Delamere Regional - 8th Feb 09Sat 07/03/2009 15:41
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                             Time 



M21L  (12)                11.9 km  160 m   27 C   

    1        Crane, Matthew               81 SYO                           1:14:58 
    2    181 Smithard, Christopher        89 DEE                           1:22:05 
    3    399 Hodkinson, Peter             91 NOC                           1:22:51 
    4    363 Fellbaum, Thomas             92 MDOC                          1:31:02 
    5     86 Whipple, Matthew             89 SOC                           1:31:28 
    6   5067 Bolland, Brendan             68 WAROC                         1:41:12 
    7    274 O'Rourke, Fiach              88 ERYRI                         1:41:31 
    8    205 Allen, Andy                  65 ERYRI                         1:59:20 
    9    133 Broatch, Dave                60 ERYRI                         2:04:43 
   10        Clowes, Mike                    MDOC                          2:54:08 

         303 Bushnell, Adam               89 WCH                                mp 
         431 Crosby, Martin               68 MDOC                             disq 



M35L  (4)                 10.4 km  135 m   25 C   

    1    136 Fenwick, Sean                73 WCOC                          1:34:08 
    2    402 Wilson, Steve                74 SROC                          1:50:14 

   nc   5098 Hughes, Jonathan                DEE                           2:16:44 
   nc   5099 Hughes, Elizabeth               DEE                           2:19:26 



M40L  (16)                10.4 km  135 m   25 C   

    1   5068 Logue, James                 68 NWOC                          1:11:39 
    2    427 Emberton, Jonathan           61 EPOC                          1:21:40 
    3   5078 Scarf, Phil                  63 EPOC                          1:23:18 
    4    424 Salathe, Edouard             66 MDOC                          1:27:30 
    5        Mason, Warren                65 MDOC                          1:31:01 
    6    411 Thornton, Andy               60 MDOC                          1:33:29 
    7     91 Irving, Alan                 67 WCOC                          1:36:02 
    8    307 Richardson, Clive            66 WRE                           1:38:29 
    9    145 Callow, Tony                 66 WRE                           1:43:32 
   10    372 Farnworth, Stephen           67 DEE                           1:45:30 
   11        Hopkins, Ian                 66 HOC                           1:49:31 
   12     53 Hill, Richard                65 DEE                           2:02:38 
   13    226 Mellor, Edward               69 SELOC                         2:03:39 

          87 Jesson, Mark                 66 PFO                                mp 
         338 Trueman, Jim                 64 MDOC                               mp 
        5060 Callanan, Denis                 DEE                                mp 



JM5L  (12)                8.3 km  125 m   20 C    

    1    265 Vokes, Matthew               92 DEE                           1:04:04 
    2   5043 Bragg, Steven                   LOC                           1:09:06 
    3    139 Birtwistle, Duncan           92 CLARO                         1:09:15 
    4    233 Bryant, Roger                92 MDOC                          1:09:32 
    5    366 Crocker, Callum              91 DEE                           1:13:10 
    6    405 Malkin, Elliot               91 MDOC                          1:19:20 
    7     65 Selby, Ben                   92 SROC                          1:28:35 
    8    194 Nash, Matthew                93 SROC                          1:35:10 
    9    267 Kayley, Christopher          91 DEE                           1:35:34 
   10   5044 Lawson, Tom                     LOC                           1:37:23 
   11        Stops, James                 93 DEE                           1:39:24 
   12   5045 Marshall, Chris                 LOC                           1:52:19 



M45L  (21)                8.3 km  125 m   20 C    

    1     46 Hateley, Jon                 63 DEE                           1:10:14 
    2     77 Williams, David              62 HOC                           1:12:02 
    3    342 Martland, Timothy            63 MDOC                          1:14:46 
    4     40 McCann, David                63 MDOC                          1:19:18 
    5    218 Smith, Gavin                 58 SROC                          1:19:56 
    6    217 Bell, Iain                   63 DEE                           1:22:00 
    7      8 Campbell, Andy               61 DEE                           1:24:48 
    8     57 Chavasse, Paul               64 DEE                           1:27:04 
    9     64 Selby, Ian                   61 SROC                          1:27:13 
   10     83 Humphreys, Ray               59 MDOC                          1:28:33 
   11   5080 Mallon, Tim                  60 MDOC                          1:38:11 
   12     30 Owens, Pete                  60 DEE                           1:40:07 
   13    140 O'Conor, Rory                60 CLARO                         1:41:12 
   14    296 Proud, Simon                 61 MDOC                          1:44:57 
   15     38 Pickering, Martin            64 DEE                           1:45:39 
   16    362 Fellbaum, Stephen            60 MDOC                          1:48:16 
   17    166 Greenhalgh, Tony             62 MDOC                          1:54:58 
   18    389 Bushby, John                 63 IND                           2:22:03 

         258 Beasant, Nigel               60 DEE                                mp 
         276 Lightfoot, Nicholas          61 SYO                                mp 
   nc        Wiley, John                     WRE                           2:56:55 



