Blue

Splits

6.300km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Thomas Fellbaum MDOC M18 40:33
2 Matthew Vokes DEE M18 40:55
3 Jon Hateley DEE M45 42:56
4 Mike Smithard DEE M60 42:57
5 Michael Beasant DEE M16 43:32
6 Martin Pigott POTOC M21 45:02
7 Simon Coppock DEE M45 46:29
8 Paul Chavasse DEE M45 47:05
9 Olly Williams DEE M14 47:08
10 Alex Campbell BASOC M50 47:12
11 Noel Schorah DEE M45 47:20
12 Nigel Beasant DEE M45 48:40
13 John Robinson WCH M55 49:25
14 Christopher Calow DEE M55 49:27
15 Paul Smith MDOC M40 51:26
16 Lee Scott SYO M40 52:08
17 Clive Giddis DEE M45 54:44
18 Michael Woods DEE M50 54:54
19 Brian Jackson SROC M60 54:58
20 Callum Crocker DEE M18 55:45
21 Andy Campbell DEE M45 56:12
22 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M45 56:38
23 Ian Watson MDOC M60 56:47
24 Paul Jones DEE M40 57:59
25 Michael Newman NONE M40 59:47
26 Maggie Hateley DEE W45 62:18
27 Norman Hall DEE M60 62:27
28 Christopher Beasant DEE M20 63:28
29 Stephen Round SELOC M55 65:12
30 Sian Calow DEE W45 65:20
31 Andrew Baker DEE M40 67:48
32 Chris Rostron MDOC M60 69:13
33 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M50 77:40
34 Barry Searle IND M45 77:50
35 Jill Cochrane MEROC W50 85:54
dnf Mark O'Donoghue DEE M40  
dns Graham Nilsen MEROC M50  
mp Pete Owens DEE M45 57:27
mp William Stead DEE M50 58:43

Green

Splits

4.120km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Eifion Thomas DEE M60 32:47
2 Eddie Speak MDOC M55 33:49
3 David Mawdsley MDOC M65 35:40
4 Martin Green MDOC M55 36:00
5 Graham Sutton DEE M50 38:07
6 Terry Harper DEE M70 39:19
7 John Padget DEE M65 41:01
8 Amy Peltor BAOC W21 41:14
9 Chris Kirkham MDOC M60 41:49
10 Nick Stafford DEE M35 41:54
11 Simon Fletcher FAL M35 42:34
12 Edward Calow DEE M14 42:42
13 Malcolm Irvine DEE M50 43:05
14 Phil Colville MDOC M55 43:48
15 Paul Clifford MDOC M45 44:50
16 John Pigott POTOC M60 45:03
17 John Evans DEE M70 45:14
18 Alan Mullock DEE M60 45:41
19 Peter Hills DEE M65 45:44
20 Martin Pickering DEE M45 46:13
21 Pauline Abblett DEE W60 46:20
22 John Williams POW M65 46:52
23 Ruth Beresford MDOC W21 46:54
24 Joy Irvine DEE W50 46:56
25 Caroline Gregson DEE W45 47:16
26 Kath Speak MDOC W50 47:43
27 Shane Drinkwater DEE M45 47:48
28 Bob Elmes DEE M60 48:02
29 Geoffrey Millan MDOC M65 48:03
29= Tim Murphy DEE M50 48:03
31 Richard Blake LOK M60 48:50
32 John Collins DEE M40 49:14
33 Pauline Smithard DEE W50 49:31
34 Barry May DEE M65 49:44
35 Andrew Williams DEE M60 49:59
36 Stephen Beresford MDOC M60 50:15
37 Tony Mason MDOC M45 51:33
38 Douglas Edwards MDOC M60 51:44
39 Barry Chambers DEE M55 52:18
40 Chris Browning DEE M45 52:44
41 Martin Cranny DEE M70 55:13
42 Jean Rostron POTOC W65 55:39
43 Michael Round DEE M55 55:57
44 Pat Moody DEE W50 56:39
45 Ian Gilmartin DEE M50 58:58
46 Neil Laidlaw DEE M45 61:16
47 Anne Hurrell DEE W55 61:45
48 Peter Yoxall POTOC M60 63:46
49 John Whitelock POTOC M55 64:39
50 Julie Brook MDOC W60 71:38
mp John Sherwood DEE M60 47:13
mp Hewitt IND   49:12
mp Jan Ellis MDOC W60 58:37
mp Alan Heron SELOC M75 86:57

