Compass Sport Cup - Frodsham Hill Jan 13 2008Sun 13/01/2008 16:29
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

   Pl Name                       AgeClass   Club                             Time 



Brown  (48)    7.8 km  320 m   22 C        

    1 Saunders, Mark             M21        SROC                          1:06:14 
    2 Salathé, Edouard           M40        MDOC                          1:10:03 
    3 Smith-Ward, Iain           M40        LOC                           1:11:35 
    4 Lang, Steve                M35        MDOC                          1:12:45 
    5 Seddon, Mark               M45        SELOC                         1:12:49 
    6 Padget, Graham             M21        DEE                           1:15:32 
    7 Jones, Ian                 M35        ERYRI                         1:16:57 
    8 Colyer, Loz                M21        LOC                           1:17:51 
    9 Bell, Iain                 M45        DEE                           1:20:42 
   10 Hargreaves, Dave           M55        SROC                          1:21:35 
   11 Wallis, Mike               M50        PFO                           1:22:07 
   12 Smith, Gavin               M50        SROC                          1:25:16 
   13 Chavasse, Paul             M40        DEE                           1:25:28 
   14 Browne, Rob                M21        LOC                           1:26:09 
   15 Allen, Andy                M40        ERYRI                         1:30:11 
   16 Wilson, Steve              M21        SROC                          1:31:05 
   17 Targett, Paul              M40        PFO                           1:31:27 
   18 Broatch, Dave              M45        ERYRI                         1:31:44 
   19 Hill, Richard              M40        DEE                           1:35:27 
   20 Mellor, Edward             M35        SELOC                         1:35:39 
   21 Turner, Paul               M50        SELOC                         1:39:37 
   22 Booth, Kevin               M40        PFO                           1:40:27 
   23 Burden, Brian              M21        IND                           1:41:32 
   24 Owens, Peter               M40        DEE                           1:46:07 
   25 Jones, Paul                M40        DEE                           1:47:22 
   26 Bayliss, Sarah             W40        SPLOT                         1:49:14 
   27 Sleigh, Peter              M40        DEE                           1:49:17 
   28 McGregor, Roy              M40        SROC                          1:52:38 
   29 Collins, Peter             M21        SROC                          1:59:39 
   30 Walkden, Graham            M50        LOC                           1:59:45 
   31 Ellis, John                M40        ERYRI                         2:00:15 
   32 Pickering, Martin          M40        DEE                           2:01:20 
   33 Hughes, Jon                M21        DEE                           2:04:11 
   34 Preece, Richard            M40        MDOC                          2:05:04 
   35 Smith, Martin              M50                                      2:10:06 
   36 Stein, Colin               M45        SELOC                         2:26:20 

      Trueman, Jim               M40        MDOC                               mp 
      Cooper, Neil               M40        MDOC                               mp 
      Jesson, Mark               M40        PFO                                mp 
      Tynan, Paul                M35        SROC                               mp 
      Newman, Michael                       IND                                mp 
      Bytheway, Simon            M35        SELOC                             dns 
      Mitchell, David            M21        PFO                               dns 
      Griffiths, Andy            M35        PFO                               dns 
      Tongue, Andrew             M21        MDOC                              dns 
      Edwards, Mark              M40        SROC                              dns 
      Parry, Clive               M21        SROC                              dns 
      Howlett, Nick              M40        LOC                               dns 