M50L  (16)                8.3 km  125 m   20 C    

    1     12 Mackenzie, Alastair          58 CLOK                          1:09:15 
    2    179 Smithard, Mike               49 DEE                           1:14:51 
    3    370 Campbell, Alex               58 BASOC                         1:19:49 
    4    172 Nilsen, Graham               58 MEROC                         1:23:32 
    5    354 Burton, Eric                 59 SELOC                         1:24:40 
    6     20 Jones, Nicholas              57 AIRE                          1:30:38 
    7     23 Campbell, Nick               57 DEE                           1:31:06 
    8   5050 Bradbury, Paul               57 SYO                           1:33:07 
    9    111 Filmore, Simon               56 LOC                           1:35:22 
   10        Evans, John                  58 MDOC                          1:37:28 
   11    350 Hollins, Geoffrey            54 POTOC                         1:52:31 
   12    388 Dann, David                  56 MDOC                          1:55:54 
   13    257 McIntosh, John               58 SELOC                         2:18:16 

          62 Thomas, David                58 WCH                                mp 
         209 Hyslop, Andrew               59 WAROC                              mp 
         356 Carter, Peter                57 NOC                                mp 



M21S  (9)                 8.3 km  125 m   20 C    

    1    400 Pigott, Martin               75 POTOC                         1:23:05 
    2    401 Vrba, Vojtech                74 MEROC                         1:25:18 
    3     56 Scott, Lee                   66 SYO                           1:35:03 
    4    163 Bolton, David                86 MEROC                         1:35:15 
    5   5074 Browne, Robert               88 LOC                           1:37:11 
    6    345 Mitchell, Andy               73 DEE                           1:40:44 
    7    148 Williams, Ian                81 QO                            1:53:12 
    8    344 Collins, John                65 DEE                           2:08:06 

         430 Stobbs, Jason                74 IND                                mp 



W21L  (6)                 8.3 km  125 m   20 C    

    1        Elson, Grace                    MDOC                          1:07:30 
    2    251 Darlington, Anwen            90 ERYRI                         1:13:45 
    3      9 Campbell, Sara               65 DEE                           1:24:57 
    4    134 Broatch, Kath                64 ERYRI                         1:26:50 
    5        Woods, Clare                 88 WAOC                          2:00:03 

        5063 Majumdar, Rachel             83 DEE                                mp 



JM5M  (11)                6.9 km  75 m   17 C     

    1    266 Beasant, Michael             93 DEE                             50:27 
    2   5038 Wright, Jack                    LOC                             53:03 
    3    268 Owens, Chris                 94 DEE                             57:40 
    4     58 Chavasse, Aidan              93 DEE                           1:02:44 
    5    193 Nash, Christopher            95 SROC                          1:03:48 
    6    385 Penellum, Matthew            94 BARRO                         1:04:34 
    7    207 Allen, Ciaran                94 ERYRI                         1:05:33 
    8   5049 Bradbury, Simon              94 SYO                           1:06:20 
    9    404 Malkin, Sean                 92 MDOC                          1:08:50 
   10   5059 Kinge, Mike                     DEE                           1:36:46 
   11    254 Shillcock, James             92 PFO                           1:53:51 



M40S  (12)                6.9 km  75 m   17 C     

    1    421 Dempsey, Steve               63 MDOC                            53:58 
    2    275 Greenwood, Mike              61 GRAMP                           56:22 
    3     51 Tinto, Alistair              66 EPOC                          1:05:27 
    4    215 Baker, Darren                67 DEE                           1:08:44 
    5    196 Jones, Paul                  65 DEE                           1:10:46 
    6        Burden, Brian                   IND                           1:14:20 
    7     49 Harris, Duncan               66 IND                           1:15:16 
    8    330 Musters, Mike                65 WCH                           1:16:33 
    9    247 Ellis, John                  66 ERYRI                         1:21:51 
   10    403 O'Donnell, Chris             68 DEE                           1:23:40 
   11    197 McGregor, Roy                66 SROC                          1:33:09 
   12    279 Ramsden, Simon               64 IND                           2:08:58 



M55L  (19)                6.9 km  75 m   17 C     

    1    126 Hanley, Bill                 53 SYO                             58:41 
    2    280 Johnson, Paul                51 BL                              59:15 
    3    120 Roome, Martyn                52 SROC                          1:04:35 
    4     37 Hargreaves, David            51 SROC                          1:05:29 
    5        Howell, Jonathan             52 WCH                           1:06:25 
    6    295 Gill, Martyn                 52 AIRE                          1:06:26 
    7    348 Calow, Christopher           52 DEE                           1:06:32 
    8    341 Basher, Paul                 54 HOC                           1:06:45 
    9    263 Robinson, John               50 WCH                           1:07:36 
   10   5052 Parkinson, Bryan             50 EPOC                          1:08:32 
   11    224 Baggott, Michael             51 HOC                           1:08:58 
   12    408 Downes, David                54 WCOC                          1:10:09 
   13    109 Chambers, Barry              51 DEE                           1:14:16 
   14    201 Powell, Martin               51 LOC                           1:16:12 
   15    104 Cochrane, Matthew            54 MEROC                         1:16:19 
   16    406 Round, Stephen               51 SELOC                         1:18:38 
   17    223 Nelson, Charles              51 HOC                           1:19:21 
   18    124 Payne, Andrew                51 DEE                           1:22:46 
   19    176 Eassom, Marcus               54 WRE                           2:11:15 



