orange

Splits

2.300km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Sam Baldwin SS B8 24:58
2nd Chris Ellen FALL B9 26:17
3rd Edward Harvey FALL B9 27:13
4th Simon Cetkowski FALL B9 30:15
5th William Mansfield-Hickman BRID B8 31:06
6th Alex Robinson SS B8 32:36
7th Elliot Cosier BRID B8 33:13
8th Matthew Kiely BRID B9 33:48
9th Sam Amey FALL B8 34:38
10th Harvey Wigmore FALL B8 35:09
11th Jack Chandler Ind M20 35:49
12th Theo Kent FALL B10 36:11
13th Daniel Kite FALL B10 36:57
14th Josh Corker BRID B9 37:07
15th Edward de Sousa FALL B9 37:50
16th Charles Whelan FALL B11 38:31
17th Adam Davies FALL B10 39:10
18th NINA JONES 1KIN G8 42:45
19th Hannah Ravenswater TARP G11 49:40
20th Ella Gibbs FROD G4 50:22
21st Fraser Mackintosh FALL B8 51:44
22nd Kyle Weaver Ind M20 57:50
23rd Charlotte King HELS G7 69:47
mp Tom King FROD B5 36:42
mp Angus Currie FALL B8 36:59
mp Jennifer Smith Ind W20 37:58
mp James Ormerod SS B8 38:45
mp Kristian Birtwistle FALL B11 39:31

Yellow

Splits

1.550km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Charles Streets FALL B8 16:06
2nd Joshua Dixon FALL B7 16:10
3rd Ben Amey FALL B8 16:28
4th Luke Harrison FALL B9 16:31
5th Daniel Miller BRID B8 17:16
6th Charlie Jordan FALL B7 17:56
7th Gregory Ridley BRID B9 18:41
8th Pranaya Kansakar BRID B9 18:44
9th Ben Jones HELS B7 18:49
10th Abbie Llewellyn BRID G8 19:01
11th Isabel Mitchell BRID G7 19:55
12th Katie Ledwith BRID G8 19:59
13th Josh Lister CDLH B10 20:12
14th Anthony Gibbons FALL B8 20:16
15th Luke Fletcher FALL B7 20:17
16th Jack Moody FALL B8 21:17
17th Harry Coleshill CDLH B9 22:15
18th Katie Wilson DEE W10 22:41
19th Eleanor Parkins BRID G7 22:55
20th Ed Webber HELS B7 24:10
21st Zack Michael CDLH B11 24:11
22nd Alex Kavanagh FALL B7 25:26
23rd Sarah Jackson BRID G8 25:56
24th Ben Heginbotham FALL B7 28:03
25th Dylan Connolly FALL B7 28:04
26th Joseph Saunders BRID B7 29:33
27th Ethan Hughes BRID B7 31:36
28th Felix Rich FALL B8 32:55
29th Joseph O'Donovan FALL B8 33:37
30th SASKIA JONES 1KIN G6 34:56
31st Chris Horsefield SS B7 36:54
32nd Tom Hoston + 1 Ind M10 38:35
33rd Rebecca Broadhead   W21 42:54
mp Thomas Wilson DEE M10 18:35
mp Finn Chapman FALL B7 25:20
mp Jack Burns SS B8 25:44
mp Rhys Griffith SS B7 27:43
mp Emily Smith FALL G7 33:28
mp Pippa Wyer FALL G7 33:30

White

Splits

0.700km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Emily Coupe IND W10 8:22
mp Pedro Felippe FALL B8 18:08