A (Mini)

Splits

1.500km 35m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Dave Schorah DEE M21 8:38
2 Todd Oates   M21 9:14
3 Martin Ward SYO M40 9:36
4 Ciaran Allen ERYRI M16 9:49
5 Charlie Adams SYO M45 10:00
6 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M45 10:19
7 Steve McLean SROC M50 10:46
8 Scott Collier KERNO M21 10:47
9 Michael Adams SYO M14 11:03
10 Noel Schorah DEE M50 11:26
11 Andrew Allen ERYRI M45 11:44
12 Ian Turner WCH M50 11:53
13 Bruce Bryant OD M50 12:00
14 Paul Jones DEE M45 12:39
15 John Britton MDOC M55 12:52
16 Tim Martland MDOC M45 12:53
17 Sean Pickering DEE M16 13:11
18 Derek Fryer LOC M55 13:20
19 Heather Phipps AIRE W40 13:29
20 Philip Vokes DEE M14 13:30
21 Mike Kinge - Sandbach POTOC M18 13:35
22 Mike Hampton OD M60 13:37
23 Martin Green MDOC M55 13:47
24 Martin Pickering DEE M45 13:51
25 Niall Allen ERYRI M14 13:59
26 Cath Williams WCH W35 14:08
27 Simon Crocker DEE M50 14:11
28 Judy Burge LOC W50 14:13
29 Stephen Round SELOC M55 14:19
30 Liz Phillips OD W45 14:28
31 Alison Fryer LOC W20 14:32
32 Lesley Ward SYO W40 14:53
33 Mike Vokes DEE M45 15:25
34 Rash Murphy SELOC M50 15:28
35 Tom Entwistle - Sandbach POTOC M16 15:43
36 Nathan Townshend POTOC M50 15:49
37 Andrew Gregory MDOC M75 16:26
38 Wendy Olson - HIRED   M50 16:35
39 Darren Baker DEE M40 16:38
39= Guy Goodair EPOC M70 16:38
41 Chris Rostron MDOC M60 16:50
41= Louise Adams SYO W12 16:50
43 Hamish Willis PFO M55 16:58
44 Pat Moody DEE W50 17:00
45 Jean Lochhead EPOC W60 17:13
46 Alison Corbett POTOC W45 17:15
47 Robert Verity DEE M65 17:16
48 Clare Crocker DEE W50 17:24
49 Steve Burge LOC M65 17:25
50 Pauline Smithard DEE W55 17:31
51 Kathryn Willis PFO W45 17:33
52 Elaine Sutton DEE W40 17:42
53 Austin Farr POTOC M65 19:07
54 Barbara Farr POTOC W65 19:10
55 Diane Hawkes MEROC W40 19:22
56 Karen Lucas DEE W21 19:47
57 Jean Payne DEE W55 20:03
58 Bob Roach DEE M65 21:15
59 Christine Roberts EBOR W60 21:25
60 Jackie Page EPOC W60 21:31
61 Judith Goodair EPOC W65 21:55
62 Sam Pearson - Sandbach School   M14 22:14
63 Joe Reskelly - Sandbach School   M14 23:00
64 Barbara Verity DEE W60 23:07
65 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC W70 23:32
66 Kitty Jones DEE W14 24:39
mp Chris Browning - HIRED   M50 15:06
mp Tim Faulkner - Sandbach POTOC M16 18:04

B (Micro)