M60L  (28)                6.9 km  75 m   17 C     

    1        Hughes, Brian                47 HOC                           1:00:41 
    2     67 Lailey, Julian               46 SROC                          1:00:52 
    3    301 Dawson, Roy                  48 NATO                          1:02:38 
    4    236 Buckley, Steve               47 LOC                           1:06:23 
    5    222 Ashton, John                 49 PFO                           1:08:33 
    6   5064 Houghton, Barry              47 HOC                           1:08:51 
    7    161 Davies, Tony                 48 SELOC                         1:10:40 
    8     79 Cameron, Neil                46 NGOC                          1:11:48 
    9    225 Pearson, John                48 HOC                           1:14:29 
   10    214 Thomas, Eifion               49 DEE                           1:15:07 
   11    241 Ross, Peter                  47 MDOC                          1:18:40 
   12    195 Nash, Robert                 44 SROC                          1:20:47 
   13     11 Kirkham, Chris               47 MDOC                          1:20:49 
   14     17 Hall, Norman                 48 DEE                           1:21:07 
   15     92 Arnot, David                 47 BAOC                          1:21:55 
   16     21 Etherden, Cliff              48 MDOC                          1:21:59 
   17    160 Knight, Jim                  46 WCH                           1:22:27 
   18    242 Watson, Ian                  47 MDOC                          1:23:15 
   19    230 Platt, Andrew                48 MEROC                         1:23:35 
   20    227 Drury, Colin                 47 SYO                           1:24:53 
   21    287 Roberts, Trevor              47 MDOC                          1:28:57 
   22     94 Murphy, Denis                46 DEE                           1:29:00 
   23     72 Elmes, Bob                   45 DEE                           1:30:35 
   24    141 Smith, Glynn                 45 LEI                           1:33:57 
   25     22 Williams, Andrew             47 DEE                           1:36:38 
   26    382 Southall, Colin              49 WCOC                          1:54:11 

         407 Wagg, Tony                   45 MDOC                               mp 
         346 Rostron, Chris               47 MDOC                              dnf 



JW5L  (5)                 6.9 km  75 m   17 C     

    1    364 Fellbaum, Alice              93 MDOC                          1:03:43 
    2   5041 McKenny, Rebecca                LOC                           1:19:31 
    3    269 Smithard, Zoe                91 DEE                           1:22:10 
    4   5040 Bell, Jemma                     LOC                           1:28:49 
    5    309 Owens, Eleanor               92 DEE                           2:00:55 



W35L  (1)                 6.9 km  75 m   17 C     

    1    337 Browne, Rowena               62 SROC                          1:27:09 



W40L  (8)                 6.9 km  75 m   17 C     

    1    192 Nash, Karen                  61 SROC                            59:42 
    2     70 Bayliss, Sarah               68 SPLOT                         1:06:03 
    3        Clayton, Elizabeth           62 WCH                           1:16:05 
    4    361 Fellbaum, Heather            63 MDOC                          1:16:14 
    5    373 Farnworth, Rachel            67 DEE                           1:22:11 
    6     54 Hill, Catherine              66 DEE                           1:23:43 
    7     41 McCann, Jane                 66 MDOC                          1:26:56 

         216 Sutton, Elaine               67 DEE                                mp 



M65L  (21)                5.2 km  55 m   15 C     

    1    167 Collins, Richard             44 SROC                          1:02:23 
    2    213 Hyslop, Bill                 42 SROC                          1:04:30 
    3    293 Ormerod, Mike                43 SROC                          1:06:34 
    4    152 Farr, Austin                 44 POTOC                         1:07:06 
    5        McGowan, Barry               47 HOC                           1:08:33 
    6    371 Major, Frank                 44 NN                            1:08:54 
    7    113 Padget, John                 43 DEE                           1:09:58 
    8    298 Morris, Brian                41 WRE                           1:10:33 
    9    158 Boycott, Chris               42 WCH                           1:14:00 
   10    413 Mawdsley, David              41 MDOC                          1:15:05 
   11    107 Mitchell, Jim                42 PFO                           1:18:17 
   12    203 Callow, Mike                 41 WRE                           1:22:04 
   13    178 Wood, Michael                41 EPOC                          1:22:36 
   14    246 Williams, John               43 POW                           1:25:37 
   15    135 Fenwick, Dave                44 WCOC                          1:29:48 
   16     25 Atherton, Mike               42 BASOC                         1:29:59 
   17        Vickers, Robert              42 HOC                           1:31:10 
   18    150 Moss, Richard                42 BL                            1:32:38 
   19    110 Walker, David                41 MDOC                          1:35:16 
   20    211 Barnes, Barry                42 DEE                           1:38:46 
   21    419 Smith, Ted                   41 MDOC                          1:49:19 



M21V  (2)                 5.2 km  55 m   15 C     

    1    244 Bainbridge, John             73 MDOC                          1:32:04 
    2   5061 Stirland, Tony                  AIRE                          1:37:48 



