http://www.sportident.co.uk/autodownload

Daresbury Sprint - Chase - 14-Dec-2008

Updated 14-Dec-2008 16:55:17

BLUE

Splits

2.4km 50m

1 Stuart Thomson FVO M18 16:30
2 Matthew Whipple SOC M20 17:04
3 Steve McLean SROC M45 17:33
4 Jon Hateley DEE M45 18:46
5 Mike Smithard DEE M55 18:55
6 Warren Mason MDOC M40 19:14
7 Timothy Martland MDOC M45 19:31
8 Darren Baker DEE M40 19:51
9 David Bolton SHUOC M21 20:06
10 Rebecca Roberts SROC W21 20:23
11 Craig Thomson FVO M14 20:48
12 Mark Thomson FVO M40 21:23
13 Edward Mellor SELOC M35 21:44
14 Malcolm Irvine DEE M50 22:09
15 Paul Turner SELOC M50 24:14
16 Chris Roberts SROC M50 26:12
17 Martin Pickering DEE M40 26:15
18 Norman Hall DEE M60 27:59
19 Denis Murphy DEE M60 30:01
20 Elaine Sutton DEE W40 31:29
21 Sian Calow DEE W45 35:46
dnf Christopher Calow DEE M55
mp Andrew Allen ERYRI M40 19:46
mp Barry Searle M40 23:16
mp Stephen Round SELOC M55 26:13
mp Chris Browning DEE M45 31:57

GREEN

Splits

2.2km 40m

1 Ciaran Allen ERYRI M14 18:52
2 Paul Jones DEE M40 20:24
3 Nicholas Nilsen MEROC M16 21:27
4 Niall Allen ERYRI M12 22:12
5 Shane Drinkwater DEE M40 23:08
6 Ian Watson MDOC M60 23:52
7 Trevor Roberts MDOC M60 23:58
8 James Stops 24:05
9 Tony Bell M45 24:31
10 Bob Elmes DEE M60 25:03
11 Eleanor Owens DEE W16 25:09
12 Pauline Smithard DEE W50 25:58
13 David Mawdsley MDOC M65 26:04
14 Ray Humphreys MDOC M45 26:29
15 Caroline Gregson DEE W40 29:25
16 Richard Townshend 29:57
17 Oliver Farren 30:34
18 Karen Thomson FVO W35 31:22
19 Philip Bolton MEROC M20 32:37
20 Nick Sparkes Sandbach School M14 35:31
21 Alan Heron SELOC M70 42:01
22 Bob Roach DEE M65 50:50
23 Margaret Murphy DEE W60 55:07
mp Oliver Williams DEE M14 18:50
mp Sean Pickering DEE M14 24:13
mp Marie Roberts MDOC W50 25:25
mp Terry Harper DEE M65 25:32
mp Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M60 28:56
mp Jan Ellis MDOC W60 31:21
mp Maggie Hateley DEE W45 31:32
mp Bill Hyslop SROC M65 32:21
mp Anna Nilsen MEROC W50 33:19
mp Sam Bourne Sandbach School M16 38:21

ORANGE

Splits

0.9km 10m

1 Samuel Drinkwater DEE M14 7:09
2 George Farren Sandbach School M12 15:15
mp Alex Hamilton Sandbach School M12 9:10
mp Sam Pearson Sandbach School M12 9:10
mp Rash Murphy SE M45 9:12
mp Hannah Hateley DEE W8 9:21
mp Kitty Jones DEE W12 14:52
mp Shelley Walsh W55 14:59