Splits

0.650km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Martin Ward SYO M40 4:05
2 Dave Schorah DEE M21 4:13
3 Charlie Adams SYO M45 4:28
4 Jonathan Emberton   M45 4:32
5 Ciaran Allen ERYRI M16 4:42
6 Todd Oates   M21 4:45
7 Tim Martland MDOC M45 4:57
8 Bruce Bryant OD M50 4:58
8= Derek Fryer LOC M55 4:58
10 Niall Allen ERYRI M14 5:21
11 Michael Adams SYO M14 5:29
12 Scott Collier KERNO M21 5:39
13 Andrew Allen ERYRI M45 5:42
14 John Britton MDOC M55 5:43
15 Martin Green MDOC M55 5:47
16 Alison Fryer LOC W20 5:51
17 Heather Phipps AIRE W40 5:57
18 Louise Adams SYO W12 5:58
19 Liz Phillips OD W45 6:09
20 Mike Kinge - Sandbach POTOC M18 6:14
21 Paul Jones DEE M45 6:16
22 Steve McLean SROC M50 6:19
23 Andrew Gregory MDOC M75 6:25
23= Nathan Townshend POTOC M50 6:25
25 Elaine Sutton DEE W40 6:47
26 Chris Rostron MDOC M60 6:48
26= Lesley Ward SYO W40 6:48
28 Judy Burge LOC W50 6:53
29 Martin Pickering DEE M45 6:55
30 Mike Vokes DEE M45 7:02
31 Simon Crocker DEE M50 7:06
32 Sam Pearson - Sandbach School   M14 7:14
32= Alison Corbett POTOC W45 7:14
34 Kathryn Willis PFO W45 7:27
35 Tim Faulkner - Sandbach POTOC M16 7:33
36 Karen Lucas DEE W21 7:34
37 Ian Turner WCH M50 7:39
38 Austin Farr POTOC M65 7:48
39 Robert Verity DEE M65 7:50
40 Pat Moody DEE W50 7:54
41 Darren Baker DEE M40 8:01
42 Clare Crocker DEE W50 8:20
43 Rash Murphy SELOC M50 8:21
43= Christine Roberts EBOR W60 8:21
45 Kitty Jones DEE W14 8:27
46 Stephen Round SELOC M55 8:30
47 Pauline Smithard DEE W55 8:35
48 Jackie Page EPOC W60 8:37
49 Guy Goodair EPOC M70 8:42
50 Tom Entwistle - Sandbach POTOC M16 8:44
51 Joe Reskelly - Sandbach School   M14 8:47
52 Judith Goodair EPOC W65 8:59
53 Bob Roach DEE M65 9:13
54 Steve Burge LOC M65 9:38
55 Mike Hampton OD M60 9:57
56 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC W70 9:59
57 Jean Lochhead EPOC W60 10:07
58 Bob Elmes DEE M65 10:18
59 Barbara Verity DEE W60 10:31
60 Barbara Farr POTOC W65 10:40
61 Hamish Willis PFO M55 10:46
62 Diane Hawkes MEROC W40 14:51
mp Philip Vokes DEE M14 5:16
mp Cath Williams WCH W35 5:45
mp Noel Schorah DEE M50 6:14
mp Sean Pickering DEE M16 6:22
mp Chris Browning - HIRED   M50 7:56
mp Wendy Olson - HIRED   M50 9:10
dns Jean Payne DEE W55 721:54

C (Nano)