Blue Women B2  6.4 km  250 m   19 C        

    1 Wilson, Cath               W21        SROC                          1:02:28 
    2 Parker, Karen              W45        MDOC                          1:05:40 
    3 Ingleby, Elspeth           W21        DEE                           1:06:44 
    4 Roberts, Becca             W21        SROC                          1:09:20 
    5 Broatch, Kath              W40        ERYRI                         1:12:46 
    6 Britton, Elizabeth         W20        MDOC                          1:14:18 
    7 Burrows, Heather           W21        ERYRI                         1:16:31 
    8 Hemmings, Jenny            W35        ERYRI                         1:18:43 
    9 Ockenden, Mary             W45        SROC                          1:25:59 
   10 Farley, Karen              W45        LOC                           1:30:49 
   11 Farley, Kate               W18        LOC                           1:31:47 
   12 McCann, Jane               W40        MDOC                          1:33:14 
   13 Powell, Rosemary           W21        ERYRI                         1:36:09 
   14 Williamson, Jenny          W21        ERYRI                         1:36:10 
   15 Turner, Rachel             W40        LOC                           1:36:29 
   16 Nash, Janet                W55        LOC                           1:41:34 
   17 Bentley, Juliet            W40        SROC                          1:49:34 
   18 Calow, Sian                W45        DEE                           1:49:54 
   19 Gregson, Caroline          W40        DEE                           1:52:40 
   20 Watkins, Sarah             W21        SROC                          2:00:01 
   21 Hill, Catherine            W40        DEE                           2:02:43 
   22 Blackhall, Beryl           W65        SELOC                         2:16:28 
   23 Cameron, Andrea            W21        MDOC                          2:39:49 

      Richardson, Pauline        W50        LOC                                mp 



Blue Men B1  ( 6.4 km  280 m   18 C        

    1 Harding, Quentin           M45        SROC                            51:11 
    2 Smithard, Chris            M20        DEE                             55:00 
    3 McLean, Steve              M45        SROC                            57:45 
    4 Quickfall, Andy            M50        SROC                          1:00:33 
    5 Hateley, Jon               M45        DEE                           1:00:34 
    6 Smithard, Mike             M55        DEE                           1:01:51 
    7 Parker, Dan                M45        MDOC                          1:01:56 
    8 Wilson, Richard            M55        LOC                           1:02:22 
    9 McIver, Patrick            M45        LOC                           1:02:25 
   10 Martland, Tim              M45        MDOC                          1:02:54 
   11 Thornton, Andy             M45        MDOC                          1:03:50 
   12 Ingleby, Steve             M55        DEE                           1:05:12 
   13 McCann, David              M45        MDOC                          1:05:21 
   14 Willis, Alex               M18        PFO                           1:05:27 
   15 Taylor, Liam               M18        PFO                           1:05:49 
   16 Calow, Chris               M55        DEE                           1:05:51 
   17 Roome, Martyn              M55        SROC                          1:06:14 
   18 Hoyle, Daniel              M20        PFO                           1:06:41 
   19 Britton, John              M55        MDOC                          1:06:56 
   20 Selby, Ian                 M45        SROC                          1:07:11 
   21 Schorah, Noel              M45        DEE                           1:07:17 
   22 Irvine, Malcolm            M50        DEE                           1:10:02 
   23 Roberts, Chris             M50        SROC                          1:10:48 
   24 Colville, Phil             M50        MDOC                          1:11:09 
   25 Powell, Ross               M50        ERYRI                         1:12:32 
   26 O Rourke, Fiach            M20        ERYRI                         1:13:43 
   27 Burton, Eric               M45        SELOC                         1:14:21 
   28 Humphreys, Ray             M45        MDOC                          1:15:02 
   29 Campbell, Alex             M50        BASOC                         1:15:26 
   30 Tiley, Richard             M50        LOC                           1:15:27 
   31 Filmore, Simon             M50        LOC                           1:17:04 
   32 Ashton, John               M55        SROC                          1:18:11 
   33 Powell, Martin             M55        LOC                           1:18:56 
   33 Beyon, Rhys                M35        IND                           1:18:56 
   35 Hood, Michael              M45        SELOC                         1:20:17 
   36 Payne, Richard             M55        EPOC                          1:20:53 
   37 Horrocks, Stephen          M18        PFO                           1:22:00 
   38 Farley, Graham             M45        LOC                           1:22:27 
   39 Latham, Kevan              M50        SELOC                         1:23:45 
   40 Rose, David                M55        PFO                           1:25:47 
   41 Teahan, Bill               M45        ERYRI                         1:26:09 
   42 Baker, Darren              M40                                      1:27:05 
   43 Greenhalgh, Tony           M45        MDOC                          1:27:59 
   44 Fellbaum, Stephen          M45        MDOC                          1:28:08 
   45 Dickinson, jonathan        M40        MDOC                          1:29:13 
   46 Poxon, Alan                M50        MDOC                          1:29:17 
   47 Wilmore, Michael           M55        PFO                           1:29:35 
   48 Potter, Peter              M50        DEE                           1:29:40 
   49 Proud, Simon               M45        MDOC                          1:29:43 
   50 Sutton, Graham             M50        DEE                           1:29:47 
   51 Ross, Paul                 M45        ERYRI                         1:31:48 
   52 Round, Stephen             M55        SELOC                         1:32:10 
   53 Chambers, Barry            M55        DEE                           1:32:52 
   54 Payne, Andy                M55        DEE                           1:35:30 
   55 O'Brien, Fergus            M45        DEE                           1:36:00 
   56 Green, Martin              M50        MDOC                          1:36:07 
   57 Wilcox, Chris              M50        DEE                           1:37:12 
   58 Richards, Stephen          M55        SELOC                         1:44:11 
   59 Van Calster, Paul          M45        MDOC                          1:50:58 
   60 Pullin, John               M55        LOC                           1:51:32 
   61 Darlington, Colin          M50        ERYRI                         1:53:11 
   62 McDermott, Kevin           M45        PFO                           1:53:12 
   63 McIntosh, John             M50        SELOC                         1:59:50 
   64 Stringer, Darren           M40        SELOC                         2:02:11 
   65 Grey, Tom                  M50        PFO                           2:07:45 
   66 Mason, Tony                M45        MDOC                          2:19:17 
   67 Willis, Hamish             M50        PFO                           2:19:49 
   68 Round, Mike                M55        DEE                           2:21:20 

