http://www.sportident.co.uk/autodownload

Daresbury Sprint - Prologue with penalties - 14-Dec-2008

Updated 14-Dec-2008 17:17:00

BLUE

2.1km 115m

1 Matthew Whipple SOC M20 17:51 0 17:51
2 Stuart Thomson FVO M18 19:02 0 19:02
3 Craig Thomson FVO M14 19:21 1 20:21
4 Jon Hateley DEE M45 21:38 0 21:38
5 Timothy Martland MDOC M45 21:39 0 21:39
6 Rebecca Roberts SROC W21 21:51 0 21:51
7 Steve McLean SROC M45 22:16 0 22:16
8 Malcolm Irvine DEE M50 23:31 1 24:31
9 Mike Smithard DEE M55 23:43 1 24:43
10 Mark Thomson FVO M40 24:34 1 25:34
12 Edward Mellor SELOC M35 26:14 0 26:14
11 Warren Mason MDOC M40 26:04 1 27:04
13 Mark O'Donoghue DEE M40 26:22 1 27:22
15 Chris Roberts SROC M50 28:32 1 29:32
16 David Bolton SHUOC M21 29:37 0 29:37
14 Andrew Allen ERYRI M40 28:17 2 30:17
19 Darren Baker DEE M40 30:18 0 30:18
20 Martin Pickering DEE M40 30:49 0 30:49
17 Norman Hall DEE M60 30:02 2 32:02
18 Christopher Calow DEE M55 30:08 3 33:08
21 Barry Searle M40 30:55 4 34:55
22 Stephen Round SELOC M55 38:03 1 39:03
24 Elaine Sutton DEE W40 40:31 0 40:31
23 Denis Murphy DEE M60 39:04 2 41:04
25 Paul Turner SELOC M50 46:19 2 48:19
mp Sian Calow DEE W45 36:37 mp
mp Chris Browning DEE M45 47:34 mp

GREEN

1.7km 80m

1 Ciaran Allen ERYRI M14 17:36 2 19:36
2 Ian Watson MDOC M60 20:09 0 20:09
4 Paul Jones DEE M40 21:01 0 21:01
3 Eddie Speak MDOC M50 20:46 1 21:46
7 David Mawdsley MDOC M65 23:32 0 23:32
6 Terry Harper DEE M65 22:53 2 24:53
8 Ray Humphreys MDOC M45 24:11 1 25:11
5 James Stops SSOC M16 22:27 3 25:27
11 Barry Chambers DEE M55 25:42 0 25:42
9 Shane Drinkwater DEE M40 25:03 1 26:03
13 Trevor Roberts MDOC M60 26:26 1 27:26
10 Oliver Williams DEE M14 25:29 2 27:29
14 Oliver Farren SSOC M15 27:17 1 28:17
16 Pauline Smithard DEE W50 28:26 0 28:26
17 Bill Hyslop SROC M65 28:30 0 28:30
15 Nathan Townshend POTOC M50 27:42 1 28:42
18 Nicholas Nilsen MEROC M16 28:48 0 28:48
12 Niall Allen ERYRI M12 25:59 3 28:59
19 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M60 29:14 0 29:14
20 Marie Roberts MDOC W50 30:24 0 30:24
21 Caroline Gregson DEE W40 30:30 0 30:30
22 Alan Mullock DEE M60 31:32 0 31:32
23 Alan Heron SELOC M70 31:34 0 31:34
24 Tim Faulkner SSOC M14 31:58 0 31:58
25 Anna Nilsen MEROC W50 32:11 0 32:11
26 Eleanor Owens DEE W16 32:50 0 32:50
27 Bob Elmes DEE M60 33:35 0 33:35
28 Sean Pickering DEE M14 33:37 0 33:37
29 Maggie Hateley DEE W45 34:08 0 34:08
30 Samuel Bourne SSOC M16 34:13 1 35:13
31 Bob Roach DEE M65 35:33 0 35:33
32 Kath Speak MDOC W45 37:28 0 37:28
33 Philip Bolton MEROC M20 37:35 0 37:35
34 Karen Thomson FVO W35 39:15 1 40:15
35 Nick Sparkes SSOC 41:55 2 43:55
36 Jan Ellis MDOC W60 45:58 2 47:58
38 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC W70 48:07 0 48:07
37 Margaret Murphy DEE W60 46:09 3 49:09
39 Barry Barnes DEE M65 49:59 3 52:59
40 Tony Bell M45 56:24 1 57:24