M45S  (10)                5.2 km  55 m   15 C     

    1    284 Farley, Graham               61 LOC                           1:03:56 
    2    116 Bedford, Christopher         63 WCH                           1:11:05 
    3      1 Palmer, Tim                  64 DEE                           1:13:57 
    3    416 Ogden, Alan                  60 MDOC                          1:13:57 
    5    204 Searle, Barry                64 IND                           1:17:06 
    6   5085 Lewis, Mark                     PFO                           1:18:56 
    7     27 Drinkwater, Shane            64 DEE                           1:19:10 
    8      7 Vokes, Mike                  63 DEE                           1:27:31 
    9    146 Rogers, Richard              62 WCH                           1:27:43 
   10    331 Mason, Tony                  61 MDOC                          1:44:54 



M50S  (15)                5.2 km  55 m   15 C     

    1      4 Irvine, Malcolm              55 DEE                             46:08 
    2    387 Bingham, Stephen             58 MDOC                            54:07 
    3    270 Waight, Ray                  55 SYO                           1:01:53 
    4    155 Sutton, Graham               55 DEE                           1:03:15 
    5    306 Leake, Michael               58 EBOR                          1:05:41 
    6    138 Birtwistle, John             56 CLARO                         1:09:55 
    7        Broadhead, John                 WRE                           1:12:02 
    8    359 Bales, Dave                  55 POTOC                         1:12:22 
    9    186 Weston, Ken                  55 POTOC                         1:16:40 
   10    199 Murphy, Tim                  55 DEE                           1:21:54 
   11    375 Gray, Tom                    55 PFO                           1:27:26 
   12    336 Platts, Alan                 56 DEE                           1:51:47 
   13   5077 Malkin, Graham               55 MDOC                          2:00:15 
   14    282 Meredith, Nyall              55 SWOC                          2:02:10 

         162 Bolton, Paul                 56 MEROC                              mp 



W21S  (3)                 5.2 km  55 m   15 C     

    1   5065 Horrocks, Sophie             93 PFO                           1:15:26 
    2    147 Williams, Joanne             78 QO                            1:26:05 

         286 Farley, Kate                 91 LOC                                mp 



W45L  (11)                5.2 km  55 m   15 C     

    1     90 Jackson, Elizabeth           63 DEE                             50:25 
    2    219 Ockenden, Mary               59 SROC                          1:03:37 
    3     39 Gregson, Caroline            64 DEE                           1:11:03 
    4    206 Allen, Anne Marie            61 ERYRI                         1:12:41 
    5    285 Farley, Karen                61 LOC                           1:12:49 
    6    349 Calow, Sian                  61 DEE                           1:15:09 
    7     47 Hateley, Maggie              63 DEE                           1:16:36 
    8    156 Quickfall, Karen             63 SROC                          1:21:08 
    9     13 Mackenzie, Caroline          63 CLOK                          1:22:44 
   10     84 Humphreys, Pip               59 MDOC                          1:39:08 
   11        Mallon, Jenny                60 MDOC                          1:50:23 



W50L  (14)                5.2 km  55 m   15 C     

    1    281 Johnson, Judy                51 BL                            1:02:33 
    2    173 Nilsen, Anna                 58 MEROC                         1:11:17 
    3     24 Campbell, Jane               57 DEE                           1:12:40 
    4    304 Leake, Janet                 59 EBOR                          1:15:41 
    5    278 Chapman, Jackie              58 LOC                           1:15:54 
    6    288 Roberts, Marie               58 MDOC                          1:17:50 
    7    250 Darlington, Anne             55 ERYRI                         1:19:48 
    8    180 Smithard, Pauline            55 DEE                           1:23:07 
    9    185 Weston, Elaine               56 POTOC                         1:26:54 
   10    334 Speak, Kath                  59 MDOC                          1:33:44 
   11    105 Cochrane, Jill               57 MEROC                         1:36:14 
   12     34 Doyle, Alison                49 MDOC                          1:47:49 
   13      5 Irvine, Joy                  58 DEE                           1:49:11 
   14    112 Filmore, Judith              58 LOC                           1:51:39 



M70L  (12)                4.9 km  70 m   13 C     

    1     69 McIvor, Malcolm              39 DEE                           1:03:57 
    2    128 Spears, Colin                37 HOC                           1:09:03 
    3    261 Harper, Terry                39 DEE                           1:10:43 
    4     35 Shaw, Rod                    38 EPOC                          1:12:30 
    4    290 Williams, Ronald             35 DEE                           1:12:30 
    6    997 Turner, Derek                   WRE                           1:16:14 
    7    289 Edwards, Peter               36 DEE                           1:26:14 
    8    299 Cranny, Martin               38 DEE                           1:27:16 
    9    238 O'Donnell, Mike              37 DEE                           1:28:56 

         100 Keegan, Brian                39 DEE                                mp 
         114 Beattie, David               37 DEE                                mp 
         390 Bushby, Jack                 34 IND                                mp 