      Wood, Andrew               M45        PFO                                mp 
   nc Waterton, John             M55        MDOC                               mp 
      Stead, William             M45        DEE                               dns 
      Campbell, Nick             M50        DEE                               dns 
      Hughes, Rik                M50        DEE                               dns 
      Dewhurst, Philip           M45        SELOC                             dns 
      Beasant, Nigel             M45        DEE                               dns 



Green Women G2 4.1 km  190 m   12 C        

    1 Darlington, Anwen          W18        ERYRI                           44:27 
    2 Nash, Karen                W45        SROC                            45:05 
    3 Somers Cocks, Charlie      W45        LOC                             46:39 
    4 Fellbaum, Alice            W16        MDOC                            49:07 
    5 Brown, Sophie              W35        AIRE                            51:30 
    6 Harding, Sue               W45        SROC                            51:34 
    7 Jackson, Liz               W45        DEE                             52:11 
    8 Offley, Beryl              W55        LOC                             52:42 
    9 Anthony, Jane              W50        SROC                            53:16 
   10 Thornton, Vicky            W45        MDOC                            53:20 
   11 Hoare, Fran                W45        ERYRI                           55:04 
   12 Browne, Rowena             W45        SROC                            55:30 
   13 Roberts, Marie             W50        MDOC                            56:58 
   14 Kamarainen, Outi           W21        IND                             57:21 
   15 Chamberlain, Pam           W55        ERYRI                         1:02:51 
   16 Chapman, Jackie            W50        LOC                           1:03:21 
   17 Wood, Judith               W45        PFO                           1:03:22 
   18 Lester, Emily              W20        PFO                           1:03:30 
   19 Smithard, Zoe              W18        DEE                           1:05:36 
   20 Browne, Gill               W50        LOC                           1:05:50 
   21 Ward, Fiona                W45        DEE                           1:05:55 
   22 Wilson, Anne               W55        LOC                           1:06:30 
   23 Smithard, Pauline          W50        DEE                           1:06:48 
   24 Etherden, Kath             W55        SELOC                         1:08:16 
   25 Dobby, Jilllyan            W55        MDOC                          1:09:05 
   26 Albin, Jan                 W55        ERYRI                         1:09:23 
   27 Darlington, Anne           W50        ERYRI                         1:10:18 
   28 Roome, Sue                 W55        SROC                          1:11:17 
   29 Crocker, Clare             W45        DEE                           1:12:02 
   30 Allen, Anne Marie          W45        ERYRI                         1:14:33 
   31 Inchmore, Marion           W50        LOC                           1:15:10 
   32 Moody, Pat                 W50        DEE                           1:15:55 
   33 Bryant, Kate               W50        MDOC                          1:15:57 
   34 Hobson, Sheila             W55        LOC                           1:16:49 
   35 Morris, Rachel             W40        ERYRI                         1:17:25 
   36 Sutton, Elaine             W40        DEE                           1:17:41 
   37 McClure, Diana             W55        LOC                           1:17:50 
   38 Pitcher, Viv               W55        DEE                           1:19:51 
   39 Smethurst, Helen           W45        PFO                           1:20:35 
   40 Price, Helen               W45        MDOC                          1:20:43 
   41 Hateley, Maggie            W45        DEE                           1:21:45 
   42 Speak, Kath                W50        MDOC                          1:23:58 
   43 Beasant, Jenny             W45        DEE                           1:24:55 
   44 Ross, Gina                 W45        ERYRI                         1:29:20 
   45 Owens, Meg                 W45        DEE                           1:31:54 
   46 Filmore, Judy              W50        LOC                           1:33:21 
   47 Owens, Eleanor             W16        DEE                           1:34:17 
   48 Evans, Clare               W50        LOC                           1:38:36 
   49 Barcham, Caroline          W45        SELOC                         1:40:44 
   50 Wheeler, Mary              W55        SROC                          1:46:56 
   51 Doyle, Alison              W55        MDOC                          1:55:41 
   52 Thompson, Melody           W45        SELOC                         2:10:27 
   53 Burke, Carmel                         IND                           2:39:31 

