Blue

Splits

5.400km 85m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Michael Beasant DEE M16 37:09
2 Mathew Whipple SOC M20 38:29
3 Matthew Vokes DEE M18 39:56
4 Thomas Fellbaum MDOC M18 40:10
5 Jon Hateley DEE M45 40:55
6 Elliot Malkin MDOC M18 42:23
7 Simon Enderby   M21 44:15
8 Paul Chavasse DEE M45 45:32
9 Iain Bell DEE M45 46:27
10 Nigel Beasant DEE M45 46:31
11 Noel Schorah DEE M45 46:32
12 John Britton MDOC M55 47:37
12= Aidan Chavasse DEE M16 47:37
14 Andy Campbell DEE M45 47:58
15 Mark O'Donoghue DEE M40 48:11
16 Paul Redstone Sandwich School M18 48:17
17 Graham Nilsen MEROC M50 48:22
18 Malcolm Irvine DEE M50 48:25
19 Chris Wilcox DEE M55 48:44
20 Simon Coppock DEE M45 48:59
21 Steve Wilson SROC M35 49:25
21= Michael Woods DEE M50 49:25
23 Darren Baker DEE M40 49:27
24 Christopher Calow DEE M55 49:31
25 Phil Colville MDOC M55 50:50
26 Richard Henderson BL M45 50:59
27 Huw Lewis DEE M50 51:13
28 James Stops Sandbach M16 51:43
29 Simon Proud MDOC M45 51:49
30 Connor McIlwrath Ind M21 52:13
31 Pete Owens DEE M45 52:29
32 Dave Broatch ERYRI M45 52:53
33 Kath Broatch ERYRI W45 54:36
34 Callum Crocker DEE M18 54:46
35 Norman Hall DEE M60 54:59
36 John Kewley SYO M45 56:44
37 Barney Broatch ERYRI M14 58:06
38 Alice Fellbaum MDOC W16 59:46
39 Chris Rostron MDOC M60 60:58
40 Catherine Hill DEE W40 63:20
41 Matthew Cochrane MEROC M55 63:27
42 Belinda Robson Royal Signals W30 64:17
43 David Dann MDOC W45 64:54
44 Stephen Loom Ind M40 65:08
45 Sian Calow DEE W45 65:20
46 Paul Webster Ind M40 66:01
47 Bob Elmes Dee M60 67:31
48 Elaine Sutton DEE W40 70:40
49 Maggie Hateley DEE W45 70:55
50 Barry Searle Ind M45 73:02
51 Sean Malkin MDOC M18 81:11
52 Joy Irvine DEE W50 82:21
53 Jill Cochrane MEROC W50 91:47
dns Jordan Larne Meroc M21 1222:56

Green

Splits

4.100km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Andy Thornton MDOC M45 32:11
2 Sophie Horrocks PFO W16 38:19
3 Eifion Thomas DEE M60 40:03
4 Martin Green MDOC M55 41:52
5 Denis Murphy DEE M60 43:00
6 Graham Sutton DEE M50 43:15
7 Martin Pickering DEE M45 43:54
8 Pam Chamberlain ERYRI W55 44:20
9 Tim Palmer DEE M45 44:47
10 John Padget DEE M65 45:07
11 Andrew Williams DEE M60 45:26
12 Zoe Smithard DEE W18 45:46
13 Michael Round DEE M55 48:25
14 Graham Horrocks PFO M45 48:37
15 Robert Verity DEE M65 48:42
16 Paul Nicholson Ind M55 48:48
17 Anna Nilsen MEROC W50 48:56
18 Paul Chamberlain ERYRI M60 49:39
19 Eddie Speak MDOC M55 49:43
20 John Collins DEE M40 49:45
21 Trevor Roberts MDOC M60 50:14
22 Andrew Payne DEE M55 50:34
23 Barry Chambers DEE M55 50:44
24 Sean Pickering DEE M14 51:41
25 Mark Pilling Mac Harriers M35 52:25
26 Marie Roberts MDOC W50 53:02
27 Ian Campbell DEE M55 53:08
28 Julie Laverock Ind W40 53:52
29 Barry Barnes DEE M65 56:09
30 David Mawdsley MDOC M65 56:10
31 Andrew Mitchell   M35 56:33
32 Pauline Smithard DEE W50 57:13
33 Alan Mullock DEE M60 59:59
34 Andrew Nielson Ind M45 61:21
35 Peter Edwards DEE M70 62:41
36 Peter Yoxall POTOC M60 62:50
37 Ian Gilmartin DEE M50 63:33
38 Margaret Murphy DEE W60 63:45
39 Jean Rostron POTOC W65 63:48
40 Chris Browning DEE M45 64:49
41 Andy Pemberton Ind M40 65:35
42 Julie Brook MDOC W60 65:50
43 Owen Chamberlain Ind M21 66:20
44 Martin Cranny DEE M70 68:17
45 John Williams POW M65 68:22
46 Anne Hurrell DEE W55 68:49
47 Neil Laidlaw MDOC M50 71:52
48 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC W70 77:51
49 Keith Mutch POW M70 87:45

