Norwegian BLUE - pining for the fjords

Splits

5.100km 125m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Matthew Vokes DEE M18 44:06
2 Olly Williams DEE M14 47:09
3 Mike Smithard DEE M60 50:33
4 Mark O'Donoghue DEE M40 54:04
5 Malcolm Irvine DEE M50 54:59
6 Noel Schorah DEE M45 55:03
7 Callum Crocker DEE M18 57:17
8 Nicholas Evans NOC M45 59:26
9 Michael Beasant DEE M16 59:31
10 Aidan Chavasse DEE M16 59:42
11 Paul Redstone SS M18 63:16
12 Paul Smith MDOC M40 63:47
13 Christopher Calow DEE M55 64:50
14 Paul Prudhoe     67:06
15 Norman Hall DEE M60 67:22
16 Michael Woods DEE M50 68:48
17 Andrew Baker DEE M40 71:51
18 William Stead DEE M50 75:37
19 Barry Searle   M45 78:14
20 John Secker DEE M50 79:45
21 Simon Coppock DEE M45 80:43
22 Sian Calow DEE W45 81:24
23 Chris Rostron MDOC M60 88:47
24 Maggie Hateley DEE W45 95:32
25 Simon Proud MDOC M10 96:14
26 Elaine Sutton DEE W40 99:33
mp Chris O'Donnell DEE M40 64:45
mp Andrew Payne DEE M55 69:04
mp Phil Colville KINGS M50 93:50

GREEN

Splits

4.140km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Andy Campbell DEE M45 43:17
2 John Kewley SYO M45 46:37
3 Eifion Thomas DEE M60 47:36
4 Emily Prudi CCO W21 49:46
5 Graham Sutton DEE M50 51:06
6 Martin Green MDOC M55 51:44
7 Nigel Beasant DEE M45 52:15
8 Peter Bream MDOC M40 54:37
9 Edward Calow DEE M14 54:50
10 Neil Murphy DEE M45 55:49
11 Terry Harper DEE M70 56:51
12 Tim Palmer DEE M45 57:22
13 Martin Pickering DEE M45 58:26
14 Nick Stafford DEE M35 59:02
15 Simon Crocker DEE M50 61:48
16 Alan Mullock DEE M60 63:53
17 Simon Fletcher FAL M35 64:32
18 Peter Hills DEE M65 64:48
19 Barry Chambers DEE M55 65:35
20 Andrew Nielsen IND M45 66:10
21 Mike Vokes DEE M45 66:38
22 Michael Round DEE M55 67:18
23 Pat Moody DEE W50 67:35
24 Shane Drinkwater DEE M45 67:43
25 Pauline Smithard DEE W50 68:10
26 Stephen Beresford MDOC M60 69:17
27 Pauline Abblett DEE W60 69:24
28 Tim Murphy DEE M50 70:26
29 Neil Laidlaw MDOC   72:16
30 Alan Heron SELOC M75 81:59
31 Jenny Palmer DEE W35 83:12
32 Martin Cranny DEE M70 84:22
33 Jenny Mallon MDOC W45 86:11
34 Neil Williams FAL M50 89:25
35 Richard Griffin MDOC   98:11
36 John Williamson MDOC M50 101:41
mp John Evans DEE M70 55:25
mp Clare Crocker DEE W50 63:45
mp Michael Richardson DEE M65 71:15
mp Barry May DEE M65 87:44
mp Anne Hurrell DEE W55 119:38

LIGHT GREEN

Splits

2.770km 75m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Philip Vokes DEE M14 34:47
2 Claire Barnett MDOC W40 45:41
3 Matthew Kemp DEE M16 46:08
4 Nathan Townshend SS M50 47:29
5 Richard Preece MDOC M45 48:21
6 William Preece MDOC   54:44
7 John Sherwood DEE M60 55:06
8 Bob Roach DEE M65 63:26
9 Hannah Irvine DEE W16 64:58
10 Sam Pearson SS M14 70:51
11 Joan Arnold SELOC W70 75:53
12 Lynda Fellows IND W35 76:09
13 Debbie John DEE W35 79:59
14 Mo Archer IND W21 81:05
15 Julia Prudhoe     81:47
16 Carmel Burke   W40 82:10
17 Michael Jacot KINGS M16 83:13
18 Allanah Birtwistle FAL M16 83:59
19 J Grocott & F Ryan KINGS M12 85:30
20 Ellen Booth   W12 89:44
21 Sheila Hills DEE W60 109:11
mp Ian Gilmartin DEE M50 54:12
mp Sonia Chavasse DEE W45 84:16
mp Pauline Ziman   W40 92:18

RED

Splits

4.320km 95m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Tony Bell IND M45 60:29
2 Lorraine Jackson MDOC W40 70:15
3 Anton Petho KINGS M14 76:54
4 Shelley Walsh IND W55 117:57
5 Cardinal Richelieu IND M420 999.99

ORANGE

Splits

2.550km 65m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Angus Campbell FAL M16 37:00
2 Joe Skelly IND   37:18
3 Richard Townshend SS M12 37:48
4 Matthew Bream MDOC M9 41:39
5 Charlotte Bream MDOC W12 41:47
6 Douglas Ziman   M12 45:01
7 Sebastian Ziman   M12 45:49
8 Rosie Martland MDOC W12 46:27
9 Kate Booth   W12 46:34
10 Catriona Schorah DEE W45 50:40
11 Jonathan Bailey FAL M16 53:48
12 Evelyn Elmes DEE W12 57:33
13 Hannah Kemp DEE W12 58:43
14 Sue Hill IND   65:41
15 Nial Pole SS M12 66:17
16 Harry Mace SS M12 67:12
mp Ellen Wilkinson FAL W12 68:21
mp Ellie Heron FAL W12 68:22

YELLOW

Splits

2.060km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Saul Skirvin FAL M12 18:55
2 George Farren SS M12 24:03
3 Harry Harrison SS M12 24:33
4 Hannah Hateley DEE W10 28:31
5 Christopher Seed FAL M12 31:54
6 Alex Edwards FAL M14 31:58
7 Jamie Morris   M10 32:28
8 Max Newman IND M9 46:10
9 Lucy Willams IND   50:51
10 Zoe Whittaker ST KENTIGERNS W10 53:24
mp Max Whittaker ST KENTIGERNS M10 51:56
mp Elesio Maccln ST KENTIGERNS M10 51:58