Splits

0.100km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Dave Schorah DEE M21 0:56
2 Bruce Bryant OD M50 1:00
3 Martin Ward SYO M40 1:02
4 Alison Fryer LOC W20 1:07
5 Nathan Townshend POTOC M50 1:10
6 Ian Turner WCH M50 1:11
7 Cath Williams WCH W35 1:12
7= Scott Collier KERNO M21 1:12
9 Charlie Adams SYO M45 1:13
10 Derek Fryer LOC M55 1:15
10= Paul Jones DEE M45 1:15
12 Mike Kinge - Sandbach POTOC M18 1:16
13 Martin Green MDOC M55 1:19
13= Ciaran Allen ERYRI M16 1:19
15 Jonathan Emberton   M45 1:24
16 Michael Adams SYO M14 1:25
16= Liz Phillips OD W45 1:25
18 Niall Allen ERYRI M14 1:27
19 Andrew Allen ERYRI M45 1:30
20 Tim Faulkner - Sandbach POTOC M16 1:31
20= Louise Adams SYO W12 1:31
22 Chris Rostron MDOC M60 1:33
22= Mike Vokes DEE M45 1:33
24 Andrew Gregory MDOC M75 1:38
24= John Britton MDOC M55 1:38
26 Philip Vokes DEE M14 1:40
27 Joe Reskelly - Sandbach School   M14 1:41
28 Steve McLean SROC M50 1:43
29 Sam Pearson - Sandbach School   M14 1:44
30 Pat Moody DEE W50 1:45
30= Robert Verity DEE M65 1:45
32 Stephen Round SELOC M55 1:47
32= Guy Goodair EPOC M70 1:47
34 Heather Phipps AIRE W40 1:48
34= Pauline Smithard DEE W55 1:48
36 Kathryn Willis PFO W45 1:51
37 Austin Farr POTOC M65 1:52
37= Sean Pickering DEE M16 1:52
39 Simon Crocker DEE M50 1:54
40 Tim Martland MDOC M45 1:55
40= Bob Roach DEE M65 1:55
42 Judy Burge LOC W50 2:01
43 Martin Pickering DEE M45 2:02
43= Mike Hampton OD M60 2:02
45 Christine Roberts EBOR W60 2:10
45= Elaine Sutton DEE W40 2:10
47 Wendy Olson - HIRED   M50 2:11
47= Chris Browning - HIRED   M50 2:11
49 Bob Elmes DEE M65 2:14
50 Kitty Jones DEE W14 2:15
51 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC W70 2:21
52 Darren Baker DEE M40 2:23
52= Karen Lucas DEE W21 2:23
54 Judith Goodair EPOC W65 2:34
54= Tom Entwistle - Sandbach POTOC M16 2:34
56 Jean Payne DEE W55 2:35
57 Noel Schorah DEE M50 2:40
58 Alison Corbett POTOC W45 2:47
59 Lesley Ward SYO W40 2:51
60 Barbara Verity DEE W60 2:55
61 Jackie Page EPOC W60 2:59
62 Steve Burge LOC M65 3:04
63 Diane Hawkes MEROC W40 3:14
64 Jean Lochhead EPOC W60 3:38
65 Clare Crocker DEE W50 3:54
66 Barbara Farr POTOC W65 4:36
dnf Rash Murphy SELOC M50  
mp Todd Oates   M21 0:48
mp Todd Oates   M21 1:15
mp Hamish Willis PFO M55 2:53

D (Score)