JM5S  (13)                4.9 km  70 m   13 C     

    1   5036 Metcalfe, Philip                LOC                             46:08 
    2   5034 Hudson, Michael                 LOC                             48:21 
    3   5033 McIver, Martin                  LOC                             54:49 
    4    174 Nilsen, Nicholas             92 MEROC                           57:58 
    5   5035 Adams, Tom                      LOC                             58:29 
    6     42 McCann, Alex                 95 MDOC                          1:01:06 
    7   5032 Buck, Zephan                    LOC                           1:03:01 
    8        Humphreys, William           93 MDOC                          1:06:58 
    9   5031 Perry, Jack                     LOC                           1:13:31 
   10     96 Wood, Joseph                 93 PFO                           1:17:34 
   11    312 Cartwright, Josh             93 DEE                           1:28:22 

         409 Mackenzie, Ryan              92 DEE                                mp 
        5037 Sherwen, Michael                LOC                                mp 



M55S  (18)                4.9 km  70 m   13 C     

    1    386 Green, Martin                54 MDOC                            56:06 
    2  12345 Lomas, Peter                 40 MDOC                          1:02:19 
    3     10 Poxon, Alan                  54 MDOC                          1:03:38 
    4    358 Evans, Lester                54 HOC                           1:06:40 
    5        Rose, David                  50 PFO                           1:07:10 
    6    245 Millan, Geoffrey             44 MDOC                          1:08:34 
    7   5076 Gray, Tim                       WCH                           1:12:17 
    8     68 Middler, John                52 BAOC                          1:12:22 
    9    249 Darlington, Colin            53 ERYRI                         1:15:11 
   10    333 Bargh, David                 51 DEE                           1:18:28 
   11      3 Round, Michael               52 DEE                           1:19:46 
   12    159 Keley, Dennis                50 WCH                           1:21:10 
   13     75 McComiskie, Thomas           53 BAOC                          1:27:07 
   14    137 Lewis, Richard               51 WRE                           1:35:20 
   15    253 Mack, Dave                   53 PFO                           1:35:28 
   16   5094 Ball, Ian                       IND                           1:49:35 

          52 Swalwell, Stuart             50 DVO                                mp 
   nc     98 Wood, Andrew                 56 PFO                                mp 



JW5S  (4)                 4.9 km  70 m   13 C     

    1    252 Darlington, Delyth           93 ERYRI                           59:06 
    1    368 Jones, Laura                 94 BARRO                           59:06 

         311 Calow, Beatrix               93 DEE                                mp 
        5039 Bing, Julia                     LOC                                mp 



W55L  (11)                4.9 km  70 m   13 C     

    1    121 Roome, Susan                 52 SROC                          1:05:21 
    2    191 Etherden, Kath               51 SELOC                         1:16:56 
    3    125 Payne, Jean                  53 DEE                           1:17:46 
    4    240 Dobby, Jillyan               51 MDOC                          1:18:50 
    5    357 Davies, Liz                  53 AIRE                          1:21:56 
    6    229 Platt, Jean                  50 MEROC                         1:23:14 
    7    264 Findlay-Robinson, Susan      53 WCH                           1:26:44 
    8    171 Hurrell, Anne                53 DEE                           1:36:40 
    9    294 Wheeler, Mary                51 SROC                          1:41:29 
   10     36 Shaw, Margaret               51 EPOC                          2:06:39 
   11    184 Pitcher, Vivienne            50 DEE                           2:08:04 



W60L  (9)                 4.9 km  70 m   13 C     

    1    343 Lochhead, Jean               46 EPOC                          1:11:52 
    2     63 Rosen, Miriam                49 SROC                          1:16:41 
    3    106 Rowan-Wilde, Gillian         46 PFO                           1:26:20 
    4     31 Davies, Hilary               45 ERYRI                         1:29:45 
    5    414 Ellis, Jan                   48 MDOC                          1:44:30 
    6     95 Murphy, Margaret             47 DEE                           1:45:07 
    7    169 Denham, Marian               46 POTOC                         1:47:33 
    8    335 Brook, Julie                 47 MDOC                          1:51:22 

          80 Cameron, Pat                 47 NGOC                               mp 



W35S  (4)                 4.9 km  70 m   13 C     

    1   5073 Havenhand, Judith            73 SYO                           1:13:17 
    2   5062 Stirland, Jane                  AIRE                          1:24:01 
    3    183 Haycock, Tracy               72 WRE                           1:25:27 

           2 Palmer, Jenny                71 DEE                                mp 



W40S  (5)                 4.9 km  70 m   13 C     

    1    198 Bentley, Juliet              67 SROC                          1:01:26 
    2    202 Turner, Rachel               67 LOC                           1:07:46 
    3    248 Morris, Rachel               65 ERYRI                         1:20:41 
    4   9999 Corbett, Alison              65 POTOC                         1:26:43 
    5    235 Barnett, Claire              69 MDOC                          1:31:13 



M75L  (7)                 4.1 km  55 m   13 C     

    1     71 Thompson, Philip             34 EPOC                            59:31 
    2    271 Heron, Alan                  34 SELOC                         1:00:46 
    3    101 Meadows, Alan                33 MEROC                         1:13:39 
    4   5090 Bayliss, Peter               34 WRE                           1:15:06 
    5     76 Malley, Roy                  29 NATO                          1:25:13 
    6    170 Ball, William                29 MEROC                         1:33:28 
    7        Rigby, Brian                 31 SELOC                         2:57:55 



