Deeside Orienteering Club Championships
Bickerton Hill - 27th November 2010
W12-
Marbury Salver
1 Hannah Hateley W10 Yellow 14:15 2.05 29:11
2 Evelyn Elmes W12 Orange 42:35 1.00 42:35
3 Isabel Hill W10 Yellow 25:53 2.05 53:01
4 Anna Harris W10 Yellow 33:09 2.05 1:07:54
5 Saskia Jones W10 Yellow 39:33 2.05 1:21:01
6 Nina Jones W12 Orange 1:24:05 1.00 1:24:05
M12-
Little Budworth Cup
1 Dan Weaver M10 Yellow 16:05 1.84 29:35
2 Lachlan Chavasse M12 Orange 31:41 1.00 31:41
W14-18
Pettypool Plate
1 Kitty Jones W14 Light Green 56:20 0.93 52:19
2 Helen Elmes W16 Light Green 57:24 0.96 54:56
M14-18
Bryn Alyn Chalice
1 William Bell M14 Green 48:09 0.91 43:46
2 Edward Calow M14 Green 58:18 0.91 53:00
3 Sean Pickering M16 Green 57:16 0.95 54:40
W Open (W20-50)
Hawarden Bowl
1 Pat Moody W50 Green 53:15 0.71 37:56
2 Rachel Farnworth W40 Green 55:37 0.84 46:35
3 Barbara Majumdar W60 Green 1:09:25 0.71 49:28
4 Catherine Hill W40 Green 1:01:20 0.84 51:22
5 Jennifer Beasant W50 Green 1:15:24 0.71 53:43
6 Maggie Hateley W45 Green 1:12:57 0.78 56:32
dnf Clare Crocker W50 Green
M Open (M20-50)
Delamere Trophy
1 Chris Smithard M21 Blue 29:51 1.00 29:51
2 Malcolm Irvine M55 Blue 43:00 0.79 33:58
3 Paul Chavasse M45 Blue 40:43 0.84 34:12
4 Mike Beasant M18 Blue 37:07 0.93 34:31
5 Elizabeth Jackson W45 Blue 44:58 0.84 37:46
6 Pete Owens M50 Blue 49:20 0.79 38:58
7 Iain Bell M45 Blue 47:39 0.84 40:02
8 Nigel Beasant M50 Blue 50:40 0.79 40:02
9 Christopher Calow M55 Blue 52:27 0.79 41:26
10 Richard Hill M45 Blue 49:24 0.84 41:30
11 Martin Pickering M45 Blue 1:02:25 0.84 52:26
12 Duncan Harris M40 Blue 1:01:28 0.89 54:42
mp Sian Calow W45 Blue 1:10:57
mp Pete Woodall M45 Blue 1:15:10
mp Ian Weaver M45 Blue 1:20:21
W55+
Jack Ramsden Veteran Women's Trophy
1 Pat Spoonley W70 Light Green 1:05:00 0.74 47:50
2 Pauline Smithard W55 Light Green 49:59 1.00 49:59
3 Jean Payne W55 Light Green 52:26 1.00 52:26
4 Margaret Murphy W60 Light Green 1:15:50 0.91 1:08:41
dnf Anne Hurrell W55 Light Green
mp Sheila Hills W65 Light Green 1:42:16
M55+
Jack Ramsden Veteran Men's Trophy
1 Mike Smithard M60 Green 38:30 0.92 35:23
2 Malcolm McIvor M70 Green 51:16 0.72 36:43
3 John Padget M65 Green 46:54 0.81 38:02
4 Steve Ingleby M55 Green 41:07 1.00 41:07
5 Eifion Thomas M60 Green 46:02 0.92 42:18
6 Peter Edwards M70 Green 1:01:31 0.72 44:04
7 Norman Hall M60 Green 50:51 0.92 46:44
8 Graham Sutton M55 Green 47:42 1.00 47:42
9 Peter Hills M65 Green 1:07:01 0.81 54:20
10 Denis Murphy M60 Green 1:01:31 0.92 56:32
11 Bob Roach M65 Green 1:11:50 0.81 58:15
12 Michael Round M55 Green 1:01:28 1.00 1:01:28
13 Andrew Payne M55 Green 1:05:49 1.00 1:05:49
14 Barry Barnes M65 Green 1:22:40 0.81 1:07:02
dnf Martin Cranny M70 Green
mp Bob Elmes M65 Green 1:03:31
mp Alan Mullock M60 Green 1:06:37