Splits

28 controls, limit 10minutes

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1 Dave Schorah DEE M21 230 9:41 230     191, 185, 184, 179, 180, 176, 183, 174, 195, 173, 178, 181, 182, 187, 193, 190, 196, 186, 171, 199, 189, 198, 194
2 Todd Oates   M21 210 9:35 210     194, 198, 189, 199, 191, 171, 197, 186, 177, 190, 196, 192, 187, 193, 182, 181, 178, 173, 195, 174, 183
3 Jonathan Emberton   M45 190 9:14 190     183, 174, 195, 173, 178, 181, 182, 187, 193, 190, 196, 192, 171, 197, 191, 199, 189, 198, 194
4 Scott Collier KERNO M21 190 9:28 190     191, 198, 189, 199, 197, 171, 196, 193, 187, 181, 178, 182, 175, 172, 195, 173, 174, 183, 194
5 Charlie Adams SYO M45 190 9:58 190     183, 184, 180, 179, 176, 174, 173, 195, 172, 175, 178, 181, 182, 187, 193, 190, 196, 171, 191
6 Ciaran Allen ERYRI M16 180 9:00 180     185, 184, 180, 176, 174, 195, 173, 178, 181, 182, 187, 193, 192, 196, 171, 191, 199, 198
7 Sam Pearson - Sandbach School   M14 170 9:49 170     191, 198, 189, 199, 171, 196, 190, 193, 187, 181, 178, 182, 173, 195, 174, 183, 194
8 Michael Adams SYO M14 170 10:10 180 -10   183, 174, 195, 172, 175, 182, 193, 190, 196, 192, 187, 181, 178, 173, 176, 180, 185, 184
9 Ian Turner WCH M50 160 9:34 160     183, 174, 195, 173, 178, 181, 182, 187, 193, 190, 196, 192, 171, 197, 191, 194
10 Paul Jones DEE M45 160 9:51 160     194, 183, 174, 195, 173, 178, 181, 187, 192, 196, 171, 197, 199, 189, 198, 191
11 Louise Adams SYO W12 158 10:02 160 -2   183, 174, 195, 173, 178, 181, 175, 182, 187, 192, 196, 171, 197, 199, 191, 194
12 Steve McLean SROC M50 158 10:12 170 -12   198, 189, 199, 177, 171, 197, 186, 190, 196, 192, 187, 193, 182, 175, 172, 174, 183
13 Bruce Bryant OD M50 154 10:16 170 -16   183, 174, 195, 173, 178, 181, 175, 172, 182, 193, 190, 196, 171, 197, 199, 189, 198
14 Martin Ward SYO M40 150 8:39 150     183, 174, 195, 173, 178, 175, 172, 176, 180, 179, 184, 185, 191, 198, 194
15 Martin Green MDOC M55 150 9:35 150     183, 174, 173, 195, 172, 175, 182, 193, 196, 171, 197, 199, 189, 198, 191
16 Tim Martland MDOC M45 144 10:26 170 -26   191, 198, 189, 199, 197, 171, 196, 193, 187, 182, 181, 178, 173, 195, 174, 176, 180
17 Liz Phillips OD W45 140 9:42 140     184, 183, 174, 195, 173, 178, 181, 182, 193, 187, 196, 171, 197, 191
18 Simon Crocker DEE M50 140 9:44 140     183, 174, 195, 173, 178, 182, 193, 196, 171, 199, 189, 198, 191, 185
19 John Britton MDOC M55 140 10:20 160 -20   185, 184, 180, 179, 176, 174, 195, 173, 178, 181, 187, 192, 196, 171, 197, 191
20 Rash Murphy SELOC M50 139 10:11 150 -11   191, 198, 189, 199, 197, 171, 196, 192, 187, 182, 175, 172, 195, 174, 183
21 Andrew Allen ERYRI M45 137 10:23 160 -23   183, 174, 195, 173, 178, 172, 182, 193, 190, 196, 187, 192, 171, 197, 199, 198
22 Sean Pickering DEE M16 134 10:16 150 -16   194, 198, 189, 199, 171, 177, 190, 196, 187, 193, 182, 172, 195, 174, 183
23 Derek Fryer LOC M55 132 10:08 140 -8   185, 184, 180, 179, 176, 174, 195, 173, 178, 181, 187, 196, 171, 197
24 Mike Vokes DEE M45 128 10:02 130 -2   184, 180, 176, 195, 173, 178, 181, 182, 175, 172, 174, 183, 194
25 Cath Williams WCH W35 125 10:15 140 -15   184, 180, 183, 174, 195, 173, 178, 181, 175, 182, 193, 196, 171, 191
26 Philip Vokes DEE M14 120 10:00 120     194, 191, 198, 189, 199, 171, 197, 177, 190, 196, 192, 185
27 Mike Hampton OD M60 116 10:24 140 -24   183, 174, 195, 173, 178, 181, 190, 196, 192, 171, 191, 198, 199, 194
28 Heather Phipps AIRE W40 110 9:16 110     191, 198, 189, 199, 177, 186, 190, 196, 192, 171, 185
29 Bob Elmes DEE M65 110 9:37 110     198, 189, 199, 191, 185, 184, 180, 176, 174, 183, 194
30 Judy Burge LOC W50 110 9:47 110     194, 198, 189, 199, 191, 197, 171, 187, 181, 178, 173
31 Andrew Gregory MDOC M75 102 10:28 130 -28   185, 191, 198, 189, 199, 197, 171, 196, 187, 178, 173, 174, 183