Light Green

Splits

3.500km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Alistair Thornton MDOC M14 28:14
2 Andrew Irvine DEE M21 33:18
3 Edward Calow DEE M14 33:24
4 Philip Vokes DEE M14 34:03
5 William Bell DEE M14 34:05
6 Sam Pearson Sandbach School M14 34:06
7 Lachlan Chavasse DEE M10 36:41
8 Mathew Kemp DEE M16 36:44
9 Sonia Chavasse DEE W45 42:34
10 Tony Bell Ind M45 43:02
10= Alan Heron SELOC M75 43:02
12 Katrina Hawkins Ind W40 44:19
13 Brian Spoonley DEE M75 44:53
14 Rachid Murphy seloc M45 45:21
15 Tim Faulkner Sandbach School M16 45:41
16 Michael Jacot MDOC M14 46:55
17 Katherine Nilsen MEROC W14 47:28
18 Pat Moody DEE W50 47:52
19 Jenny Palmer DEE W35 49:03
20 Bob Roach DEE M65 49:55
21 Belinda Randall Ind W45 53:15
22 Graham Malkin MDOC M50 55:30
23 Mike O'Donnell DEE M70 60:27
24 Carmel Burke Ind W40 61:42
25 Jill Barnes DEE W60 65:39
26 Lucy Grey Ind W21 74:11
27 Beatrix Calow DEE W16 85:06
27= Helen Elmes DEE W16 85:06
29 Janette Proud MDOC W45 87:00
30 Hannah Irvine DEE W16 91:13

Orange

Splits

2.800km 35m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Rob Robellis Sandbach M14 35:21
2 Richard Townshend Sandbach School M14 37:21
3 Roger Green DEE M70 40:08
4 Simon Maudsley MDOC M35 41:32
5 Fergus Ryan Kings School M12 44:43
6 Hannah Kemp DEE W12 50:59
7 Miranda Cann Ind W21 54:46
8 Naomi Chavasse DEE W14 55:28
9 Sebastian Ziman Ind M12 59:12
10 Shelley Walsh Ind W55 68:03
mp Simon White Ind M35 58:56
mp Catriona Schorah DEE W45 60:24
mp Elizabeth Mills   W21 74:18

Yellow

Splits

2.200km 20m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Harry Palmer MDOC M12 12:25
2 Hannah Hateley DEE W8 15:09
3 Harry Mace Sandbach School M11 18:08
4 George Farren & Harry Harrison Sandbach School M12 19:20
5 Daniel Johnson 1st SW Cheshire Scouts M10 24:51
6 Ashley Owen 1st SW Cheshire Scouts M10 26:08
7 Clare Hodgson Ind W30 26:42
8 Charlie Case 1st SW Cheshire Scouts M12 28:15
9 Isabel Hill Dee W10 31:41
10 Nathan Townshend POTOC M50 32:26
11 Eoghan Elder 1st SW Cheshire Scouts M10 37:57
12 Evelyn Elmes DEE W12 39:17
13 Phoebe Prisk Ind W10 39:43
14 Lisa Schmidt Ind W18 62:35