      Wallis, Kath               W50        PFO                                mp 
      Fellbaum, Heather          W45        MDOC                              dns 
      Campbell, Jane             W50        DEE                               dns 
      Jones, Judith              W50        ERYRI                             dns 
      Collins, Jane              W50        SROC                              dns 
      Humphreys, Pip             W45        MDOC                              dns 
      Barnes, Jill               W55        DEE                               dns 
      Ingleby, Kate              W55        DEE                               dns 



Green Men G1   4.2 km  190 m   13 C        

    1 Jackson, Brian             M60        SROC                            45:44 
    2 Cane, Simon                M60        LOC                             47:00 
    3 Buckley, Steve             M60        LOC                             50:07 
    4 Lailey, Julian             M60        SROC                            50:47 
    5 Ormerod, Mike              M65        SROC                            50:50 
    6 Crawford-Smith, George     M60        PFO                             56:13 
    7 Neild, Dave                M60        LOC                             56:25 
    8 Ross, Peter                M60        MDOC                            56:26 
    9 Parkinson, Bryan           M55        EPOC                            56:57 
   10 Nash, Bob                  M60        SROC                            57:21 
   11 Hobson, Michael            M60        LOC                             57:24 
   12 Lomas, Peter               M65        MDOC                            58:04 
   13 Gregory, Andrew            M70        MDOC                            59:26 
   14 Watson, Ian                M60        MDOC                          1:00:26 
   15 Walker, Tony               M65        LOC                           1:00:27 
   16 Collins, Dick              M60        SROC                          1:01:10 
   17 Williams, Andrew           M60        DEE                           1:01:27 
   18 McIvor, Malcolm            M65        DEE                           1:03:46 
   19 Elmes, Bob                 M60        DEE                           1:04:14 
   20 Davies, Tony               M60        SELOC                         1:04:55 
   21 Mawdsley, Dave             M65        MDOC                          1:05:14 
   22 Looker, Brian              M65        SROC                          1:05:15 
   23 Rostron, Chris             M60        MDOC                          1:07:14 
   24 Drinkwater, Shane          M40        DEE                           1:07:53 
   25 Heron, Alan                M70        SELOC                         1:09:51 
   26 Kirkham, Chris             M60        MDOC                          1:09:53 
   27 Wagg, Tony                 M60        MDOC                          1:10:21 
   28 Beresford, Stephen         M60        MDOC                          1:10:44 
   29 Edwards, Peter             M70        DEE                           1:11:40 
   30 Atty, Clive                M60        SELOC                         1:12:12 
   31 Roberts, Trevor            M60        MDOC                          1:13:24 
   32 Mitchell, Jim              M65        PFO                           1:13:33 
   33 Barnes, Barry              M65        DEE                           1:15:31 
   34 Chamberlain, Paul          M60        ERYRI                         1:18:26 
   35 Cranny, Martin             M70        DEE                           1:19:12 
   36 Sherwood, John             M60        DEE                           1:19:17 
   37 Pemberton, Andy            M40                                      1:19:58 
   38 Burden, Peter              M70        IND                           1:20:03 
   39 Fairburn, Mike             M65        PFO                           1:22:58 
   40 Richardson, Antony         M60        LOC                           1:23:41 
   41 Stevenson, Roy             M60        SELOC                         1:24:17 
   42 Walker, David              M65        MDOC                          1:24:57 
   43 Murphy, Dennis             M60        DEE                           1:26:22 
   44 Beattie, David             M70        DEE                           1:27:10 
   45 Browning, Chas             M45        DEE                           1:29:17 
   46 Offley, John               M65        LOC                           1:30:47 
   47 Heppenstall, Alan          M65        LOC                           1:42:04 
   48 May, Barry                 M65        DEE                           1:43:27 