32 Pauline Smithard DEE W55 100 9:52 100     185, 184, 180, 179, 176, 195, 173, 174, 183, 194
33 Niall Allen ERYRI M14 100 9:56 100     184, 180, 179, 176, 174, 183, 194, 198, 191, 185
34 Chris Rostron MDOC M60 99 10:01 100 -1   185, 184, 179, 180, 176, 173, 195, 174, 183, 194
35 Alison Fryer LOC W20 96 11:04 160 -64   185, 184, 183, 174, 195, 173, 178, 182, 193, 187, 192, 196, 171, 191, 198, 194
36 Nathan Townshend POTOC M50 93 10:07 100 -7   191, 189, 199, 177, 190, 196, 171, 197, 198, 194
37 Tom Entwistle - Sandbach POTOC M16 90 9:07 90     184, 185, 191, 198, 199, 189, 197, 171, 194
38 Lesley Ward SYO W40 90 9:14 90     198, 189, 199, 177, 171, 191, 185, 184, 180
39 Bob Roach DEE M65 90 9:44 90     183, 174, 195, 173, 178, 181, 187, 171, 191
40 Chris Browning - HIRED   M50 90 9:47 90     184, 180, 179, 176, 174, 195, 173, 183, 194
41 Robert Verity DEE M65 90 9:50 90     198, 189, 199, 197, 171, 196, 187, 182, 173
42 Austin Farr POTOC M65 89 10:01 90 -1   184, 174, 195, 173, 178, 175, 172, 183, 194
43 Karen Lucas DEE W21 80 8:39 80     185, 184, 180, 179, 174, 183, 194, 198
44 Clare Crocker DEE W50 80 8:57 80     185, 184, 180, 179, 176, 174, 183, 194
45 Judith Goodair EPOC W65 80 9:12 80     185, 184, 180, 179, 176, 195, 174, 183
46 Wendy Olson - HIRED   M50 77 10:33 110 -33   194, 198, 189, 199, 197, 171, 196, 187, 182, 193, 191
47 Jackie Page EPOC W60 70 8:55 70     198, 189, 199, 197, 196, 171, 191
48 Barbara Farr POTOC W65 70 9:37 70     185, 184, 180, 176, 174, 183, 194
49 Diane Hawkes MEROC W40 70 10:10 80 -10   183, 174, 195, 173, 182, 190, 177, 199
50 Tim Faulkner - Sandbach POTOC M16 69 10:31 100 -31   191, 185, 184, 180, 176, 174, 195, 173, 183, 194
51 Kathryn Willis PFO W45 68 11:02 130 -62   191, 198, 199, 197, 171, 196, 193, 187, 181, 178, 173, 195, 183
52 Noel Schorah DEE M50 67 11:33 160 -93   185, 184, 180, 176, 174, 195, 173, 178, 182, 193, 187, 181, 192, 196, 171, 191
52= Darren Baker DEE M40 67 11:33 160 -93   191, 198, 189, 199, 197, 186, 190, 196, 193, 182, 181, 178, 175, 172, 174, 183
54 Alison Corbett POTOC W45 60 11:20 140 -80   191, 198, 189, 199, 197, 171, 186, 190, 196, 192, 187, 193, 182, 178
55 Barry Searle   M45 59 12:11 190 -131   183, 174, 195, 173, 178, 175, 182, 193, 196, 190, 177, 189, 199, 191, 171, 197, 185, 184, 194
56 Hamish Willis PFO M55 50 11:00 110 -60   194, 198, 189, 199, 177, 190, 196, 186, 171, 197, 191
57 Elaine Sutton DEE W40 50 11:30 140 -90   191, 198, 189, 199, 171, 196, 192, 187, 182, 181, 178, 173, 195, 183
58 Stephen Round SELOC M55 49 11:31 140 -91   185, 184, 195, 173, 175, 182, 193, 187, 196, 192, 171, 191, 198, 194
59 Joe Reskelly - Sandbach School   M14 43 11:17 120 -77   183, 174, 195, 173, 172, 175, 182, 190, 196, 171, 197, 191
60 Jean Payne DEE W55 33 11:07 100 -67   183, 174, 195, 173, 178, 181, 187, 196, 171, 191
61 Guy Goodair EPOC M70 29 11:11 100 -71   185, 184, 180, 179, 176, 173, 182, 175, 172, 195
62 Martin Pickering DEE M45 25 11:45 130 -105   194, 183, 174, 172, 175, 182, 190, 196, 186, 197, 171, 191, 185
63 Barbara Verity DEE W60 23 10:37 60 -37   183, 174, 195, 172, 181, 187
64 Christine Roberts EBOR W60 21 11:09 90 -69   185, 184, 180, 179, 176, 173, 195, 174, 183
65 Pat Moody DEE W50 21 11:19 100 -79   198, 189, 199, 197, 171, 196, 190, 193, 182, 187
66 Steve Burge LOC M65 20 11:00 80 -60   184, 185, 180, 179, 176, 195, 173, 183
67 Kitty Jones DEE W14 -31 11:41 70 -101   185, 180, 179, 176, 183, 194, 198
68 Mike Kinge - Sandbach POTOC M18 -49 13:19 150 -199   183, 174, 195, 173, 172, 175, 182, 190, 196, 171, 197, 199, 189, 198, 194
69 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC W70 -74 13:04 110 -184   191, 171, 192, 187, 196, 190, 193, 182, 172, 174, 183
70 Jean Lochhead EPOC W60 -116 14:06 130 -246   198, 189, 199, 197, 186, 171, 196, 192, 187, 173, 195, 174, 183