Red

Splits

3.940km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Shane Hughes   M40 45:26
2 Elliot & Adam SANDBACH M14 56:06
3 Niall Pole SANDBACH M12 60:13
4 Harry de la Roche SANDBACH M14 64:57
mp Henry Jones SANDBACH M14 54:41

Orange

Splits

2.570km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Saul Skirvin FAL M12 28:12
2 Nick Day FAL M14 29:09
3 Tom Entwistle SANDBACH M12 32:06
4 Daniel Weaver DEE M10 35:41
5 Sebastian Ziman NONE M11 44:59
6 Euan Enticott NONE M10 45:46
7 Clare Carson NONE W21 47:39
8 James Stephenson-Bee FAL M13 48:19
9 Evelyn Elmes DEE W12 54:50
mp Toby Halsey FAL M14 24:58
mp Pamela Hartley MDOC W50 62:14

Yellow

Splits

2.050km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Josh and James SANDBACH M12 12:44
2 Hannah Hateley DEE W10 13:43
3 James Hinchcliffe NONE M12 15:11
4 Aaron McGregor NONE M13 15:14
5 Sam, Evan & Tony NONE M10 16:34
6 Max Whittaker ST KENTS M8 17:11
7 Ellie Heron FAL W12 17:33
8 Ellen Wilkinson FAL W12 17:36
9 Laura Harrington FAL W12 18:11
10 Adam Davies FAL M12 19:11
11 Roberts/Jowett IND   19:20
12 Olliver/Grinter IND   19:27
13 Anna Harrington FAL W14 20:08
14 Taylor/Rimmer IND   20:55
15 Dorsett/Kift IND   22:03
16 Bennion/Murray IND   22:25
17 Bradley/Heald IND   22:48
18 Kift/Dorsett IND   22:49
19 Sabrina Johnston NONE W9 23:07
20 Williams/Ford IND   23:47
21 George Farren SANDBACH M12 24:36
22 Davis/Stitt IND   24:50
23 Nina Jones DEE W10 25:32
24 Millington/Brighton IND   28:59
25 Zoe Whittaker ST KENTS W5 36:50
26 Jamie Morris   M10 37:30
27 Lynda & Elaine Beevers     38:23
mp Elesio Macklin ST KENTS M8 17:25

Lt Green

Splits

3.000km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Chris Owen DVO M50 26:36
2 Philip Vokes DEE M14 27:44
3 Sam Pearson SANDBACH M14 29:00
4 Nathan Townsend IND M50 31:31
5 Clare Crocker DEE W50 31:37
6 Jonathan Emery KINGS M14 33:09
7 Richard Townshend POTOC M12 34:13
8 Michael Ecclestone FAL M16 35:24
9 Claire Barnett MDOC W40 35:29
10 Debbie John DEE W35 36:20
11 Joe Peskelly POTOC W18 37:06
12 Tim Faulkner SANDBACH M16 39:43
13 Susan Sherwood DEE W60 40:20
14 Jennifer Beasant DEE W45 40:29
15 Lynda Fellows IND W35 40:53
16 Lee Staniforth IND M35 42:07
17 Susan Findlay-Robinson WCH W55 42:18
18 Lachlan Chavasse DEE M10 45:49
19 Lorraine Jackson MDOC W40 46:17
20 Anton Petho KINGS M14 46:44
21 Malcolm Duncan POTOC M75 46:47
22 Carmel Burke NONE W40 50:19
23 Sheila Hills DEE W60 51:42
24 Kitty Jones DEE W14 53:51
25 Roger Brereton MDOC M35 54:03
26 Ceri, Sarah & Daisy FAL W18 59:03
27 Michael Purcell DEE M60 62:50
dns Neil Mason IND M35  
mp Helen Elmes DEE W16 39:26
mp Beatrix Calow DEE W16 39:29
mp Jack Phelan FAL M16 49:43