Short Blue

...return to index

5.250km 110m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time
1st 329 Roger Thomas WCOC M50 49:48
2nd 13 Susan Skinner WCOC W45 50:57
3rd 274 Stephen Bingham MDOC M50 57:23
4th 464 Nigel Owens SYO M45 57:52
5th 147 Paul Jones DEE M45 58:07
6th 411 Kelvin Dawson WCH M35 58:49
7th 28 Jane Campbell DEE W50 59:21
8th 166 Nicholas Nilsen MEROC M20 61:00
9th 108 Jackie Chapman LOC W50 61:19
10th 302 Derek Gale DVO M65 63:05
11th 57 Denis Murphy DEE M65 64:16
12th 97 Helen Smethurst PFO W50 64:57
13th 17 Martin Pickering DEE M45 65:49
14th 12 Beryl Offley LOC W55 65:50
15th 6 Judy Burge LOC W50 65:57
16th 120 Robert Vickers HOC M65 66:04
17th 264 Sian Calow DEE W50 66:45
18th 389 Julia Simpson MDOC W45 66:55
19th 88 Catherine Hill DEE W45 67:48
20th 175 Mark Jones BARRO M45 67:51
21st 358 Jeff Haycock WRE M65 67:59
22nd 337 Chris O'Donnell DVO M40 68:16
23rd 288 Mike Ormerod SROC M65 68:37
24th 465 David Rose PFO M60 68:49
25th 184 Jane Anthony SROC W55 68:53
26th 357 Frank Major NN M65 69:08
27th 110 Maggie Hateley DEE W45 69:59
28th 94 Dennis Keley WCH M60 72:35
29th 18 Caroline Gregson DEE W45 72:50
30th 71 Richard Moss BL M65 73:23
31st 92 Chris Boycott WCH M65 73:42
32nd 179 Pat Moody DEE W50 73:56
33rd 96 Jim Mitchell PFO M65 74:23
34th 325 Dave Fenwick WCOC M65 74:31
35th 100 Bill Hyslop SROC M65 74:46
36th 485 Bob Elmes DEE M65 75:10
37th 7 Ricardo Fernandes WCH M35 75:11
38th= 412 Paul Wright PFO M50 76:14
38th= 406 John Broadhead WRE M55 76:14
40th 5 Steve Burge LOC M65 77:46
41st 323 Wendy Olsen SELOC W50 80:22
42nd 227 Marian Denham POTOC W65 82:22
43rd 422 Phil Hancox WRE M45 83:41
44th 370 Rebecca Perring DVO W45 83:54
45th 24 Joy Irvine DEE W50 86:36
46th 308 Hazel Hindle MDOC W45 86:38
47th 515 Sara Andersson MDOC W21 87:34
48th 480 Jonathan Dickinson MDOC M45 89:47
49th 155 Roy McGregor SROC M45 92:20
50th 283 Tony Mason MDOC M50 93:07
51st 140 Barry Barnes DEE M65 95:32
52nd 262 Ian Maden PFO M50 95:59
53rd 500 Jenny Mallon MDOC W50 97:01
54th 400 Jacqueline Embrey HOC W50 117:12
55th 428 David Tomkinson SELOC M65 118:56
56th 435 Sue Tuerena WRE W50 127:15
dnf 454 Roy Linsell WRE M65  
mp 73 David Gosling IND M65 75:51
mp 93 Jim Knight WCH M65 76:22
mp 52 Alan Mullock DEE M65 77:57
mp 437 Nigel Rose IND M45 152:45