      Vokes, Mike                M45        DEE                                mp 
      Hallows, Chris             M65        DEE                                mp 
      Hyslop, Bill               M65        SROC                               mp 
      Bloor, Simon               M40        IND                                mp 
      Gager, Philip              M60        SROC                              dns 
      Evans, John                M70        DEE                               dns 
      Harper, Terry              M65        DEE                               dns 
   nc Palmer, Tim                M40        DEE                           1:08:32 



Short Green Ve 3.7 km  120 m   11 C        

    1 McNeill, Carol             W60        LOC                             49:50 
    2 Oliver, Maggie             W60        ERYRI                           49:54 
    3 Neild, Helen               W60        LOC                             52:49 
    4 Majumdar, Barbara          W60        DEE                             57:02 
    5 Jago, Anne                 W60        LOC                           1:03:23 
    6 Stewardson, Bob            M75        LOC                           1:03:24 
    7 Birkinshaw, Sue            W70        MDOC                          1:05:58 
    8 Lomas, Rae                 W65        MDOC                          1:07:21 
    9 Brook, Julie               W60        MDOC                          1:10:09 
   10 Rowan-Wilde, Gillian       W60        PFO                           1:12:07 
   11 Lock, Dawn                 W60        SROC                          1:12:35 
   12 Padget, Marian             W65        DEE                           1:13:08 
   13 Spoonley, Pat              W70        DEE                           1:17:28 
   14 Murphy, Margaret           W60        DEE                           1:18:03 
   15 Arnold, Joan               W65        SELOC                         1:26:26 
   16 Sherwood, Sue              W55        DEE                           1:27:28 
   17 Heron, Frances             W65        SELOC                         1:28:46 
   18 Crawford-Smith, Wendy      W60        PFO                           1:33:20 
   19 Lloyd, Sheila              W60        ERYRI                         1:41:41 
   20 Buckley, Margaret          W60        LOC                           1:49:42 
   21 Gregory, Margaret          W70        MDOC                          2:20:00 

      Rigby, Brian               M75        SELOC                              mp 
      Hayes, Roy                 M80        MDOC                               mp 
      Rose, Frank                M75        MDOC                               mp 
      Hastings, Robert                      IND                                mp 
      Heppenstall, Angela        W65        LOC                               dns 
      Evans, Carol               W65        DEE                               dns 
      Beattie, Jane              W70        DEE                               dns 



