Halkyn TrainingThu 10/07/2008 22:37
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl Name                       Club            Text1      Time 



Yellow  (1)               3.0 km   10 C           

    1 Evelyn Elmes               DEE             W10       49:38 



Orange  (2)               3.6 km   7 C            

    1 Pat Moody                  DEE             W50       54:27 
    2 Sheila Hills               DEE             W60     1:02:32 



4  (13)                   4.2 km   8 C            

    1 Alan Mullock               DEE             M60       47:18 
    2 Andrew Tarr                DEE             M65       50:10 
    3 John Evans                 DEE             M70       56:03 
    4 Ian Gilmartin              DEE             M50       57:30 
    5 Jenny Palmer               DEE             W35       58:42 
    6 Clare Crocker              DEE             W45       59:19 
    7 Debbie John                DEE             W16     1:00:08 
    8 Peter Hills                DEE             M60     1:01:43 
    9 Meg Owens                  DEE             W45     1:07:40 
   10 Jennifer Beasant           DEE             W45     1:10:40 

      Helen Elmes                DEE             W14          mp 
      Beatrix Calow              DEE             W16          mp 
      Pauline Smithard           DEE             W50          mp 



6  (18)                   6.2 km   8 C            

    1 Chris Owens                DEE             M14       52:23 
    2 Nigel Beasant              DEE             M45       55:51 
    3 Paul Jones                 DEE             M40       58:21 
    4 Anya Crocker               DEE             W21       59:56 
    5 Denis Murphy               DEE             M60     1:00:21 
    6 Tim Palmer                 DEE             M40     1:00:49 
    7 William Stead              DEE             M45     1:01:40 
    8 John Padget                DEE             M65     1:01:56 
    9 Simon Crocker              DEE             M45     1:02:58 
   10 Sian Calow                 DEE             W45     1:03:12 
   11 Callum Crocker             DEE             M18     1:03:39 
   12 Christopher Beasant        DEE             M18     1:04:32 
   13 Terry Harper               DEE             M65     1:06:59 
   14 Peter Potter               DEE             M50     1:09:24 
   15 Eifion Thomas              DEE             M55     1:09:26 
   16 John Williams              POW             M65     1:13:40 
   17 Margaret Murphy            DEE             W60     1:29:37 

      Bob Elmes                  DEE             M60          mp 



8  (8)                    8.1 km   13 C           

    1 Chris Smithard             DEE             M20       48:19 
    2 Thomas Beasant             DEE             M18       57:34 
    3 Jon Hateley                DEE             M45       58:02 
    4 Mike Beasant               DEE                       58:59 
    5 Mike Smithard              DEE             M55     1:09:49 
    6 Iain Bell                  DEE             M45     1:12:58 
    7 Christopher Calow          DEE             M55     1:23:16 
    8 Pete Owens                 DEE             M45     1:34:25