M60S  (12)                4.1 km  55 m   13 C     

    1        Fauset, Russ                 47 HOC                             52:58 
    2    231 Bryant, Dave                 47 MDOC                            56:40 
    3    283 Stevenson, Roy               46 SELOC                         1:03:25 
    4    187 Beresford, Stephen           48 MDOC                          1:06:52 
    5        Atty, Clive                     SELOC                         1:07:40 
    6     61 Nightingale, Stephen         48 HOC                           1:09:12 
    7     14 Mullock, Alan                46 DEE                           1:15:42 
    8     45 Gibbons, Martin              49 WRE                           1:16:39 
    8    165 Yoxall, Peter                46 POTOC                         1:16:39 
   10    243 Edwards, Douglas             47 MDOC                          1:21:54 
   11    418 Blake, Richard               48 LOK                           1:23:48 

   nc   5093 Bayliss, Duncan                 WRE                           1:02:46 



M65S  (4)                 4.1 km  55 m   13 C     

    1    182 Haycock, Jeff                42 WRE                             55:42 
    2   5051 Greenwood, Anthony           42 EPOC                          1:02:08 
    3   5091 Down, Rick                      IND                           1:03:02 
    4    154 Roach, Bob                   43 DEE                           1:15:28 



W65L  (9)                 4.1 km  55 m   13 C     

    1    164 Rostron, Jean                42 POTOC                         1:06:54 
    2     82 Blackhall, Beryl             40 SELOC                         1:09:20 
    3    151 Moss, Shirley                43 BL                            1:09:32 
    4    255 Douglas, Judy                43 POTOC                         1:11:34 
    5    153 Farr, Barbara                43 POTOC                         1:28:02 
    6    340 Roscoe, Caryl                41 WRE                           1:29:43 
    7    142 Smith, Molly                 44 LEI                           2:13:25 

        9960 Noot, Paulette               42 EPOC                               mp 
             Lomas, Rae                   41 MDOC                               mp 



W70L  (5)                 4.1 km  55 m   13 C     

    1    127 Sloman, Alison               36 HOC                           1:14:54 
    2    273 Arnold, Joan                 38 SELOC                         1:15:59 
    3    272 Heron, Frances               39 SELOC                         1:21:30 
    4    417 Birkinshaw, Sue              37 MDOC                          1:31:56 
    5    115 Beattie, Jane                38 DEE                           1:44:44 



W21V  (1)                 4.1 km  55 m   13 C     

    1    423 Gill, Nicola                 80 AIRE                            57:07 



W45S  (9)                 4.1 km  55 m   13 C     

    1    360 Bales, Elizabeth             62 POTOC                           54:13 
    2     97 Wood, Judith                 62 PFO                           1:04:05 
    3    259 Beasant, Jennifer            60 DEE                           1:16:24 
    4    297 Proud, Janette               62 MDOC                          1:22:57 
    5    190 Barcham, Caroline            63 SELOC                         1:26:45 
    6        Wright, Elaine               63 LOC                           1:44:07 
    7     29 Owens, Megan                 60 DEE                           1:52:55 
    8    228 Thompson, Melody             63 SELOC                         2:06:40 

         428 Emberton, Joanna             61 EPOC                               mp 



M70S  (1)                 3.3 km  45 m   11 C     

    1    291 Aspinall, Richard            39 EPOC                          1:35:08 



M75S  (1)                 3.3 km  45 m   11 C     

    1    339 Roscoe, Colin                33 WRE                           1:24:02 



W75  (2)                  3.3 km  45 m   11 C     

    1    119 Emberton, Pamela             27 WCH                           2:11:21 
    2    118 Dunn, Elaine                 33 WCH                           2:25:52 



W50S  (6)                 3.3 km  45 m   11 C     

    1        Crocker, Clare               59 DEE                             46:27 
    2     73 Moody, Pat                   57 DEE                             53:03 
    3   5046 Browne, Gill                    LOC                           1:08:33 
    4    168 Collins, Jane                57 SROC                          1:10:28 
    5        Capewell, Sally              58 WAROC                         1:16:21 

         200 Murphy, Chris                57 DEE                                mp 



W55S  (4)                 3.3 km  45 m   11 C     

    1    232 Bryant, Kate                 53 MDOC                            49:04 
    2    122 Ellis, Ruth                  51 DVO                           1:02:33 
    3    302 Dawson, Catherine            53 NATO                          1:18:45 
    4    149 Miller, Fran                 53 IND                           1:27:20 



W60S  (1)                 3.3 km  45 m   11 C     

    1    237 Buckley, Margaret            47 LOC                           1:32:19 



W65S  (4)                 3.3 km  45 m   11 C     

    1    292 Aspinall, Pat                42 EPOC                          1:17:49 
    2     26 Atherton, Norma              44 BASOC                         1:29:05 
    3    300 Cranny, Carol                44 DEE                           1:53:30 

         420 Smith, Elizabeth             43 MDOC                               mp 



W70S  (4)                 3.3 km  45 m   11 C     

    1    398 Dudley, Seonaid              39 WCH                           1:10:20 
    2    129 Spears, Suzette              39 HOC                           1:14:29 
    3    262 Gregory, Margaret            38 MDOC                          2:10:00 