J1 (Mini)

Splits

0.925km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Oliver Shuton - Sandbach School   M12 7:19
2 Corrie Leyland - HIRED   M14 7:33
3 Oliver Roome MEROC M12 10:34
4 Alex Robinson/Nick Grasmeder - Sandbach School   M12 13:54
5 Emily O'Donoahue - HIRED   W10 16:02
dnf Matt Applefont/Sam Baldwin - Sandbach School   M12  

J2 (Micro)

Splits

0.450km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Corrie Leyland - HIRED   M14 3:24
2 Matt Applefont/Sam Baldwin - Sandbach School   M12 3:33
3 Alex Robinson/Nick Grasmeder - Sandbach School   M12 5:19
4 Oliver Shuton - Sandbach School   M12 6:22
5 Emily O'Donoahue - HIRED   W10 6:55
mp Oliver Roome MEROC M12 8:10

J3 (Nano)

Splits

0.070km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Matt Applefont/Sam Baldwin - Sandbach School   M12 0:51
2 Corrie Leyland - HIRED   M14 1:02
3 Alex Robinson/Nick Grasmeder - Sandbach School   M12 1:18
4 Emily O'Donoahue - HIRED   W10 2:58
5 Oliver Roome MEROC M12 3:36
mp Oliver Shuton - Sandbach School   M12 1:11

J4 (Score)

Splits

30 controls, limit 10minutes

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1 Steve McLean SROC M50 300 5:13 300     219, 234, 237, 248, 244, 235, 239, 247, 242, 252, 229, 240, 246, 241, 253, 251, 214, 228, 233, 220, 249, 226, 254, 221, 218, 250, 217, 216, 215, 243
2 Oliver Shuton - Sandbach School   M12 290 4:45 290     219, 237, 234, 248, 235, 247, 239, 244, 242, 229, 252, 240, 246, 241, 253, 251, 228, 220, 233, 226, 249, 254, 221, 218, 250, 217, 216, 215, 243
3 Emily O'Donoahue - HIRED   W10 290 7:21 290     219, 237, 234, 248, 235, 247, 239, 244, 242, 229, 252, 240, 246, 241, 214, 251, 253, 220, 228, 233, 254, 226, 249, 218, 250, 217, 216, 243, 215
4 Corrie Leyland - HIRED   M14 290 7:32 290     219, 237, 234, 248, 235, 244, 247, 239, 242, 252, 229, 240, 246, 241, 251, 253, 214, 220, 228, 233, 249, 254, 226, 221, 250, 218, 217, 216, 215
5 Matt Applefont/Sam Baldwin - Sandbach School   M12 280 6:31 280     219, 237, 248, 235, 244, 247, 239, 242, 252, 229, 240, 246, 241, 214, 251, 253, 220, 226, 254, 233, 221, 249, 218, 250, 217, 243, 216, 215
6 Alex Robinson/Nick Grasmeder - Sandbach School   M12 270 6:21 270     242, 252, 229, 240, 246, 214, 251, 228, 220, 233, 254, 249, 221, 218, 250, 217, 243, 216, 215, 219, 234, 237, 248, 235, 244, 247, 239
7 Oliver Roome MEROC M12 260 8:36 260     219, 242, 229, 252, 240, 246, 241, 253, 251, 220, 233, 228, 254, 226, 249, 221, 218, 250, 216, 243, 215, 234, 248, 244, 235, 247