Light Green Ju 3.2 km  90 m   10 C         

    1 Beasant, Tom               M18        DEE                             22:56 
    2 Bryant, Roger              M16        MDOC                            23:02 
    3 Malkin, Elliot             M18        MDOC                            23:14 
    4 Vokes, Matthew             M16        DEE                             23:27 
    5 Beasant, Michael           M16        DEE                             24:44 
    6 Wright, Jack               M16        LOC                             25:42 
    7 Lawson, Tom                M18        LOC                             25:53 
    8 Harding, Katrin            W16        SROC                            26:58 
    9 Nash, Matt                 M16        SROC                            27:01 
   10 Bragg, Joe                 M16        LOC                             27:47 
   11 Chavasse, Aidan            M16        DEE                             28:21 
   12 Kayley, Chris              M18        DEE                             28:53 
   13 Selby, Ben                 M16        SROC                            29:51 
   14 Horrocks, Sophie           W16        PFO                             30:34 
   15 Darlington, Delyth         W16        ERYRI                           31:17 
   16 Fellbaum, Thomas           M16        MDOC                            31:52 
   17 Allen, Simon               M16        PFO                             31:54 
   18 Allen, Ciaran              M14        ERYRI                           32:04 
   19 McIver, Martin             M16        LOC                             32:46 
   20 Grayburn, Naomi            W18        MDOC                            34:26 
   21 McKenny, Rebecca           W16        LOC                             34:37 
   22 Malkin, Sean               M16        MDOC                            34:45 
   23 Bryant, Stephanie          W16        MDOC                            35:16 
   24 Humphreys, William         M16        MDOC                            35:36 
   25 Tynan, Jenny               W16        SROC                            35:47 
   26 Fryer, Alison              W18        LOC                             36:10 
   27 Buck, Zephan               M16        LOC                             37:46 
   28 Marshall, Chris            M18        LOC                             38:19 
   29 Beresford, Catherine       W18        MDOC                            39:29 
   30 Beasant, Chris             M18        DEE                             40:05 
   31 McDermott, Alix            W16        PFO                             40:34 
   32 Evans, Jessie              W16        DEE                             43:09 
   33 Filmore, Jack              M16        LOC                             48:13 
   34 Stringer, Paul             M16        SELOC                           48:18 
   35 Clare, Lawrence            M16        PFO                             49:02 
   36 Lyons, Sam                 M16        PFO                             50:26 
   37 Jackson, Alice             W14        MDOC                            51:03 
   38 Lawn-Tee, Daisy            W16        LOC                             51:45 
   39 Quickfall, Rebecca         W16        SROC                            51:46 
   40 Dickinson, Alex            M14        MDOC                            52:12 
   41 Bell, Jemma                W16        LOC                             52:15 
   42 Bing, Julia                W16        LOC                             55:58 
   43 Wood, Joseph               M16        PFO                             55:59 
   44 Calow, Beatrix             W16        DEE                           1:05:53 
   45 Palmer, Jenny              W35        DEE                           1:06:59 
   46 Gabbert, Danielle          W18        LOC                           1:09:02 
   47 Ellis, Philip              M55        SELOC                         1:11:40 
   48 Sherwen, Michael           M16        LOC                           1:13:48 
   49 Proud, Janette             W45        MDOC                          1:33:24 

      Emms, Rosie                W16        LOC                                mp 
      Evans, Andy                M45        DEE                                mp 
      Heaton, Benjamin           M16        PFO                               dns 
      Hoare, Michael             M18        ERYRI                             dns 
      Griffiths, Iain            M16        PFO                               dns 
      Heaton, James              M16        PFO                               dns 



Orange  (51)   2.7 km  70 m   10 C         

    1 Nash, Chris                M14        SROC                            20:19 
    2 Ockenden, John             M14        SROC                            20:21 
    3 Harding, Zoe               W14        SROC                            22:35 
    4 Drinkwater, Sam            M14        DEE                             23:44 
    5 Metcalfe, Nathan           M14        LOC                             25:03 
    6 McCann, Alex               M14        MDOC                            26:17 
    7 Burdekin, Paul             M14        PFO                             28:31 
    8 Buck, Malachy              M14        LOC                             28:37 
    9 Allen, Niall               M12        ERYRI                           28:42 
   10 Browne, Kira               W14        SROC                            29:14 
   11 Humphreys, Rebecca         W14        MDOC                            29:42 
   12 Ockenden, Helen            W12        SROC                            30:18 
   13 Pinches, Michael           M21        DEE                             30:43 
   14 Bell, William              M12        DEE                             30:48 
   15 Broatch, Barney            M12        ERYRI                           32:39 
   16 Jefferson, Sam             M14        LOC                             34:37 
   17 Houghton, Luke             M14        SROC                            34:41 
   18 Hallatt, Meghan            W14        LOC                             35:05 
   19 Douglas, Luke              M14        LOC                             35:34 
   20 Selby, Daniel              M12        SROC                            35:46 
   21 Preece, William            M14        MDOC                            35:54 
   22 Drinkwater, Alice          W14        DEE                             36:43 
   23 Elmes, Helen               W14        DEE                             37:25 
   24 Pickering, Sean            M14        DEE                             37:27 
   25 Jefferson, Mandy           W35        LOC                             37:38 
   26 McCann, Tom                M12        MDOC                            38:29 
   27 Quickfall, Lisa            W14        SROC                            38:58 
   28 Jackson, Alana             W14        MDOC                            40:33 
   29 Irvine, Hannah             W16        DEE                             42:22 
   30 Salathé, Romane            W12        MDOC                            43:23 
   31 Evans, Sue                 W45        DEE                             44:15 
   32 Foy, Lisa                  W14        LOC                             46:32 
   33 Burton, Luke               M14        SELOC                           49:18 
   34 Evans, Rosie               W14        DEE                             49:19 
   35 Ripley, Rebecca            W14        LOC                             49:30 
   36 Browne, Hazel              W12        SROC                            51:47 
   37 Benson, Andrew             M14        LOC                             52:39 
   38 McKenny, Collette          W14        LOC                             52:56 
   39 Douglas, Kate              W14        LOC                             54:29 
   40 Hartley, Pamela            W50        MDOC                            54:50 
   41 Horrocks, Lucy             W14        PFO                             54:53 
   42 Malkin, Graham             M50        MDOC                            55:27 
   43 Calow, Ed                  M12        DEE                             56:46 
   44 Wilson, Charlotte          W14        PFO                             58:23 
   45 Barker, Benjamin           M12        PFO                             59:35 
   46 Beard, Megan               W14        LOC                           1:18:58 
   47 Latham, Elaine             W55        SELOC                         1:29:57 

