...return to index

Green - M14

4.975km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Barney Broatch ERYRI M14 44:33
2 Philip Vokes DEE M14 44:51

Green - M16

4.975km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Sam Drinkwater DEE M16 48:09
2 Jonathon Laney   M16 51:34

Green - M40

4.975km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Chris O'Donnell DEE M40 51:07

Green - M45

4.975km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Shane Drinkwater DEE M45 54:31
2 Trevor Hindle MDOC M45 55:18
3 Mike Vokes DEE M45 62:22
4 Phil Hancox WRE M45 65:47
5 Edwin Paul Van Calster MDOC M45 77:01
6 Chris Browning   M45 80:18

Green - M50

4.975km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Simon Crocker DEE M50 55:12
2 Nathan Townshend POTOC M50 60:28

Green - M55

4.975km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Martin Green MDOC M55 51:37
2 Tim Murphy DEE M55 66:02
3 Barry Chambers DEE M55 70:37
4 Colin Darlington ERYRI M55 74:09

Green - M60

4.975km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Andrew Williams DEE M60 57:23
2 Alan Mullock DEE M60 61:12
3 Chris Kirkham MDOC M60 64:34
4 Stephen Nightingale HOC M60 67:17
5 Martin Gibbons WRE M60 74:05
6 Alain Wilkes BKO M60 88:23
7 Douglas Edwards MDOC M60 92:14
mp Ian Watson MDOC M60 53:03

Green - M65

4.975km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Robert Verity DEE M65 54:06
2 John Padget DEE M65 57:44
3 Jeff Haycock WRE M65 58:28
4 Barry Barnes DEE M65 72:54
5 Barry May DEE M65 74:27
6 Bob Roach DEE M65 75:00
mp Bob Elmes DEE M65  

Green - M70

4.975km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Terry Harper DEE M70 52:51
2 John Evans DEE M70 56:41
3 Michael Dugmore HOC M70 59:35
4 Peter Lomas MDOC M70 59:40
5 Malcolm McIvor DEE M70 60:42
6 Peter Edwards DEE M70 61:35
7 Derek Turner WRE M70 63:03

Green - W18

4.975km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Hannah Irvine DEE W18 67:46

Green - W21

4.975km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Rebecca Broadhead WRE W21 67:27

Green - W35

4.975km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Tracy Haycock WRE W35 61:31

Green - W40

4.975km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Diane Jacks WRE W40 64:12

Green - W45

4.975km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Hazel Hindle MDOC W45 60:36
2 Sian Calow DEE W45 64:27
3 Melody Thompson SELOC W45 114:08

Green - W50

4.975km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Kath Speak MDOC W50 60:03
2 Pip Humphreys MDOC W50 69:09
3 Pat Moody DEE W50 71:41
4 Gina Ross ERYRI W50 81:21
5 Jenny Mallon MDOC W50 82:51

Green - W55

4.975km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Pauline Smithard DEE W55 59:57
2 Jean Payne DEE W55 65:29
3 Anne Hurrell DEE W55 107:11

Green - W60

4.975km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Barbara Majumdar DEE W60 65:23
2 Julie Brook MDOC W60 90:24

Green - W70

4.975km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC W70 86:17