http://www.autodownload.co.uk

Marbury - 2nd July 2008

Updated 02-Jul-2008 19:22:09

BLUE

Splits

5.9km

1 David Schorah DEE M20 33:06
2 Alex Bedwell MDOC M20 36:57
3 Elliot Malkin MDOC M18 39:45
4 Jon Hateley DEE M45 40:15
5 Chris Owens DEE M14 40:27
6 Paul Chavasse DEE M40 41:25
7 Timothy Martland MDOC M45 41:36
8 Matthew Vokes DEE M16 41:59
9 Noel Schorah DEE M45 43:26
10 Pete Owens DEE M45 44:32
11 Anya Crocker DEE W21 45:13
12 Aidan Chavasse DEE M16 46:27
13 Jonathan Hughes DEE M21 46:28
14 Christopher Kayley DEE M18 47:38
15 Christopher Calow DEE M55 48:29
16 Barry Chambers DEE M55 49:00
----- Blue Colour Standard -----
17 John Kewley MDOC M45 50:10
18 Andy Campbell DEE M45 51:18
19 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast M55 54:12
20 Elaine Sutton DEE W40 60:24
21 Chris Kirkham MDOC M60 60:29
22 Sian Calow DEE W45 61:03
23 William Stead IND M45 61:26
24 Maggie Hateley DEE W45 65:48
25 Barry Searle IND M40 69:53
mp Malcolm Irvine DEE M50 46:58
mp Ian Watson MDOC M60 63:29

GREEN

Splits

4.3km

1 Eifion Thomas DEE M55 33:17
2 Martin Green MDOC M50 33:20
3 Graham Sutton DEE M50 34:37
4 Callum Crocker DEE M18 34:59
5 Terry Harper DEE M65 35:21
6 James Stopps Sandbach School M16 36:52
7 Sean Malkin MDOC M16 36:56
8 Chris O'Donnell DEE M40 39:02
9 Richard Hughes DEE M50 39:12
10 John Padget DEE M65 41:36
11 Michael Round DEE M55 43:08
12 Alan Mullock DEE M60 43:35
13 Oliver Williams DEE M14 43:46
14 Andy Pemberton IND M40 44:07
15 Bob Elmes DEE M60 44:16
16 Barry May DEE M65 47:08
17 Neil Laidlaw MDOC M45 47:35
18 Simon Crocker DEE M45 48:16
----- Green Colour Standard -----
19 Peter Edwards DEE M70 50:50
20 Eleanor Owens DEE W16 51:21
21 Chris Browning DEE M45 51:45
22 Mike Kinge Sandbach School M16 54:25
23 Alan Heppenstall LOC M65 56:54
24 Margaret Murphy DEE W60 60:16
mp Denis Murphy DEE M60 38:22

LIGHT GREEN

Splits

3.8km

1 Mike Vennard Sandbach School M14 36:06
2 Philip Vokes DEE M12 37:55
3 Tom Williams Fallibroome M14 39:56
4 Nathan Townshend POTOC M50 41:07
5 Angus Campbell Fallibroome M14 41:20
6 Micheal Ecclestone Fallibroome M16 42:32
7 James Davies Fallibroome M14 44:16
8 Peter Hayes Fallibroome M50 46:06
9 Adam Simpson Fallibroome M16 46:10
10 Jack Victor Sandbach School M16 46:49
11 Rebecca Devine Fallibroome W18 47:56
12 Clare Barnett IND W35 55:55
13 Paul Fear DEE M50 57:53
14 Emma Johnston WCOC W35 61:21
15 Lee Staniforth IND M35 62:15
----- Light Green Colour Standard -----
16 Nick Sparkes Sandbach School M14 63:14
17 Jenny Palmer DEE W35 63:49
18 Helen Elmes DEE W14 66:39
19 Beatrix Calow DEE W16 66:55
20 Tim Faulkner M14 69:35
21 Angela Heppenstall LOC W65 72:25
22 Max Hutchins Sandbach School M14 88:41
23 Ken Hastings MDOC M45 97:58
mp Paul Clifforf IND M45 49:27
mp Tom Caldwell IND M12 54:00
mp Alison Stock IND W40 54:07
mp Lisa Stout IND W21 64:08
mp Hannah Irvine DEE W16 77:23
mp Linda Koberts IND W60 81:28

ORANGE

Splits

2.9km

1 Jonathan Emery MDOC M12 27:59
2 Edward Calow DEE M12 29:59
3 Isaac Liptrott Fallibroome M12 30:42
4 Rachel Smith +1 IND W6 31:15
5 Lachlan Chavasse DEE M10 31:55
6 Sonia Chavasse DEE W45 32:16
7 Sarah Jones IND M10 32:32
8 Jake Turner Fallibroome M12 32:45
9 Alex Mackintosh Fallibroome M12 34:10
10 Catriona Patton Fallibroome W14 34:59
11 Jonathon Bailey Fallibroome M14 35:02
12 Steve Carr IND M45 36:27
13 Robert Ellis Sandbach School M14 36:55
14 Simon Fear DEE M16 37:51
15 Carmel Burke IND M40 37:54
16 R&C Darcy Sandbach School M14 37:56
17 Anna Harrington Fallibroome W12 38:17
18 Nigel Rowlands+Claire Leathorbarrow IND W35 40:50
----- Orange Colour Standard -----
19 Daniel Weaver IND M10 42:25
20 Joanna Fear DEE W45 43:29
21 Mathew Jones IND M12 49:23
22 Hannah Kemp DEE W10 56:41
dnf Kieran Allsop Sandbach School M14
mp Cameron Parker Fallibroome M12 65:09

YELLOW

Splits

2.4km

1 Oliver Thompson Sandbach School M14 27:22
2 Evelyn Elmes DEE W10 27:56
3 Naomi Chavasse DEE W12 29:19
4 Hannah Hateley DEE W10 30:35
5 Michael Kayley DEE M12 33:44
6 Laura IND M10 34:13
----- Yellow Colour Standard -----
7 Pheobe Prisk IND W10 44:41
8 Lisa Smith +1 IND W8 47:37
9 Alice Eaton IND W10 50:20
mp Steven Whitehouse MDOC M14 20:44