      Jones, Callum              M14        ERYRI                              mp 
      Owens, Chris               M14        DEE                                mp 
      Thornton, Alistair         M12        MDOC                              dns 
      Tiley, Katie               W14        LOC                               dns 



Yellow  (38)   2.1 km  60 m   8 C          

    1 Ockenden, Annie            W10        SROC                            21:19 
    2 Wallis, Helen              W12        PFO                             23:16 
    3 Fellbaum, Matthew          M10        MDOC                            23:30 
    4 Chavasse, Sonia            W45        DEE                             24:02 
    5 Chavasse, Lachlan          M10        DEE                             25:51 
    6 Hateley, Hannah            W8         DEE                             26:22 
    7 Ward, Brendan              M12        DEE                             27:21 
    8 Chavasse, Naomi            W12        DEE                             27:59 
    9 Bloor, Harry + Lisa        M6         IND                             28:19 
   10 Jackson, Chris             M12        DEE                             29:09 
   11 Bell, Chloe                W12        LOC                             29:17 
   12 Kayley, Michael            M12        DEE                             30:15 
   13 Jones, Kitty               W12        DEE                             30:32 
   14 Lawn-Tee, Robin            M12        LOC                             31:51 
   15 Salathé, Jason             M7         MDOC                            33:33 
   16 Ashworth, Milton           M14        PFO                             34:50 
   17 Ward, Niall                M14        DEE                             35:47 
   18 Salathé, Hector            M8         MDOC                            36:29 
   19 Hill, Isobel               W10        DEE                             36:34 
   20 Holmes, Ross               M14        PFO                             36:53 
   21 Jefferson, Lois            W12        LOC                             39:03 
   22 Bell, Kristen              W12        LOC                             39:41 
   23 Evans, Tom                 M10        DEE                             39:55 
   24 Jackson, Sarah             W10        DEE                             47:29 
   25 Young, John                                                           56:24 
   26 Francis, Roy               M14                                        58:59 
   27 Magee, Sacha               M12        PFO                           1:00:49 
   28 Service, Rachel            W14        PFO                           1:01:05 
   29 Clare, Esther              W12        PFO                           1:13:46 
   30 Jones, Nina                W10        DEE                           1:19:22 
   31 Vickery, Bethany           W12        DEE                           1:19:51 

      Elmes, Evelyn              W10        DEE                                mp 
      Shaw, Andrew               M12        PFO                                mp 
      Le Put, Matthew            M14        PFO                                mp 
      O'Neill, Aaron             M12        LOC                                mp 
      Jesson, Phoebe             W12        PFO                                mp 
      Carter, Harry                         LOC                                mp 
      Brailey, Eilidh            W14        PFO                               dns