             Bayliss, Beryl               39 WRE                                mp 



M21N  (3)                 5.8 km  55 m   12 C     

    1    426 Pyle, Jack                   90 ERYRI                           46:17 
    2    422 Halton, Gordon               89 IND                             58:54 
    3    425 Major, Simon                 89 IND                           1:14:51 



Red  (8)                  5.8 km  55 m   12 C     

    1   5072 Havenhand, Richard              SYO                           1:01:33 
    2   5086 Ashton, Maureen                 PFO                           1:12:34 
    3        Tomkinson, David                MDOC                          1:21:54 
    4   5069 Marlow, Roger                   IND                           1:22:25 
    5        Tomkinson, Andrew               MDOC                          1:22:36 
    6    108 Bell, Martin                 64 IND                           1:23:54 
    7    429 Boon, Mathew                 82 AIRE                          1:25:40 
    8   9001 Hurrell, David               84 IND                           1:36:32 



JM3  (11)                 2.8 km  30 m   8 C      

    1    365 Fellbaum, Matthew            98 MDOC                            38:00 
    2    355 Burton, Luke                 95 SELOC                           39:24 
    3    380 Burdekin, Paul               95 PFO                             44:31 
    4     66 Selby, Daniel                97 SROC                            46:16 
    5    378 Shaw, Andrew                 96 PFO                             46:22 
    6   5003 Nicholls, Fred                  LOC                             47:09 
    7    321 Chavasse, Lachlan            99 DEE                             48:06 
    8     43 McCann, Tom                  97 MDOC                            51:52 
    9    323 Kane, Ben                    97 DEE                           1:07:45 
   10    319 Kayley, Michael              97 DEE                           1:08:18 
   11    324 Oake, Andrew                 96 DEE                           1:09:53 



JW3  (8)                  2.8 km  30 m   8 C      

    1     89 Jesson, Phoebe               96 PFO                             41:15 
    2    374 Farnworth, Emma              96 DEE                             46:47 
    3   5006 Bell, Kirsten                   LOC                             49:01 
    4   5005 Segger, Lucy                    LOC                             51:06 
    5    308 Richardson, Molly            96 WRE                             56:33 
    6    221 Ockenden, Anne               98 SROC                            56:34 
    7    320 Jones, Kitty                 96 DEE                           1:00:55 
    8   5004 Jefferson, Lois                 LOC                           1:01:09 



Orange  (17)              2.8 km  30 m   8 C      

    1   5083 Lewis, Jacob                    PFO                             35:20 
    2        Salthe, Ronane                  MDOC                            36:15 
    3        Bream, Charlotte             98 IND                             42:25 
    4        Grocott, Jordan                 MDOC                            43:06 
    5     50 Harris, Ruth                 69 IND                             45:00 
    6    332 Hartley, Pamela              56 MDOC                            47:42 
    7   5092 Potter, Liam                    DEE                             52:08 
    8        Burke, Carmel                                                 1:00:25 
    9   5056 Faulkner, Tim                   DEE                           1:01:21 
   10        Hutchins, Max                   DEE                           1:03:25 
   11   5058 Ellis, Rob                      DEE                           1:04:26 
   12   5082 Dempsey, John                96 MDOC                          1:04:40 
   13   5057 Townshend, Ruth+Alice           POTOC                         1:10:33 
   14    391 Tipuric, Sarah               96 IND                           1:15:05 
   15    260 Walsh, Shelley               53 IND                           1:15:08 
   16        Sparkes, Nick                   DEE                           1:15:15 
   17        Shone, Luke                  93                               1:39:37 



JM4  (22)                 3.6 km  55 m   9 C      

    1   5018 O'Hara, Max                     LOC                             31:16 
    2   5015 Metcalfe, Nathan                LOC                             34:05 
    3    315 Vokes, Philip                96 DEE                             35:01 
    4     28 Drinkwater, Samuel           94 DEE                             35:49 
    5   5022 Douglas, Luke                   LOC                             38:13 
    6    132 Broatch, Barney              96 ERYRI                           38:28 
    7   5027 Buck, Malachy                   LOC                             39:39 
    8    412 Thornton, Alistair           96 MDOC                            40:04 
    9   5026 Rigg, William                   LOC                             44:30 
   10    316 Calow, Edward                96 DEE                             44:50 
   11    317 Pickering, Sean              95 DEE                             45:02 
   12   5014 Rigg, Patrick                   LOC                             47:09 
   13   5019 Jefferson, Sam                  LOC                             47:36 
   14    318 Bell, William                96 DEE                             47:37 
   15   5102 Clare, Lawrence                 PFO                             52:48 
   16    329 Musters, Sam                 95 WCH                             52:55 
   17    208 Allen, Niall                 96 ERYRI                           56:34 
   18   5028 Hewson, Ben                     LOC                           1:01:45 
   19   5020 Spencer, Tom                    LOC                           1:21:49 
   20   5017 Crabbe, Jonathon                LOC                           1:48:29 

         381 Wallwork, Joe                93 PFO                                mp 
   nc   9996 Broatch, Drew                   IND                             54:44 



JW4  (19)                 3.6 km  55 m   9 C      

    1    369 Jones, Sarah                 96 BARRO                           42:13 
    2   5021 Raymond, Kelly                  LOC                             42:23 
    3   5029 Wright, Katie                   LOC                             44:11 
    4     85 Humphreys, Rebecca           95 MDOC                            44:56 
    5   5024 Beard, Megan                    LOC                             46:13 
    6   5016 McKenny, Collette               LOC                             46:37 
    7   5009 Brown, Kathryn                  LOC                             47:27 
    8   5025 Elliott, Amelia                 LOC                             47:37 
    9        Browne, Kira                 95 SROC                            50:44 
   10    220 Ockenden, Helen              97 SROC                            50:50 
   11   5030 Hallatt, Meghan                 LOC                             52:11 
   12    313 Elmes, Helen                 94 DEE                             54:36 
   13   5007 Courtman, Jessica               LOC                             55:44 
   14    175 Nilsen, Katherine            95 MEROC                           58:56 
   15   5012 Foy, Lisa                       LOC                           1:12:35 
   16    157 Quickfall, Lisa              95 SROC                          1:15:07 
   17   5010 Douglas, Kate                   LOC                           1:34:50 
   18   5011 Bell, Chloe                     LOC                           1:44:04 

           6 Irvine, Hannah               93 DEE                                mp 



Light Green  (20)         3.6 km  55 m   9 C      

    1        Skidmore, Dave               46 DVO                             45:29 
    2        Logue, Esther                71 EPOC                            46:13 
    3   5066 Horrocks, Graham                PFO                             48:52 
    4     59 Chavasse, Sonia              61 DEE                             51:08 
    5        Price, Geoff                 46 LOC                             53:50 
    6    144 Bell, Anthony                63 IND                             55:40 
    7        Pearson, Sam                    DEE                             55:56 
    8        Whitelock, John              52 POTOC                           59:14 
    9   5100 Felstead, Mike                  HOC                             59:43 
   10        brownini, chris                 DEE                           1:00:47 
   11        Jefferson, Mandy                LOC                           1:07:45 
   12        Grocott, Alex                   MDOC                          1:08:18 
   13        Barratt, Mike                                                 1:10:22 
   14   5081 Barratt, Andy                                                 1:14:18 
   15        Ikin, Gareth                    DEE                           1:17:24 
   16        Lucas, Kareen                   DEE                           1:19:15 
   17   5084 Lewis, Bev                      PFO                           1:21:46 
   18    384 Angus-Southall, Barnaby      89 WCOC                          1:23:10 
   19   9000 Bourne, Sam                     DEE                           1:44:28 
   20    383 Angus, Margaret              46 WCOC                          1:48:29 



JM2  (1)                  2.6 km  25 m   9 C      

    1    376 Sutcliffe, Jake              97 PFO                             31:25 



JW2  (5)                  2.6 km  25 m   9 C      

    1     48 Hateley, Hannah              00 DEE                             22:21 
    2    322 Elmes, Evelyn                98 DEE                             24:56 
    3   5048 Vickery, Bethany                DEE                             33:17 
    4    325 Jones, Nina                  99 DEE                             37:19 
    5    415 Ogden, Rosemary              98 MDOC                          1:10:06 



Yellow  (22)              2.6 km  25 m   9 C      

    1    395 Morris, Alex                 99 IND                             18:52 
    2   5089 Walton, Dominic                 PFO                             20:20 
    3    394 McAndrew, Stephen            98 IND                             20:21 
    4    396 Carol, Bethany               99 IND                             24:37 
    5   5096 Bales, Ellie                    POTOC                           25:49 
    6   5054 Reshelly, Joe                   DEE                             27:24 
    7   5053 Thompson, Oliver                DEE                             27:43 
    8   5075 Jones, Sarah                 98 IND                             27:50 
    9    353 Bown, Linda                  63 IND                             32:44 
   10   5055 Gilbert, Jack                   DEE                             32:58 
   11        Martin, Rhiama               98 IND                             33:17 
   12    393 Wyn, India                   99 IND                             33:46 
   13        Salthe, Jason                   MDOC                            35:23 
   14        Salathé, Hector              99 MDOC                            36:19 
   15   5101 Gunn, Rachael                   POTOC                           37:18 
   16   5071 Case, Charlie                   DEE                             39:20 
   17        Elder, Owen                     DEE                             39:45 
   18   5088 Bell, James                     IND                             40:51 
   19     99 Wood, Christian              02 PFO                             42:13 
   20    397 Williams, Joshua             98 IND                             46:03 
   21   5070 Sutton, Alex                    DEE                             53:51 
   22    392 Christopher, Tipuric         99 IND                           1:01:09 



JM1  (1)                  1.7 km  20 m   7 C      

    1     44 McCann, James                00 MDOC                            17:41 



White  (4)                1.7 km  20 m   7 C      

    1        Dempson, Ben                    MDOC                            19:57 
    2     55 Hill, Isabel                 01 DEE                             25:07 
    3   5097 Jesson, Charlotte               PFO                             31:06 
    4   5079 Johnson, Ella                                                   48:59